Legislative Candidates
Who have Filed for Office in 2016

This report includes documents processed through 11:04 pm, July 22, 2016.

For more information on these candidates, click here to link to the Secretary of State's Office.

INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Last Names Beginning with A
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Albright, Tony - RPM Elect Albright (Tony) Committee17468Yes7/18/2016View Report
Allen, Susan, L - DFL Susan Allen for 62B Campaign17291YesNoView Report
Anderson, Bruce, D - RPM Friends of Bruce D Anderson17362Yes6/28/2016View Report
Anderson, Mark, T - RPM Mark Anderson for MN Representative Committee17353YesNoReport Not Available
Anderson, Paul, H - RPM Paul H Anderson For 12B16807YesNoView Report
Anderson, Sarah, L - RPM Anderson (Sarah) Volunteer Committee16319Yes7/20/2016View Report
Anzelc, Tom - DFL People for Tom Anzelc16512Yes7/19/2016View Report
Atkins, Joe - DFL Atkins (Joe) for State Representative15638YesNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with B
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Bader, Denise Robert - DFL Denise Bader for State House17118NoNoReport Not Available
Bakk, Thomas (Tom), M - DFL Bakk (Thomas) for Senate17140Yes6/17/2016View Report
Barrett, Robert (Bob), C - RPM Campaign for Bob Barrett17012Yes7/18/2016View Report
Bauman, Gina - RPM Gina Bauman for Senate17095NoNoReport Not Available
Benson, Michelle, R - RPM Benson (Michelle) for Senate17027Yes7/19/2016View Report
Bernardy, Connie - DFL Connie Bernardy Volunteer Team (House)17415Yes7/18/2016View Report
Blum, Joseph (Joe), M - RPM Blum (Joe) Volunteer Committee17550NoNoReport Not Available
Bly, Breanna, D - RPM Bly (Breanna) for MN House Campaign Committee17381NoNoReport Not Available
Bly, David, H - DFL David Bly Committee 20B15739Yes7/5/2016View Report
Bonoff, Terri - DFL Terri Bonoff for State Senate16285YesNoReport Not Available
Brenden, Craig, A - DFL Brenden (Craig) for Representative Committee17570NoNoReport Not Available
Britton, Audrey - DFL Friends of Audrey Britton17056YesNoReport Not Available
Brown, David (Dave), M - RPM Dave Brown for Senate17049YesNoReport Not Available
Busch, Kathy - DFL Citizens to Elect Kathy Busch17527NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with C
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Carlson, James, A - DFL Friends for Jim Carlson16246Yes6/30/2016View Report
Carlson, Jual, C - DFL Voters Together for Term Limits (Jual Carlson)17340Yes6/9/2016View Report
Carlson, Lyndon, R - DFL Lyndon R Carlson Campaign Committee10120Yes7/18/2016View Report
Chamberlain, Roger, C - RPM Chamberlain (Roger) for SD 3817021YesNoView Report
Champion, Bobby Joe - DFL Committee to Elect Bobby Joe Champion17316Yes6/7/2016View Report
Clark, Karen - DFL Karen Clark Election Committee11109Yes6/3/2016View Report
Clausen, Gregory David - DFL Clausen (Gregory) for Senate17441Yes7/18/2016View Report
Cohen, Richard, J - DFL Cohen (Richard) Volunteer Committee11829Yes6/22/2016View Report
Cornish, Anthony (Tony), J - RPM Cornish (Tony) for State Representative15641Yes6/28/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with D
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Dahle, Kevin, L - DFL Kevin Dahle for Senate16666Yes6/28/2016View Report
Dahms, Gary, H - RPM Gary Dahms for Minnesota State Senate17117Yes6/17/2016View Report
Daley, Theodore (Ted), J - RPM Daley (Ted) for Senate Committee17005YesNoReport Not Available
Daudt, Kurt - RPM Daudt (Kurt) Volunteer Committee17124Yes7/8/2016View Report
Davids, Gregory, M - RPM People for (Gregory) Davids Committee12604Yes5/23/2016View Report
Davnie, Jim - DFL Neighbors for Jim Davnie15164Yes7/6/2016View Report
Dean, Matthew - RPM Friends of Matt Dean15521Yes6/29/2016View Report
Dehn, Raymond - DFL Committee to elect Raymond Dehn17318Yes7/12/2016View Report
Dettmer, Bob, P - RPM Dettmer (Bob) Volunteer Committee16471Yes7/22/2016View Report
Dibble, D Scott - DFL Volunteers for (Scott) Dibble15667Yes7/15/2016View Report
Dill, David, K - DFL David Dill for MN Dist 3A15676YesNoReport Not Available
Dorholt, Zachary (Zach) - DFL Friends for Zach (Dorholt)17139Yes7/20/2016View Report
Drazkowski, Steven, J - RPM Drazkowski (Steve) Volunteer Committee16623Yes6/22/2016View Report
Dudley, Michael, J - RPM Dudley (Michael) for State Senate17423NoNoReport Not Available
Dziedzic, Kari (Karen) - DFL Kari Dziedzic for State Senate17310Yes7/19/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with E
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Eaton, Chris - DFL Eaton (Chris) for Senate17277Yes7/14/2016View Report
Eken, Kent - DFL Eken (Kent) for State Senate District 417442Yes7/6/2016View Report
Erhardt, Ronnie (Ron), P - DFL Ron Erhardt Volunteer Committee12328Yes7/1/2016View Report
Erickson, Roger, A - DFL Roger Erickson Campaign Committee17490YesNoReport Not Available
Erickson, Sondra - RPM Committee for (Sondra) Erickson14863Yes5/26/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with F
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Fabian, Daniel, E - RPM Fabian (Daniel) for Dist 1A17011Yes6/22/2016View Report
Falk, Andrew, J - DFL Andrew Falk for State Representative16782Yes7/6/2016View Report
Fischbach, Michelle - RPM Friends of (Michelle) Fischbach13404YesNoView Report
Fischer, Peter, M - DFL Fischer (Peter) for Representative17360Yes6/30/2016View Report
Franson, Mary, D - RPM Team Franson (Mary Franson)16986YesNoView Report
Franzen, Melisa Lopez - DFL Melisa Franzen for Senate17347Yes7/6/2016View Report
Freiberg, Mike - DFL Friends of (Mike) Freiberg17532Yes6/6/2016View Report
Fritz, Patti - DFL Fritz (Patti) Volunteer Committee15698Yes5/27/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with G
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Gammel, Paul - DFL Friends of Paul Gammel17461YesNoView Report
Garofalo, Patrick - RPM Garofalo (Patrick) Volunteer Committee16072YesNoView Report
Gazelka, Paul - RPM Gazelka (Paul) Volunteer Committee16931Yes5/24/2016View Report
Goodwin, Barbara, J - DFL Goodwin (Barbara) Volunteer Committee17164YesNoReport Not Available
Green, Steve - RPM Committee to Elect Steve Green17483Yes7/18/2016View Report
Gruenhagen, Glenn, H - RPM Gruenhagen (Glenn) for State Rep17123Yes7/7/2016View Report
Gunther, Robert, C - RPM Volunteers for Gunther (Robert)13320Yes7/19/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with H
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Hackbarth, Thomas, M - RPM (Tom) Hackbarth Volunteer Committee12682Yes5/31/2016View Report
Hall, Dan, D - RPM Dan Hall Volunteer Committee16904Yes6/15/2016View Report
Halverson, Laurie, L - DFL Halverson (Laurie) for House17288Yes7/11/2016View Report
Hamilton, Rod - RPM Volunteers for Rod Hamilton16121Yes7/18/2016View Report
Hancock, David - RPM Citizens for Dave Hancock17132NoNoReport Not Available
Hann, David - RPM David Hann for State Senate15600Yes7/21/2016View Report
Hansen, Phil - RPM Phil Hansen for Senate17401NoNoReport Not Available
Hansen, Richard (Rick), J - DFL People for (Rick) Hansen16189Yes7/12/2016View Report
Hausman, Alice - DFL Hausman (Alice) Volunteer Committee12313Yes7/18/2016View Report
Havlick, Jennifer, L - RPM Havlick (Jennifer) for Senate17097YesNoView Report
Hawj, Foung - DFL Foung (Hawj) for Senate 6717481Yes6/9/2016View Report
Hayden, Jeffrey (Jeff) - DFL Jeff Hayden for Senate17280YesNoView Report
Hertaus, Jerome Allan (Jerry) - RPM Hertaus (Jerome) for House Seat 33A17409Yes7/18/2016View Report
Hill, Robert (Bob), A - DFL Bob Hill Election Committee17372NoNoReport Not Available
Hill, Tori - DFL Tori Hill for House17526YesNoReport Not Available
Hillebregt, Andy - DFL Committee to Elect Andy Hillebregt for House of Rep 35A17434Yes7/14/2016View Report
Hilstrom, Debra, J - DFL Debra Hilstrom Volunteer Committee15220Yes7/19/2016View Report
Hoden, David, B - DFL David Hoden for State Representative16940NoNoReport Not Available
Hoffman, John - DFL Committee to Elect John Hoffman17319Yes7/7/2016View Report
Hoppe, Joe - RPM Joe Hoppe Volunteer Committee15833YesNoView Report
Hornstein, Frank - DFL Hornstein (Frank) Volunteer Committee15671Yes7/7/2016View Report
Hortman, Melissa, A - DFL Melissa Hortman Campaign Committee15677YesNoView Report
Housley, Karin - RPM Housley (Karin) For Senate16964Yes7/8/2016View Report
Howe, Jeffrey, R - RPM Howe (Jeffrey) for House17460Yes7/20/2016View Report
Howe, John, S - RPM Howe (John) for Senate16988YesNoReport Not Available
Humphrey, Robert - DFL Humphrey (Robert) for Senate17579NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with I
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Ingebrigtsen, William (Bill), G - RPM Ingebrigtsen (William) for Senate Committee16311Yes6/1/2016View Report
Isaacson, Jason (Ike), D - DFL Isaacson (Jason) for Minnesota17369YesNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with J
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Jensen, Vicki - DFL Vicki Jensen for Senate17077Yes6/23/2016View Report
Johnson, Alice, M - DFL Alice Johnson for Senate17466YesNoReport Not Available
Johnson, Brian, L - RPM Johnson (Brian) for State House17398Yes7/8/2016View Report
Johnson, Sheldon - DFL Volunteers for (Sheldon) Johnson15197Yes7/5/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with K
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Kahn, Phyllis - DFL Volunteers for Phyllis Kahn10054Yes7/12/2016View Report
Kanne, James - DFL Kanne (James) for House 16B17480NoNoReport Not Available
Kelly, Timothy, J - RPM Kelly (Tim) for House16706NoNoReport Not Available
Kent, Susan - DFL Susan Kent for Senate17443YesNoView Report
Kiel, Debra (Deb), L - RPM Citizens for Deb Kiel17129Yes7/19/2016View Report
Kiffmeyer, Mary - RPM Kiffmeyer (Mary) for Senate Committee17383Yes7/19/2016View Report
Koenen, Lyle, J - DFL Koenen (Lyle) Senate Campaign17407Yes7/19/2016View Report
Kresha, Ronald - RPM Campaign for Ron Kresha (House)17500Yes7/15/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with L
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Laine, Carolyn, D - DFL Laine (Carolyn) for State Representative16374YesNoReport Not Available
Larson, Scott - Other Larson (Scott) 4 MN Senate 6417607NoNoReport Not Available
Latz, Ronald, S - DFL Latz (Ronald) for Senate Volunteer Committee16553Yes6/20/2016View Report
Lehrke, Derrick - RPM Derrick Lehrke for House17529NoNoReport Not Available
Leidiger, Ernie - RPM Citizens for Ernie Leidiger17163NoNoReport Not Available
Lenczewski, Ann - DFL Lenczewski (Ann) Volunteer Committee14849NoNoReport Not Available
Lesch, John - DFL John Lesch for State Representative15487YesNoView Report
Liebling, Tina - DFL Liebling (Tina) for State House15719Yes7/6/2016View Report
Lien, Benjamin - DFL Lien (Benjamin) for Minnesota 4A17478Yes6/28/2016View Report
Lillie, Leon Michael - DFL Leon Lillie for House16132Yes7/19/2016View Report
Lillie, Ted - RPM Lillie (Ted) for Senate16956NoNoReport Not Available
Limmer, Warren - RPM Limmer (Warren) for Senate Committee13262Yes7/19/2016View Report
Loeffler, Diane - DFL Loeffler (Diane) for the Legislature16000Yes7/22/2016View Report
Lohmer, Kathleen, M - RPM Friends of Kathy Lohmer16745Yes5/20/2016View Report
Loon, Jenifer, W - RPM Loon (Jenifer) Volunteer Committee16680YesNoView Report
Lourey, Anthony - DFL Tony Lourey for Senate16419Yes7/6/2016View Report
Lueck, Dale, K - RPM Committee to Elect Dale Lueck17389Yes6/27/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with M
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Mack, Tara - RPM Friends of Tara Mack16649YesNoReport Not Available
Mahoney, Timothy, C - DFL Mahoney (Tim) for House15823Yes7/19/2016View Report
Marcotte, Anne, M - DFL Anne M Marcotte Campaign17513YesNoReport Not Available
Mariani, Carlos - DFL Neighbors for (Carlos) Mariani Committee12353Yes7/19/2016View Report
Marquart, Paul - DFL Marquart (Paul) Volunteer Committee15151Yes7/8/2016View Report
Marty, John, J - DFL Senator (John) Marty Volunteer Committee11880Yes6/2/2016View Report
Masin, Sandra, A - DFL Masin (Sandra) Campaign Committee14857Yes7/8/2016View Report
Mazzotta, Gary, J - RPM Gary Mazzotta for Minnesota Committee17201NoNoReport Not Available
McDonald, Joseph (Joe) - RPM Joe McDonald for State Rep17167Yes7/14/2016View Report
McNamar, Jay - DFL McNamar (Jay) for House17491Yes5/26/2016View Report
McNamara, Dennis (Denny) - RPM Citizens for Denny McNamara15608YesNoView Report
Melin, Carly, C - DFL Carly Melin for Representative17262YesNoReport Not Available
Metsa, Jason, I - DFL Metsa (Jason) for House17512Yes7/19/2016View Report
Metzen, James, P - DFL Metzen (James) Re-election Committee11899YesNoReport Not Available
Mikkelson, Todd - DFL Friends of Todd Mikkelson17302NoNoReport Not Available
Miller, Jeremy - RPM Friends for (Jeremy) Miller16891YesNoView Report
Miller, Tim, A - RPM Citizens for Tim Miller17386Yes7/7/2016View Report
Moran, Rena, L - DFL Rena Moran for State Representative17039Yes5/27/2016View Report
Moser, Dennis, L - RPM Campaign to Elect Dennis Moser17082NoNoReport Not Available
Mullery, Joe - DFL Mullery (Joe) Volunteer Committee13481YesNoView Report
Murphy, Erin - DFL Neighbors for (Erin) Murphy16324Yes7/21/2016View Report
Murphy, Mary, C - DFL Mary Murphy Volunteer Committee10601Yes7/13/2016View Report
Myhra, Pam - RPM Pam Myhra For House16945YesNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with N
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Nelson, Carla, J - RPM Nelson (Carla) for Senate17105Yes7/18/2016View Report
Nelson, Michael, V - DFL Mike Nelson Volunteer Committee15548YesNoView Report
Neuman, Holly - DFL Holly (Neuman) for House17590NoNoReport Not Available
Newberger, Jim, W - RPM Jim Newberger for HD15B17422Yes7/11/2016View Report
Newman, Scott, J - RPM Scott Newman for Senate Committee17066YesNoView Report
Nienow, Sean - RPM Nienow (Sean) Volunteer Committee15123YesNoView Report
Nolan, Anne, C - DFL Nolan (Anne) Campaign Committee16166NoNoReport Not Available
Nornes, Larry (Bud) - RPM Volunteers for (Larry) Nornes12909Yes6/8/2016View Report
Norton, Kimberly, M - DFL Norton (Kimberly) for MN House Campaign Committee16003YesNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with O
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
O'Driscoll, Tim - RPM O'Driscoll (Tim) for House16950Yes6/1/2016View Report
O'Neill, Marion Olivia - RPM O'Neill (Marion) For House17357Yes6/15/2016View Report
Ortman, Julianne, E - RPM Ortman (Julianne) for Senate Committee15589NoNoReport Not Available
Osmek, David - RPM David Osmek Volunteer Committee17040Yes7/6/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with P
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Palmer, Laura - RPM Elect Laura Palmer17583NoNoReport Not Available
Pappas, Sandra, L - DFL Sandra Pappas for Senate12339Yes7/19/2016View Report
Pariseau, Gregory (Greg), M - DFL Pariseau (Greg) for State House17584NoNoReport Not Available
Pederson, John - RPM Pederson (John) For Senate16946YesNoReport Not Available
Pelowski Jr, Gene, P - DFL Pelowski (Gene) Volunteer Committee11763Yes6/20/2016View Report
Peppin, Joyce - RPM Peppin (Joyce) Volunteer Committee15542Yes7/12/2016View Report
Perovich, Paul Taylor - DFL Paul Perovich for Senate17507NoNoReport Not Available
Perovich, Peter - DFL Peter Perovich for Senate16969NoNoReport Not Available
Persell, John, S - DFL Citizens for John Persell16763Yes6/16/2016View Report
Petersburg, John - RPM Petersburg (John) Campaign Committee17417Yes7/12/2016View Report
Petersen, Branden - RPM Branden (Petersen) for Senate17375NoNoReport Not Available
Peterson, Roz - RPM Elect Roz Peterson Committee17403Yes6/14/2016View Report
Poppe, Jeanne, E - DFL Poppe (Jeanne) for the People Committee15674Yes6/14/2016View Report
Pratt, Eric - RPM Eric Pratt for Minnesota (Senate)17520Yes7/18/2016View Report
Pugh, Cynthia (Cindy), L - RPM Cindy (Pugh) for Minnesota17388Yes7/20/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Q
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Quam, Duane, R - RPM Quam (Duane) for House Committee17093Yes7/11/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with R
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Ray, Patricia Torres - DFL Patricia Torres Ray for State Senate16418Yes6/3/2016View Report
Reinert, Roger, J - DFL Roger (Reinert) for Duluth Volunteer Committee17160YesNoReport Not Available
Rest, Ann, H - DFL Ann Rest for Senate Committee15163Yes5/19/2016View Report
Rohloff, Jessica - DFL Rohloff (Jessica) Election Committee17402NoNoReport Not Available
Rosen, Julie, A - RPM Julie Rosen for State Senate15501Yes6/6/2016View Report
Rosenthal, Paul - DFL Citizens for (Paul) Rosenthal16469Yes7/15/2016View Report
Runbeck, Linda, C - RPM Citizens for Runbeck (Linda)17046YesNoView Report
Ruud, Carrie - RPM Carrie Ruud for Senate17367Yes7/1/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with S
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Sanders, Timothy (Tim), A - RPM Tim Sanders Volunteer Committee16664YesNoReport Not Available
Savick, Shannon - DFL Committee to elect Shannon Savick17283NoNoReport Not Available
Sawatzky, Mary, M - DFL Sawatzky (Mary) for State Representative17296Yes6/24/2016View Report
Saxhaug, Tom - DFL Saxhaug (Tom) for State Senate Committee15731Yes7/19/2016View Report
Scalze, Bev - DFL Bev Scalze Volunteer Committee (Senate)17400YesNoReport Not Available
Schiroo, Steven - DFL Steven Schiroo Campaign Committee (Senate)17489NoNoReport Not Available
Schmit, Matt, P - DFL Schmit (Matt) for Senate17328YesNoView Report
Schoen, Daniel, J - DFL Citizens to Elect Dan Schoen17453NoNoReport Not Available
Schomacker, Joe - RPM (Joe) Schomacker Volunteer Committee17183Yes7/12/2016View Report
Schultz, John - DFL Schultz (John) Volunteer Committee17344NoNoReport Not Available
Scofield, Paul, D - RPM Scofield (Paul) For Senate17187NoNoReport Not Available
Scott, Peggy Sue - RPM Scott (Peggy Sue) for Minnesota House16703YesNoView Report
Selcer, Yvonne, M - DFL Committee to Elect Yvonne Selcer17425YesNoReport Not Available
Senjem, David, H - RPM Senjem (David) for Senate15705Yes6/17/2016View Report
Sheran, Kathleen - DFL Sheran (Kathleen) for State Senate16332YesNoReport Not Available
Shimek, Sharon, G - DFL (Sharon) Shimek for House B17558NoNoReport Not Available
Sieben, Katie - DFL Katie Sieben Volunteer Committee16380YesNoReport Not Available
Silvers, Travis - RPM Travis Silvers for MN House District 7B17203NoNoReport Not Available
Skoe, Rod - DFL Rod Skoe Campaign Committee15777Yes5/26/2016View Report
Slocum, Linda, J - DFL Slocum (Linda) Volunteer Committee16398YesNoView Report
Sparks, Daniel - DFL Citizens for (Dan) Sparks15675Yes7/11/2016View Report
Stensrud, Kirk, D - RPM Friends For Kirk Stensrud17069NoNoReport Not Available
Stout, Stacey - RPM Stout (Stacey) Volunteer Committee17472NoNoReport Not Available
Stumpf, LeRoy - DFL Senator (LeRoy) Stumpf Reelection Committee11572YesNoReport Not Available
Sundin, Mike - DFL Sundin (Mike) Volunteer Committee17376Yes7/13/2016View Report
Suss, Ted, L - DFL Suss (Ted) for Senate Committee17462NoNoReport Not Available
Swedzinski, Christopher, T - RPM Swedzinski (Christopher) for House17075Yes7/19/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with T
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Thissen, Paul, C - DFL Thissen (Paul) Volunteer Committee15621Yes6/8/2016View Report
Thompson, David - RPM Thompson (Dave) for Senate17042NoNoReport Not Available
Tomassoni, David, J - DFL Tomassoni (David) for State Senate15317Yes5/17/2016View Report
Torkelson, Paul, M - RPM Torkelson (Paul) for State Representative16697Yes6/20/2016View Report
Tuschy, Paul - RPM Paul Tuschy for Minnesota House17511NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with U
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Uglem, Mark, W - RPM Mark W Uglem Candidate Volunteer Committee17485Yes6/27/2016View Report
Urdahl, Dean, L - RPM Urdahl (Dean) Volunteer Committee12790YesNoView Report
Utz, Timothy, D - Other Campaign Committee for Constitutional Republic (Timothy Utz)16777NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with W
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Wagenius, Jean - DFL Jean Wagenius Volunteer Committee11864Yes6/29/2016View Report
Ward, JoAnn - DFL Citizens for JoAnn Ward17438YesNoView Report
Ward, John - DFL Committee to Elect John Ward16310NoNoReport Not Available
Weber, Bill - RPM Bill Weber for State Senate Volunteer Committee17404Yes7/14/2016View Report
Wermerskirchen, Brian - RPM Brian Wermerskirchen for Minnesota House17501NoNoReport Not Available
Westrom, Torrey, N - RPM Westrom (Torrey) for Senate Committee17373Yes7/22/2016View Report
Wiger, Charles (Chuck), W - DFL Wiger (Charles) for Senate Volunteer Committee13350Yes5/18/2016View Report
Wiklund, Melissa Halvorson - DFL Melissa Halvorson Wiklund for Minnesota Senate17393Yes7/20/2016View Report
Wills, Anna Christa - RPM Anna Wills for House17418Yes6/2/2016View Report
Winkler, Ryan, P - DFL Ryan Winkler Volunteer Committee16408NoNoReport Not Available
Wolf, Pam, A - RPM Pam Wolf for Senate16250NoNoReport Not Available
Wolf, Ryan - DFL Friends of Ryan Wolf17410NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Y
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Yarusso, Barbara (Barb) - DFL Barb Yarusso Volunteer Committee17432Yes7/21/2016View Report

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Z
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Zellers, Kurt - RPM Volunteers for Zellers (Kurt)15969NoNoReport Not Available
Zerwas, Nicholas - RPM Volunteers for Zerwas (Nicholas)17354Yes7/18/2016View Report
Zick, Robert (Bob), S - RPM Volunteers for Bob Zick House Dist 43B14965NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index