Recent Candidate Registrations

This report includes documents processed through 11:04 pm, August 26, 2016.
Newest Registrations are at the top of the list
Candidate - Party Reg. Date Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Treas. Phone
Ritts, Chris08/12/2016Committee to Elect Chris Ritts18121District Court4-45NA (651)785-4200
King, Pamela A W08/01/2016Citizens to keep Judge Pamela King for District Court18120District Court3-9NA (507)289-4611
Super, Martin, J - LMP07/21/2016Super 60 (Martin Super)18119Senate60  (763)742-6198
Montemayor, Jane - DFL07/18/2016Citizens for Jane (Montemayor)18115House47B  (612)483-7912
Guth, Timothy07/18/2016Tim Guth For Houston County Judge18114District Court3-16NA (507)725-3848
Hahn, Edwin Dale - RPM07/18/2016Hahn (Edwin) for Senate18116Senate1  (218)686-3970
Richards, Jim - DFL07/18/2016Jim Richards for House18118House40BYes (763)587-3789
Amorosia, Dale - DFL07/15/2016Amorosia (Dale) for State Senate18113Senate25Yes (858)539-6679
Leiter, Claire - RPM07/15/2016Claire (Leiter) for House18112House62A  (952)913-6777
Baird, Ian - RPM07/15/2016Ian Baird for State Senate18111Senate64  (612)272-5313
Taylor, Anne - RPM07/14/2016Anne Taylor for State Rep18110House46AYes (763)417-0659
Dively, Emory, K - RPM07/12/2016The Friends of Emory Dively18109House64BYes (612)424-4197
Bass, George Nyakasi - DFL07/12/2016Bass (George) For House Campaign Committee18108House1AYes (218)689-8787
Bragg, Kyle - RPM07/12/2016Kyle Bragg for House18107House63A  (612)822-2076
Giordana, Monique - RPM07/10/2016Giordana (Monique) Volunteer Committee18117House65AYes (715)225-3291
Sturino, Carmaine07/05/2016Volunteers for Judge Sturino18106District Court3-16NA (507)450-6996
Idso, Jordan - RPM07/05/2016Jordan Idso for House 4A18105House4AYes (701)261-2344
Wallace, Kathy, M07/01/2016Citizens for Elect Judge Kathy Wallace18104District Court3-21NA (612)865-3961
Zick, Robert (Bob), S - RPM06/30/2016Bob Zick for State Senate18103Senate43  (651)707-2282
Marvin, Robert - RPM06/30/2016Marvin (Robert) for Senate18102Senate40Yes (763)535-5498
Horan, Riley - RPM06/29/2016Riley Horan for State Representative18101House64AYes (651)207-3791
Walters, Terrence, M06/29/2016Citizens for Judge Terrence Walters18100District Court3-17NA (507)732-4609
Ali, Ali, C - DFL06/29/2016Ali (Ali) for Minnesota18099Senate55Yes (612)222-2425
Cardinal, Robert (Bob), J - RPM06/28/2016Elect Bob Cardinal Campaign18098House43AYes (651)777-1331
Hammond, Pat - RPM06/24/2016Pat Hammond for Minnesota House18097House51BYes (651)330-0058
Woods, Laura - DFL06/23/2016Laura Woods for House18096House22A  (605)212-9655
Livingston, Andrew - RPM06/22/2016Livingston (Andrew) for MN House18095House67A  (651)500-9026
Lamas, Carolina, A06/22/2016Committee to Retain Judge Lamas18094District Court4-37NA (612)644-6832
Sherlock, Ben - DFL06/20/2016Committee to Elect Ben Sherlock18093House48BYes (763)222-3892
Heinks, Tom - RPM06/20/2016Tom Heinks for State House18092House15AYes (320)630-3688
Diesslin, Elise - DFL06/17/2016Diesslin (Elise) for 21B18091House21BYes (612)720-8659
Buckvold, Anne - DFL06/17/2016Anne Buckvold for House18090House13AYes (320)761-4570
Lillis, John - DFL06/17/2016Lillis (John) for MN Dist 2318089Senate23Yes (507)317-1816
Lake, Barbara Ann (Barb) - DFL06/16/2016Barb Lake for Senate District 2318088Senate23  (507)340-5060
Connelly, James (Jim), D - DFL06/16/2016Connelly (Jim) for State Rep18087House20AYes (612)618-0024
Bjornson, Bryan P - RPM06/16/2016Bjornson (Bryan) for State Rep18085House46B  (952)992-9219
Craig, Dave - DFL06/16/2016Dave Craig for MN House18080House34AYes (763)228-3334
Jurgens, Tony - RPM06/16/2016Jurgens (Tony) Volunteer Committee18079House54BYes (651)437-4546
Jass, Carolyn - RPM06/16/2016Carolyn Jass for Senate18078Senate66  (651)398-5080
Eichorn, Justin - RPM06/15/2016Eichorn (Justin) for MN Senate Campaign Committee18077Senate5Yes (218)247-0701
Barringer, Cody - RPM06/14/2016Cody Barringer for Representative18086House7B  (218)624-1826
Misukanis, Mark - RPM06/14/2016Mark Misukanis for Senate18084Senate52Yes (612)998-1548
Englund, Ricky - DFL06/13/2016Ricky's (Englund) Run for the Senate18083Senate31Yes (651)238-6427
Mosel, Darrel, H - DFL06/13/2016Darrel Mosel Volunteer Committee18082House18BYes (507)237-5326
Bahner, Kristin - DFL06/13/2016Kristin Bahner for State Representative18081House34BYes (763)634-1180
LaCroix, P J - DFL06/09/2016LaCroix (PJ) for MN Senate18076Senate30Yes (612)718-1668
Brandon, Timothy - RPM06/09/2016Committee to Elect Tim Brandon for House 3B18075House3BYes
Kruse, Allen (Al) - DFL06/08/2016Kruse (Allen) for House18074House16AYes (507)401-0333
Litts, Meg, E - DFL06/08/2016Meg Litts for House 9A18073House9AYes (320)699-0077
Wilder, Anthony - RPM06/07/2016Anthony Wilder for House18072House37AYes (612)275-1392
Waggoner, Will - RPM06/07/2016Waggoner (Will) for House18071House26AYes (231)286-9449
Parker, Kevin - DFL06/06/2016Committee to Elect Kevin Parker to House of Rep.18070House36AYes (763)367-0635
Kilburn, Steve - DFL06/06/2016Steve Kilburn for House18069House29BYes (763)276-1002
Duff, Alan - RPM06/06/2016Duff (Alan) 4 House18068House31A  (612)747-5459
Cummins, Michael - RPM06/06/2016Cummins (Michael) for Senate18067Senate11Yes (612)998-1048
Rosenblatt, Brian - RPM06/06/2016Rosenblatt (Brian) for 61A18066House61AYes (651)402-2146
Gerten, Brad - RPM06/03/2016Brad Gerten for MN House18064House51AYes (651)334-2121
Tomczak, Skeeter - RPM06/02/2016Skeeter (Tomczak) for Senate18063Senate6Yes (320)260-3383
Turner, Rashad Anthony - DFL06/01/2016Campaign to Elect Rashad Turner18062House65A  (651)894-4104
Thompson, Lisa - RPM05/31/2016Lisa Thompson for MN House18061House67BYes (619)993-6957
Hakanson, Sten - DFL05/31/2016Sten (Hakanson) for MN Senate18060Senate39Yes (612)308-7042
Larson, Susan (Sue), L - DFL05/27/2016Sue Larson for MN House DFL18059House31BYes (763)286-9964
Dornink, Gene - RPM05/26/2016Dornink (Gene) for Senate Committee18058Senate27Yes (507)421-5804