Recent Candidate Registrations

This report includes documents processed through 11:02 pm, April 30, 2016.
Newest Registrations are at the top of the list
Candidate - Party Reg. Date Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Treas. Phone
Solo, Leah - DFL04/29/2016Solo (Leah) for State Senate18035Senate44  (612)735-1890
Kittok, Janice Holter - DFL04/29/2016Janice Kittok for Senate18034Senate29  (651)230-0308
Reyes, Peter, M Jr04/29/2016Citizens for Judge Reyes (Peter)18033Court of Appeals0NA (612)827-3521
Warner, Laurie, J - DFL04/29/2016Laurie Warner for House 32B18030House32B  (651)257-0771
Wells, Natasha (Tasha), M - RPM04/29/2016Friends of Tasha Wells18029House57A  (612)360-0700
Isakson, Adam - RPM04/28/2016Isakson (Adam) for House18028House19B  (507)380-3721
Calvert, Deborah (Deb) - DFL04/28/2016Deb Calvert for State Senate18032Senate44  (612)840-6595
Pryor, Laurie - DFL04/28/2016Laurie Pryor for State House18031House48A  (763)519-0210
Wagner, Anthony (Tony) - DFL04/27/2016Wagner (Anthony) for MN Senate18026Senate44  (612)382-5212
Grimsley, Ben - RPM04/27/2016Ben Grimsley for Representative18027House4B  (218)847-2911
Carnahan, Jennifer - RPM04/26/2016Carnahan (Jennifer) for Senate18025Senate59Yes (612)373-7289
Newville, Jessica - RPM04/26/2016Newville (Jessica) for MN House18024House59AYes (612)373-7289
Huntley, Zac - DFL04/26/2016Huntley (Zac) for MN House18023House23A  (507)525-2494
Kanne, James - DFL04/25/2016Yes! We! Kanne! (James) Senate 1618022Senate16  (507)532-9485
Westlin, Bonnie, S - DFL04/25/2016Bonnie Westlin for MN Senate18021Senate34  (763)544-4693
Koegel, Erin - DFL04/25/2016Erin (Koegel) for Minnesota18020House37A  (612)865-9734
Holmstadt, Leilani - RPM04/22/2016Leilani Holmstadt for MN Senate18019Senate54  (651)459-7468
Kantrud, Hugh Alan - DFL04/22/2016Committee to Elect Alan Kantrud18018House39B  (612)481-7488
Loud, Jerald (Jerry) - DFL04/22/2016Vote Jerry Loud18017House2A  (218)556-3264
Grossenburg, Austin - DFL04/21/2016Austin Grossenburg18015House16B  (507)217-9978
Moore, Michael "Mike" - DFL04/21/2016Committee to Elect Mike Moore18016House1B  (218)435-1313
Belflower, Christopher - IPMN04/20/2016Campaign for Chris Belflower18014Senate43  (651)442-7057
Bradley, Fran - RPM04/19/2016Bradley (Fran) for Legislature18013House25B  (507)208-9045
Mathisen, Cole - RPM04/18/2016Cole Mathisen for Senate18012Senate44  (952)975-9308
Johnson, Mark Timothy - RPM04/18/2016Mark Johnson for MN Senate18011Senate1  (701)739-4640
Christiansen, Jared Gary - DFL04/14/2016Committee to Elect Jared Christiansen for State Representative 56A18009House56A  (952)270-3563
Brown, Chilah - DFL04/14/2016Brown (Chilah) for Senate18010Senate15  (218)232-6618
Phillips, Cortney - DFL04/13/2016Friends of Cortney (Phillips)18008House29AYes (763)276-1002
Fontaine, Kip O'dean - DFL04/13/2016Fontaine (Kip O'dean) for Senate18007Senate1  (218)686-9119
Barsness, Dennis - GPM04/12/2016Committee to elect Dennis Barsness18006House5B  (218)256-2969
Rymer, Maxwell (Max) - RPM04/12/2016Max (Rymer) for House18005House49B  (612)558-3211
Newton, Jerry - DFL04/12/2016Jerry Newton Committee18004Senate37  (612)599-5428
Haakenson, Cecilia (Ceci) - DFL04/12/2016Ceci (Haakenson) for House 55B18003House55B  (952)388-8541
Pieper, Jon - DFL04/11/2016Pieper (Jon) for Senate18002Senate28  (507)765-4964
Utke, Paul, J - RPM04/08/2016Paul Utke for MN Senate18001Senate2  (218)255-1131
Anderson, Jody, W - DFL04/07/2016Jody Anderson for House18000House39A  (612)868-0313
Weinerman, Jason - DFL04/07/2016Weinerman (Jason) for Minnesota Senate17999Senate9  (218)330-2527
Hernandez, Mary - DFL04/06/2016Mary (Hernandez) for Minnesota17998House55A  (952)334-9102
Keenan, Tyler, D - RPM04/05/2016Keenan (Tyler) for House17997House49B  (952)303-3006
Franke, Keith, J - RPM04/05/2016Citizens for Franke (Keith)17996House54A  (651)459-4185
Crouse, Matthew Franklin - DFL04/04/2016Crouse (Matthew) for MN17995House13B  (320)282-3004
Lang, Andrew, R - RPM04/01/2016Lang (Andrew) for Senate 1717994Senate17  (320)761-4239
Grossell, Matthew (Matt), J - RPM03/30/2016Matt Grossell for MN House17993House2A  (218)209-7661
Wright, Richard (Rich) - DFL03/30/2016Rich Wright for State Senate17992Senate26  (507)280-0233
Povolny, Steven Thomas - RPM03/29/2016Steve Povolny for Senate17991Senate52  (651)269-2004
Cwodzinski, Steve - DFL03/28/2016Steve Cwodzinski for State Senate17990Senate48  (612)810-1361
Meier, Patti - RPM03/23/2016Meier (Patti) for House17989House44B  (612)965-6904
Hanson, Christopher (Chris) - DFL03/23/2016Chris Hanson for 20A17988House20A  (507)351-7465
Scarborough, Darryl - DFL03/22/2016Darryl Scarborough17987Senate47  (218)790-2641
Dailey, Willa - RPM03/16/2016Willa Dailey for Senate17986Senate19  (507)779-4094
Poston, John - RPM03/11/2016Vote John Poston Volunteer Committee17985House9A  (218)961-0055
Leiman, James - RPM03/11/2016Campaign Committee of James Leiman17984Senate4  (320)815-3903
Claflin, Warren - DFL03/10/2016Neighbors for Claflin17983House54A  (651)457-8232
Lundblad, Larry, A - RPM03/09/2016Larry Lundblad Volunteer Committee17982House9A  (218)894-1651
Morlan, Bruce, W - RPM03/08/2016Committee to Elect Bruce Morlan17981Senate20  (651)338-1068
Weikle, LeAnn - DFL03/08/2016LeAnn Weikle Volunteers17980House58A  (952)985-4158
Jones, Thomas, E - DFL03/07/2016Committee to elect Tom Jones17978House11B  (320)515-1324
Thompson, Mike - DFL03/04/2016Mike Thompson for State Representative17979House6A  (218)969-6118
Kelley, Christopher, P - RPM03/04/2016Kelley (Christopher) for MN Senate17977Senate51  (952)686-4782
Whiteside, Thomas - DFL03/03/2016Tom Whiteside for MN House District 6A17975House6A  (218)208-8000
Austinson, John Wayne - DFL03/03/2016John Wayne Austinson for State Representative17976House26B  (507)251-3863
Layman, Sandy - RPM03/02/2016Layman Volunteer Committee17974House5B  (218)251-1105
Nelson, Tracy - RPM03/02/2016Friends of Nelson for House LLC17973House42B  (651)621-9415
Venhuizen, Paul - DFL03/02/2016Paul Venhuizen for MN House 11B Committee17972House11B  (612)720-3222
Schumacher, Brad - RPM03/02/2016Schumacher Volunteer Committee17971Senate15  (612)599-0406
Gardner, Sharla - DFL02/29/2016Sharla Gardner for State Senate17970Senate7  (218)529-2224
Haley, Barbara Ann May - RPM02/26/2016Haley (Barbara Ann May) for House17969House21A  (651)380-4695
West, Nolan - RPM02/26/2016West for Minnesota17968House37B  (612)868-8201
Peterson, Jennifer (Jen), E - DFL02/26/2016Jen Peterson House Committee17967House54A  (763)439-2281
Becker, Christopher - DFL02/25/2016Chris Becker Election Committee17966House52B  (651)330-3818
Barr, Regina - RPM02/25/2016Regina for House17965House52B  (651)260-4800
Jasinski, John, R - RPM02/24/2016Jasinski (John) for Senate Committee17964Senate24  (507)334-6721
Nystrom, Quinn - DFL02/24/2016Quinn Nystrom for Minnesota17963House10A  (218)824-4990
Huot, John Duffy - DFL02/24/2016Huot for House17962House57B  (651)245-1989
Ellenwood, Steven, P - RPM02/23/2016Friends for Steve Ellenwood17961House53B  (651)434-2712
Priore, Mark - RPM02/23/2016Priore for Senate17960Senate58  (952)924-2407
Hudson, Natalie, E02/17/2016Citizens for Justice Natalie Hudson17959Supreme CourtNA (612)499-9012
White, Sean - DFL02/17/2016Committee to elect Sean White17958House47AYes (763)464-6921
DeNucci, Benjamin (Ben), J - DFL02/16/2016Ben DeNucci for MN House17957House6A  (218)348-0576
T'Kach, Mary - DFL02/12/2016Volunteers for Mary T'Kach17955House52B  (651)253-2935
Bergstrom, Donna - RPM02/12/2016Bergstrom (Donna) Volunteer Committee17956Senate7  (202)215-8077
Wahlgren, Sharna, A - RPM02/11/2016Sharna4us,Inc. (Sharna A Wahlgren)17954Senate53  (651)587-8379
Lake, Victor - RPM02/11/2016Victor Lake for Senate17953Senate51  (612)275-7131
Willemsen, Michael - DFL02/09/2016Michael Willemsen Campaign Committee17952Senate13Yes (320)828-0754
Kruse, Kirby, G - DFL02/08/2016Vote Kirby Kruse Committee17951House22BYes (507)831-5752
Klevorn, Ginny - DFL02/08/2016Ginny Klevorn for Representative17950House44A 
Podgorski, Todd - DFL02/08/2016Todd Podgorski for State Senate17949Senate52  (612)747-2048
Freundschuh, Michael (Mike), J - RPM02/05/2016Freundschuh (Michael) for Senate17948Senate58  (952)469-5963
Wilde, Amy - DFL02/05/2016Go Wilde (Amy) for State Senate17947Senate18  (320)593-1752
Olson, Elizabeth (Liz) - DFL02/02/2016Liz (Olson) for Duluth17946House7B  (218)310-1028
Farnsworth, Robert (Rob) - RPM02/01/2016Rob Farnsworth for District 6A17945House6AYes (612)518-2131