House of Representatives
 
State Office Building
St Paul, MN 55155
 
www.house.leg.state.mn.us

Name of Official(s) Economic Interest Statement Occupation Agency Title/Position
Abeler, Jim Chiropractor Representative (District 35A)
Albright, Tony Investment Advisor Representative (District 55B)
Allen, Susan Attorney Representative (District 62B)
Anderson, Mark Pilot Representative (District 9A)
Anderson, Paul H Self Employed/Farmer/Legislator Representative (District 12B)
Anderson, Sarah Professional Representative (District 44A)
Anzelc, Tom Legislator Representative (District 5B)
Atkins, Joe Attorney Representative (District 52B)
Barrett, Bob Director of Market Research and Analysis Representative (District 32B)
Beard, Michael L Business Owner Representative (District 55A)
Benson, John Minnesota State Representative Representative (District 44B)
Benson, Michael (Mike) W Assistant Professor Representative (District 26B)
Bernardy, Connie L Parks and Recreation Staff Representative (District 41A)
Bly, David H Legislator Representative (District 20B)
Brynaert, Kathy State Representative Representative (District 19B)
Carlson, Lyndon R State Representative/Retired Teacher Representative (District 45A)
Clark, Karen State Representative/College Instructor Representative (District 62A)
Cornish, Anthony (Tony) Legislator Representative (District 23B)
Daudt, Kurt Legislator Representative (District 31A)
Davids, Gregory M Insurance Agent/State Representative Representative (District 28B)
Davnie, Jim Personal Finance Educator Representative (District 63A)
Dean, Matthew Legislator Representative (District 38B)
Dehn, Raymond Design/Sustainability Consultant Representative (District 59B)
Dettmer, Bob P State Representative Representative (District 39A)
Dill, David Legislator/ Camp Owner Representative (District 3A)
Dorholt, Zachary Counselor Representative (District 14B)
Drazkowski, Steve Marketing/Sales Representative (District 21B)
Erhardt, Ron P Legislator Representative (District 49A)
Erickson, Roger A Retired Representative (District 2A)
Erickson, Sondra Retired Representative (District 15A)
Fabian, Daniel E Crop Hail Adjuster Representative (District 1A)
Falk, Andrew J Self-employed Farmer Representative (District 17A)
Faust, Timothy Pastor Representative (District 11B)
Fischer, Peter Director of Finance & Operations Representative (District 43A)
Fitzsimmons, David Project Management Representative (District 30B)
Franson, Mary Misc jobs Representative (District 8B)
Freiberg, Mike Attorney Representative (District 45B)
Fritz, Patti Retired Representative (District 24B)
Garofalo, Patrick Network Engineer Representative (District 58B)
Green, Steve Businessman Representative (District 2B)
Gruenhagen, Glenn Insurance Agent Representative (District 18B)
Gunther, Robert C State Representative Representative (District 23A)
Hackbarth, Thomas M Retired Representative (District 31B)
Halverson, Laurie Home maker Representative (District 51B)
Hamilton, Rod Pork Producer Representative (District 22B)
Hansen, Rick Owner Representative (District 52A)
Hausman, Alice Legislator Representative (District 66A)
Hertaus, Jerry Real Estate / Development Representative (District 33A)
Hilstrom, Debra Lawyer/Legislation Representative (District 40B)
Holberg, Mary Liz Homemaker Representative (District 58A)
Hoppe, Joe Sales Representative (District 47B)
Hornstein, Frank State Representative Representative (District 61A)
Hortman, Melissa Attorney Representative (District 36B)
Howe, Jeff Business Representative (District 13A)
Huntley, Thomas (Tom) E Legislator Representative (District 7A)
Isaacson, Jason Educator Representative (District 42B)
Johnson, Brian L Retired Deputy Sheriff Representative (District 32A)
Johnson, Clark P University Professor Representative (District 19A)
Johnson, Sheldon Corrections Worker Representative (District 67B)
Kahn, Phyllis Legislator Representative (District 60B)
Kelly, Timothy J Financial Advisor Representative (District 21A)
Kieffer, Andrea State House Legislator district 53B Representative (District 53B)
Kiel, Debra (Deb) Farmer Representative (District 1B)
Kresha, Ronald CEO Representative (District 9B)
Laine, Carolyn Financial Director Representative (District 41B)
Leidiger, Ernie Legislature Representative (District 47A)
Lenczewski, Ann State Representative Representative (District 50B)
Lesch, John Attorney Representative (District 66B)
Liebling, Tina Legislator/attorney Representative (District 26A)
Lien, Ben Legislator Representative (District 4A)
Lillie, Leon M Airline worker Representative (District 43B)
Loeffler, Diane Policy and Planning Analyst/ State Representative Representative (District 60A)
Lohmer, Kathleen M State Representative Representative (District 39B)
Loon, Jenifer Homemaker Representative (District 48B)
Mack, Tara Legislator Representative (District 57A)
Mahoney, Timothy Pipefitter/retired Representative (District 67A)
Mariani, Carlos Manager Representative (District 65B)
Marquart, Paul Teacher Representative (District 4B)
Masin, Sandra Legislator/Educator Representative (District 51A)
McDonald, Joseph Photographer Representative (District 29A)
McNamar, Jay District 12A State Representative Representative (District 12A)
McNamara, Denny Small Business Owner Representative (District 54B)
Melin, Carly Attorney Representative (District 6A)
Metsa, Jason I Field Coordinator Representative (District 6B)
Moran, Rena L State Representative Representative (District 65A)
Morgan, Will Science Teacher Representative (District 56B)
Mullery, Joe Attorney Representative (District 59A)
Murphy, Erin Registered Nurse Representative (District 64A)
Murphy, Mary Retired Representative (District 3B)
Myhra, Pamela (Pam) State Representative Representative (District 56A)
Nelson, Michael V Retired Carpenter Representative (District 40A)
Newberger, James W Paramedic Representative (District 15B)
Newton, Jerry US Army (Retired) Representative (District 37A)
Nornes, Larry (Bud) Retired Representative (District 8A)
Norton, Kimberly Legislator Representative (District 25B)
O'Driscoll, Tim Trainer Representative (District 13B)
O'Neill, Marion Owner Representative (District 29B)
Paymar, Michael Legislator/Executive Director Representative (District 64B)
Pelowski, Gene P Jr State Representative Representative (District 28A)
Peppin, Joyce Public Relations Management Representative (District 34A)
Persell, John II Policy Analyst Representative (District 5A)
Petersburg, John Church Administrator Representative (District 24A)
Poppe, Jeanne College Counselor Representative (District 27B)
Pugh, Cindy State Legislator Representative (District 33B)
Quam, Duane R Engineer/Scientist Representative (District 25A)
Radinovich, Joseph Legislator Representative (District 10B)
Rosenthal, Paul Currency Trader Representative (District 49B)
Runbeck, Linda Small Business owner Representative (District 38A)
Sanders, Tim A Marketing Representative (District 37B)
Savick, Shannon Retired Representative (District 27A)
Sawatzky, Mary M Teacher Representative (District 17B)
Schoen, Dan Police Officer / Paramedic Representative (District 54A)
Schomacker, Joseph (Joe) Roy Small Business Owner Representative (District 22A)
Scott, Peggy S Pre-Market Specialist Representative (District 35B)
Selcer, Yvonne Legislator Representative (District 48A)
Simon, Steve Attorney Representative (District 46B)
Simonson, Erik Firefighter Representative (District 7B)
Slocum, Linda J Teacher Representative (District 50A)
Sundin, Mike Business Marketing Development Consultant Representative (District 11A)
Swedzinski, Christopher Thomas Farmer, Business Owner Representative (District 16A)
Theis, Tama Office Manager Representative (District 14A)
Thissen, Paul Legislator/Lawyer Representative (District 61B)
Torkelson, Paul Self Employed/Farmer Representative (District 16B)
Uglem, Mark W State Representative Representative (District 36A)
Urdahl, Dean L Legislator Representative (District 18A)
Wagenius, Jean D Legislator Representative (District 63B)
Ward, JoAnn State Legislator Representative (District 53A)
Ward, John Retired Teacher/Coach, Lic. Ins. Agent, Elected Official Representative (District 10A)
Wills, Anna Christa Legislator Representative (District 57B)
Winkler, Ryan Lawyer Representative (District 46A)
Woodard, Kelby Business Owner Representative (District 20A)
Yarusso, Barbara Educator Representative (District 42A)
Zellers, Kurt D Self-employed Representative (District 34B)
Zerwas, Nick State Legislator Representative (District 30A)
For information on former officials of this entity, contact the Campaign Finance & Public Disclosure Board office at (651)539-1184 or 1-800-657-3889.  For TDD/TTY communication, contact us through the Minnesota relay service at 1-800-627-3529.

Return To H Index