Recent Candidate Registrations

This report includes documents processed through 11:02 pm, July 31, 2014.
Newest Registrations are at the top of the list
Candidate - Party Reg. Date Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Treas. Phone
Beard, Samuel (Sam) - DFL07/31/2014Sam Beard17840House35B  (763)923-9483
Cahill, Steven, J07/28/2014Committee to Re-elect Judge Cahill17838District Court7-27NA (612)272-5312
Moore, James, A07/23/2014Citizens for Judge James Moore17837District Court4-16NA (612)735-6117
Brandl, Jean, M07/23/2014Brandl (Jean) for Judge17836District Court4-61NA (612)605-4573
Kohler, Kenneth (Ken), J07/22/2014Ken Kohler for Judge Committee17835District Court7-27NA (701)238-4583
Bjornson, Bryan, P - RPM07/21/2014Bryan P Bjornson for State Rep17839House46BYes (952)992-0219
Ritts, Chris07/21/2014Committee to Elect Chris Ritts17833District Court4-53NA (651)785-4200
LaDuke, Jared - RPM07/21/2014Jared LaDuke MN House 4B Committee17834House4BYes (218)841-8351
Manthey, Timothy, O - RPM07/15/2014Timothy O Manthey for House17831House46AYes (952)285-2919
Surman, Daniel - RPM07/15/2014Volunteers for Surman (Daniel)17832House64BYes (952)393-1223
Schneider, Mark - DFL07/11/2014Friends of Mark Schneider House 21B17830House21BYes (507)534-3475
Hafvenstein, Timothy, S - RPM07/11/2014Hafvenstein (Timothy) for House17829House11AYes (218)878-4868
Steele, Adam - Other07/10/2014Adam Steele for Governor Committee17828GovernorYes (218)759-1162
LaFleur, Julie, L07/08/2014Julie (LaFleur) for Judge17827District Court10-1NA (651)247-9595
Paulson, Elizabeth (Lizz) - RPM07/03/2014Friends 4 Lizz Paulson17826House66BYes (612)285-4429
Dawson, Amy07/02/2014Committee to Elect Amy Dawson17825District Court4-61NA
Norton, Glen, A07/02/2014Glen Norton For District Judge17824District Court4-43NA (763)478-8781
Slyter, Diana - DFL07/01/2014Friends of Diana Slyter17823House22AYes (507)350-0863
Schiroo, Steve - DFL06/30/2014Steven Schiroo for MN House 18A17822House18AYes (320)583-8291
Hagerty, Brian, C06/30/2014Brian Hagerty for Judge17821District Court4-43NA (952)941-9253
Brown, Andrew - RPM06/30/2014Friends of Andrew Brown17820House64AYes (651)233-6904
Schoen, Lynn - DFL06/26/2014Schoen (Lynn) for House17819House21AYes (651)565-2793
Hutchison, Jason06/26/2014Hutchison (Jason) for Judge Committee17818District Court4-43NA (612)269-3924
Duysen, Cheryl, R06/23/2014Cheryl Duysen for Judge17817District Court7-27NA (507)318-9925
Wright, Richard (Rich) - DFL06/23/2014Rich Wright for Minnesota17816House26BYes (507)696-7704
Cashman, Beverly, J - DFL06/20/2014Cashman (Beverly) for Representative17815House24AYes (507)456-6889
Bicott, Zavier - RPM06/19/2014Friends of Zavier Bicott17814House50BYes (757)773-3331
Fremling, Wade, K - RPM06/19/2014Committee to Elect Wade Fremling House 3B17813House3BYes (218)393-4761
Miltich, Jim - DFL06/19/2014Miltich for Dist 8a17812House8AYes (612)750-8864
Aho, Beverly, J06/19/2014Beverly Aho for Judge 201417811District Court4-61NA (612)308-1997
Newman, Scott - RPM06/19/2014Newman (Scott) for Attorney General17810Attorney GeneralYes (320)587-2255
Matasich, Matt - RPM06/19/2014Matasich (Matt) for House17809House6BYes (218)929-0916
Bayerl, Carla, J - RPM06/19/2014Friends of Carla Bayerl17808House7BYes (218)621-0538
Lofgren, Thomas - DFL06/17/2014Lofgren (Thomas) for MN 20A17805House20AYes (612)919-9448
Cragg, Daniel06/17/2014Daniel Cragg for Dist Ct Judge Elec. Cmte17804District Court4-43NA (651)287-5854
Matejcek, Daniel (Dan), F - RPM06/16/2014Matejcek (Dan) for Congress17803House20BYes (651)230-2542
Gramer, Brian English - RPM06/16/2014Gramer (Brian) for MN House 4A17807House4AYes (218)236-1925
Mumbleau, Dean, W - RPM06/13/2014Dean Mumbleau for State Representative Committee17802House50AYes (952)221-1712
Miles, Susan, R06/13/2014Committee to Keep Judge Miles17801District Court10-1NA (651)426-0136
Martin, Margaret, E - RPM06/13/2014Margaret (Martin) for MN House 59B17800House59BYes (612)875-3551
Statema, Fred - RPM06/13/2014Statema for MN House District 59A17799House59AYes (612)875-3551
Gieseke, Matthew - DFL06/13/2014Committee to Elect Matthew Gieseke17798House47AYes (651)208-3172
Lipke, John - DFL06/13/2014John Lipke For Minnesota House 18B17797House18BYes (320)296-6620
Loonan, Robert, J - RPM06/13/2014Vote for Loonan (Robert)17806House55AYes (612)709-3839
Bye, Dan, L - DFL06/12/2014Committee to Elect Dan Bye for 9A17796House9AYes (218)330-2777
Finken, John, C - DFL06/12/2014Finken Do It! (John Finken) Committee17795House6AYes (218)262-2784
Scoggin, Paul, R06/12/2014Scoggin (Paul) for Judge17794District Court4-43NA (612)240-5989
Sullivan, Bridget Ann06/11/2014Bridget Sullivan for Judge17793District Court4-43NA (952)454-6626
Kittelson, Roger - DFL06/11/2014Roger Kittelson for 63B17792House63B  (507)459-3478
Bacon, Pat - DFL06/10/2014Bacon (Pat) for MN House17791House23AYes (507)236-4674
Heyer, Jon - RPM06/09/2014Heyer (Jon) 4 House17790House66AYes (651)398-5080
Slaten, Donald (Don) - DFL06/09/2014Don Slaten for House 54B17789House54BYes (612)280-1457
Hahn, Lynae - RPM06/09/2014Friends of Lynae (Hahn)17788House28AYes (507)429-6404
Doty, Al - DFL06/06/2014Al Doty for House17787House9BYes (320)630-4626
Spears, Kim, W - RPM06/06/2014Spears' (Kim) for House Supporters17786House19AYes (507)382-8092
Entenza, Matt - DFL06/04/2014Matt Entenza for Auditor17785State Auditor  (612)229-4191
Dawkins, Andy - GPM06/04/2014Dawkins (Andy) for Attorney General17784Attorney General  (612)860-7316
Marvin, Mali - RPM06/03/2014Mali Marvin for House17783House40BYes (763)535-5498
Heintzeman, Joshua - RPM06/03/2014Committee to Elect Josh Heintzeman17782House10AYes (218)820-0971
Price, Thomas Keith - IPMN06/02/2014Thomas Keith Price for House of Representatives 27A17781House27AYes (507)383-5354
Meschke, Anthony - RPM06/02/2014Anthony (Meschke) for MN17780House65AYes (651)373-1793
Sieling, Jay - DFL06/02/2014Sieling (Jay) for State House17779House8BYes (320)433-0244
Benson, Beverly J (Bev)06/02/2014Bev Benson For Judge17778District Court4-53NA (651)628-9631
Considine, Jack - DFL05/30/2014Considine (Jack) Campaign Committee17777House19BYes (507)345-1535
Willingham, Amy - DFL05/29/2014Friends for Amy Willingham17776House58AYes (952)255-9251
Kihne, Sheila - RPM05/29/2014Kihne (Sheila) for House Committee17775House48B  (612)619-5453
MacDonald, Michelle, L05/28/2014MacDonald (Michelle) for Justice17774Supreme Court3NA (651)379-5727
Taylor, Frank, L - RPM05/27/2014Frank Taylor For State House17773House61AYes (612)925-4404
Dean, Patrick (Pat), E - IPMN05/23/2014Pat Dean for State Auditor17772State AuditorYes (612)581-8762
Nicollet, Hannah, P - IPMN05/23/2014Hannah Nicollet for Governor17771GovernorYes (612)221-0614
Lashinski, Stacy05/23/2014Lashinski (Stacy) for Judge17770District Court10-14NA (612)940-9670
Singleton, David, A - IPMN05/21/2014David A Singleton Elect Secretary of State17768Secretary of StateYes (320)309-0890
Alegi, Paul - DFL05/20/2014Friends of Paul Alegi17767House33BYes (952)465-6385
Howe-Pullis, Joan - DFL05/20/2014Committee to Elect Joan Howe-Pullis17769House48BYes (612)728-1716
Jensen, Emily - DFL05/19/2014Emily Jensen for House17766House13AYes (320)250-4414
Sutphen Sr, Charles (Chuck), W - RPM05/19/2014Chuck 4 House (Chuck Sutphen Sr)17765House40AYes
Jessup, Randy - RPM05/19/2014Randy Jessup Volunteer Committee17764House42AYes (651)633-1264
Anderson, Merrill - RPM05/16/2014Merrill Anderson Campaign Committee17763Governor  (952)474-7799
Vogel, Robert (Bob) - RPM05/15/2014Elect Vogel (Bob) Committee17762House20AYes (952)461-5141
Millsop, Brent - RPM05/13/2014Committee to Elect Brent Millsop17761House60AYes (757)773-3331
Buggs, Lena - GPM05/12/2014Committee to Elect Lena Buggs17759House65A  (651)249-7286
Wetzker, Alma, J - RPM05/09/2014Alma (Wetzker) for House17758House45BYes (763)542-3852
Iversen, Keegan, W - LPM05/07/2014Keegan Iversen State Auditor17757State AuditorYes (612)508-9067
Kasel, Kevin - RPM05/02/2014Kasel (Kevin) for House17756House30BYes (763)232-2245
Borgos, Brandan - IPMN05/01/2014Brandan Borgos for AG17755Attorney GeneralYes (320)761-9116