Legislative Candidates
Who have Filed for Office in 2017

This report includes documents processed through 11:04 pm, March 25, 2017.

For more information on these candidates, click here to link to the Secretary of State's Office.

INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Last Names Beginning with A
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Albright, Tony - RPM Elect Albright (Tony) Committee17468NoNoReport Not Available
Allen, Susan, L - DFL Susan Allen for 62B Campaign17291NoNoReport Not Available
Anderson, Bruce, D - RPM Friends of Bruce D Anderson17362NoNoReport Not Available
Anderson, Mark, T - RPM Mark Anderson for MN Representative Committee17353NoNoReport Not Available
Anderson, Paul, H - RPM Paul H Anderson For 12B16807NoNoReport Not Available
Anderson, Sarah, L - RPM Anderson (Sarah) Volunteer Committee16319NoNoReport Not Available
Anzelc, Tom - DFL People for Tom Anzelc16512NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with B
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Bader, Denise Robert - DFL Denise Bader for State House17118NoNoReport Not Available
Bakk, Thomas (Tom), M - DFL Bakk (Thomas) for Senate17140NoNoReport Not Available
Barrett, Robert (Bob), C - RPM Campaign for Bob Barrett17012NoNoReport Not Available
Bauman, Gina - RPM Gina Bauman for Senate17095NoNoReport Not Available
Benson, Michelle, R - RPM Benson (Michelle) for Senate17027NoNoReport Not Available
Bernardy, Connie - DFL Connie Bernardy Volunteer Team (House)17415NoNoReport Not Available
Blum, Joseph (Joe), M - RPM Blum (Joe) Volunteer Committee17550NoNoReport Not Available
Bly, Breanna, D - RPM Bly (Breanna) for MN House Campaign Committee17381NoNoReport Not Available
Bly, David, H - DFL David Bly Committee 20B15739NoNoReport Not Available
Bonoff, Terri - DFL Terri Bonoff for State Senate16285NoNoReport Not Available
Britton, Audrey - DFL Friends of Audrey Britton17056NoNoReport Not Available
Busch, Kathy - DFL Citizens to Elect Kathy Busch17527NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with C
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Carlson, James, A - DFL Friends for Jim Carlson16246NoNoReport Not Available
Carlson, Jual, C - DFL Voters Together (Jual Carlson)17340NoNoReport Not Available
Carlson, Lyndon, R - DFL Lyndon R Carlson Campaign Committee10120NoNoReport Not Available
Chamberlain, Roger, C - RPM Chamberlain (Roger) for SD 3817021NoNoReport Not Available
Champion, Bobby Joe - DFL Committee to Elect Bobby Joe Champion17316NoNoReport Not Available
Clark, Karen - DFL Karen Clark Election Committee11109NoNoReport Not Available
Clausen, Gregory, D - DFL Clausen (Gregory) for Senate17441NoNoReport Not Available
Cohen, Richard, J - DFL Cohen (Richard) Volunteer Committee11829NoNoReport Not Available
Cornish, Anthony (Tony), J - RPM Cornish (Tony) for State Representative15641NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with D
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Dahle, Kevin, L - DFL Kevin Dahle for Senate16666NoNoReport Not Available
Dahms, Gary, H - RPM Gary Dahms for Minnesota State Senate17117NoNoReport Not Available
Daley, Theodore (Ted), J - RPM Daley (Ted) for Senate Committee17005NoNoReport Not Available
Daudt, Kurt - RPM Daudt (Kurt) Volunteer Committee17124NoNoReport Not Available
Davids, Gregory, M - RPM People for (Gregory) Davids Committee12604NoNoReport Not Available
Davnie, Jim - DFL Neighbors for Jim Davnie15164NoNoReport Not Available
Dean, Matthew - RPM Friends of Matt Dean15521NoNoReport Not Available
Dehn, Raymond - DFL Committee to elect Raymond Dehn17318NoNoReport Not Available
Dettmer, Bob, P - RPM Dettmer (Bob) Volunteer Committee16471NoNoReport Not Available
Dibble, D Scott - DFL Volunteers for (Scott) Dibble15667NoNoReport Not Available
Dorholt, Zachary (Zach) - DFL Friends for Zach (Dorholt)17139NoNoReport Not Available
Drazkowski, Steven, J - RPM Drazkowski (Steve) Volunteer Committee16623NoNoReport Not Available
Dudley, Michael, J - RPM Dudley (Michael) for State Senate17423NoNoReport Not Available
Dziedzic, Kari (Karen) - DFL Kari Dziedzic for State Senate17310NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with E
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Eaton, Chris - DFL Eaton (Chris) for Senate17277NoNoReport Not Available
Eken, Kent - DFL Eken (Kent) for State Senate District 417442NoNoReport Not Available
Erhardt, Ronnie (Ron), P - DFL Ron Erhardt Volunteer Committee12328NoNoReport Not Available
Erickson, Sondra - RPM Committee for (Sondra) Erickson14863NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with F
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Fabian, Daniel, E - RPM Fabian (Daniel) for Dist 1A17011NoNoReport Not Available
Falk, Andrew, J - DFL Andrew Falk for State Representative16782NoNoReport Not Available
Fischbach, Michelle - RPM Friends of (Michelle) Fischbach13404NoNoReport Not Available
Fischer, Peter, M - DFL Fischer (Peter) for Representative17360NoNoReport Not Available
Franson, Mary, D - RPM Team Franson (Mary Franson)16986NoNoReport Not Available
Franzen, Melisa Lopez - DFL Melisa Franzen for Senate17347NoNoReport Not Available
Freiberg, Mike - DFL Friends of (Mike) Freiberg17532NoNoReport Not Available
Fritz, Patti - DFL Fritz (Patti) Volunteer Committee15698NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with G
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Garofalo, Patrick - RPM Garofalo (Patrick) Volunteer Committee16072NoNoReport Not Available
Gazelka, Paul - RPM Gazelka (Paul) Volunteer Committee16931NoNoReport Not Available
Goodwin, Barbara, J - DFL Goodwin (Barbara) Volunteer Committee17164NoNoReport Not Available
Green, Steve - RPM Committee to Elect Steve Green17483NoNoReport Not Available
Gruenhagen, Glenn, H - RPM Gruenhagen (Glenn) for State Rep17123NoNoReport Not Available
Gunther, Robert, C - RPM Volunteers for Gunther (Robert)13320NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with H
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Hackbarth, Thomas, M - RPM (Tom) Hackbarth Volunteer Committee12682NoNoReport Not Available
Hall, Dan, D - RPM Dan Hall Volunteer Committee16904NoNoReport Not Available
Halverson, Laurie, L - DFL Halverson (Laurie) for House17288NoNoReport Not Available
Hamilton, Rod - RPM Volunteers for Rod Hamilton16121NoNoReport Not Available
Hann, David - RPM David Hann for State Senate15600NoNoReport Not Available
Hansen, Richard (Rick), J - DFL People for (Rick) Hansen16189NoNoReport Not Available
Hausman, Alice - DFL Hausman (Alice) Volunteer Committee12313NoNoReport Not Available
Hawj, Foung - DFL Foung (Hawj) for Senate 6717481NoNoReport Not Available
Hayden, Jeffrey (Jeff) - DFL Jeff Hayden for Senate17280NoNoReport Not Available
Hertaus, Jerome Allan (Jerry) - RPM Hertaus (Jerome) for House Seat 33A17409NoNoReport Not Available
Hill, Tori - DFL Tori Hill for House17526NoNoReport Not Available
Hillebregt, Andy - DFL Committee to Elect Andy Hillebregt for House of Rep 35A17434NoNoReport Not Available
Hilstrom, Debra, J - DFL Debra Hilstrom Volunteer Committee15220NoNoReport Not Available
Hoffman, John - DFL Committee to Elect John Hoffman17319NoNoReport Not Available
Hoppe, Joe - RPM Joe Hoppe Volunteer Committee15833NoNoReport Not Available
Hornstein, Frank - DFL Hornstein (Frank) Volunteer Committee15671NoNoReport Not Available
Hortman, Melissa, A - DFL Melissa Hortman Campaign Committee15677NoNoReport Not Available
Housley, Karin - RPM Housley (Karin) For Senate16964NoNoReport Not Available
Howe, Jeffrey, R - RPM Howe (Jeffrey) for House17460NoNoReport Not Available
Howe, John, S - RPM Howe (John) for Senate16988NoNoReport Not Available
Humphrey, Robert - DFL Humphrey (Robert) for Senate17579NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with I
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Ingebrigtsen, William (Bill), G - RPM Ingebrigtsen (William) for Senate Committee16311NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with J
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Jensen, Vicki - DFL Vicki Jensen for Senate17077NoNoReport Not Available
Johnson, Alice, M - DFL Alice Johnson for Senate17466NoNoReport Not Available
Johnson, Brian, L - RPM Johnson (Brian) for State House17398NoNoReport Not Available
Johnson, Sheldon - DFL Volunteers for (Sheldon) Johnson15197NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with K
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Kahn, Phyllis - DFL Volunteers for Phyllis Kahn10054NoNoReport Not Available
Kanne, James - DFL Kanne (James) for House 16B17480NoNoReport Not Available
Kelly, Timothy, J - RPM Kelly (Tim) for House16706NoNoReport Not Available
Kent, Susan - DFL Susan Kent for Senate17443NoNoReport Not Available
Kiel, Debra (Deb), L - RPM Citizens for Deb Kiel17129NoNoReport Not Available
Kiffmeyer, Mary - RPM Kiffmeyer (Mary) for Senate Committee17383NoNoReport Not Available
Koenen, Lyle, J - DFL Koenen (Lyle) Senate Campaign17407NoNoReport Not Available
Kresha, Ronald - RPM Campaign for Ron Kresha (House)17500NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with L
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Latz, Ronald, S - DFL Latz (Ronald) for Senate Volunteer Committee16553NoNoReport Not Available
Leidiger, Ernie - RPM Citizens for Ernie Leidiger17163NoNoReport Not Available
Lesch, John - DFL John Lesch for State Representative15487NoNoReport Not Available
Liebling, Tina - DFL Liebling (Tina) for State House15719NoNoReport Not Available
Lien, Benjamin - DFL Lien (Benjamin) for Minnesota 4A17478NoNoReport Not Available
Lillie, Leon Michael - DFL Leon Lillie for House16132NoNoReport Not Available
Lillie, Ted - RPM Lillie (Ted) for Senate16956NoNoReport Not Available
Limmer, Warren - RPM Limmer (Warren) for Senate Committee13262NoNoReport Not Available
Loeffler, Diane - DFL Loeffler (Diane) for the Legislature16000NoNoReport Not Available
Lohmer, Kathleen, M - RPM Friends of Kathy Lohmer16745NoNoReport Not Available
Loon, Jenifer, W - RPM Loon (Jenifer) Volunteer Committee16680NoNoReport Not Available
Lourey, Anthony - DFL Tony Lourey for Senate16419NoNoReport Not Available
Lueck, Dale, K - RPM Committee to Elect Dale Lueck17389NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with M
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Mack, Tara - RPM Friends of Tara Mack16649NoNoReport Not Available
Mahoney, Timothy, C - DFL Mahoney (Tim) for House15823NoNoReport Not Available
Mariani, Carlos - DFL Neighbors for (Carlos) Mariani Committee12353NoNoReport Not Available
Marquart, Paul - DFL Marquart (Paul) Volunteer Committee15151NoNoReport Not Available
Marty, John, J - DFL Senator (John) Marty Volunteer Committee11880NoNoReport Not Available
Masin, Sandra, A - DFL Masin (Sandra) Campaign Committee14857NoNoReport Not Available
Mazzotta, Gary, J - RPM Gary Mazzotta for Minnesota Committee17201NoNoReport Not Available
McDonald, Joseph (Joe) - RPM Joe McDonald for State Rep17167NoNoReport Not Available
McNamara, Dennis (Denny) - RPM Citizens for Denny McNamara15608NoNoReport Not Available
Melin, Carly, C - DFL Carly Melin for Representative17262NoNoReport Not Available
Metsa, Jason, I - DFL Metsa (Jason) for House17512NoNoReport Not Available
Metzen, James, P - DFL Metzen (James) Re-election Committee11899NoNoReport Not Available
Mikkelson, Todd - DFL Friends of Todd Mikkelson17302NoNoReport Not Available
Miller, Jeremy - RPM Friends for (Jeremy) Miller16891NoNoReport Not Available
Miller, Tim, A - RPM Citizens for Tim Miller17386NoNoReport Not Available
Moran, Rena, L - DFL Rena Moran for State Representative17039NoNoReport Not Available
Moser, Dennis, L - RPM Campaign to Elect Dennis Moser17082NoNoReport Not Available
Mullery, Joe - DFL Mullery (Joe) Volunteer Committee13481NoNoReport Not Available
Murphy, Erin - DFL Neighbors for (Erin) Murphy16324NoNoReport Not Available
Murphy, Mary, C - DFL Mary Murphy Volunteer Committee10601NoNoReport Not Available
Myhra, Pam - RPM Pam Myhra For House16945NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with N
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Nelson, Carla, J - RPM Nelson (Carla) for Senate17105NoNoReport Not Available
Nelson, Michael, V - DFL Mike Nelson Volunteer Committee15548NoNoReport Not Available
Neuman, Holly - DFL Holly (Neuman) for House17590NoNoReport Not Available
Newberger, Jim, W - RPM Jim Newberger for HD15B17422NoNoReport Not Available
Newman, Scott, J - RPM Scott Newman for Senate Committee17066NoNoReport Not Available
Nienow, Sean - RPM Nienow (Sean) Volunteer Committee15123NoNoReport Not Available
Nolan, Anne, C - DFL Nolan (Anne) Campaign Committee16166NoNoReport Not Available
Nornes, Larry (Bud) - RPM Volunteers for (Larry) Nornes12909NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with O
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
O'Driscoll, Tim - RPM O'Driscoll (Tim) for House16950NoNoReport Not Available
O'Neill, Marion Olivia - RPM O'Neill (Marion) For House17357NoNoReport Not Available
Ortman, Julianne, E - RPM Ortman (Julianne) for Senate Committee15589NoNoReport Not Available
Osmek, David - RPM David Osmek Volunteer Committee17040NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with P
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Palmer, Laura - RPM Elect Laura Palmer17583NoNoReport Not Available
Pappas, Sandra, L - DFL Sandra Pappas for Senate12339NoNoReport Not Available
Pederson, John - RPM Pederson (John) For Senate16946NoNoReport Not Available
Pelowski Jr, Gene, P - DFL Pelowski (Gene) Volunteer Committee11763NoNoReport Not Available
Peppin, Joyce - RPM Peppin (Joyce) Volunteer Committee15542NoNoReport Not Available
Perovich, Paul Taylor - DFL Paul Perovich for Senate17507NoNoReport Not Available
Perovich, Peter - DFL Peter Perovich for Senate16969NoNoReport Not Available
Persell, John, S - DFL Citizens for John Persell16763NoNoReport Not Available
Petersburg, John - RPM Petersburg (John) Campaign Committee17417NoNoReport Not Available
Petersen, Branden - RPM Branden (Petersen) for Senate17375NoNoReport Not Available
Peterson, Roz - RPM Elect Roz Peterson Committee17403NoNoReport Not Available
Poppe, Jeanne, E - DFL Poppe (Jeanne) for the People Committee15674NoNoReport Not Available
Pratt, Eric - RPM Eric Pratt for Minnesota (Senate)17520NoNoReport Not Available
Pugh, Cynthia (Cindy), L - RPM Cindy (Pugh) for Minnesota17388NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Q
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Quam, Duane, R - RPM Quam (Duane) for House Committee17093NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with R
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Ray, Patricia Torres - DFL Patricia Torres Ray for State Senate16418NoNoReport Not Available
Reinert, Roger, J - DFL Roger (Reinert) for Duluth Volunteer Committee17160NoNoReport Not Available
Rest, Ann, H - DFL Ann Rest for Senate Committee15163NoNoReport Not Available
Rohloff, Jessica - DFL Rohloff (Jessica) Election Committee17402NoNoReport Not Available
Rosen, Julie, A - RPM Julie Rosen for State Senate15501NoNoReport Not Available
Rosenthal, Paul - DFL Citizens for (Paul) Rosenthal16469NoNoReport Not Available
Runbeck, Linda, C - RPM Citizens for Runbeck (Linda)17046NoNoReport Not Available
Ruud, Carrie - RPM Carrie Ruud for Senate17367NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with S
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Sawatzky, Mary, M - DFL Sawatzky (Mary) for State Representative17296NoNoReport Not Available
Saxhaug, Tom - DFL Saxhaug (Tom) for State Senate Committee15731NoNoReport Not Available
Scalze, Bev - DFL Bev Scalze Volunteer Committee (Senate)17400NoNoReport Not Available
Schmit, Matt, P - DFL Schmit (Matt) for Senate17328NoNoReport Not Available
Schomacker, Joe - RPM (Joe) Schomacker Volunteer Committee17183NoNoReport Not Available
Schultz, John - DFL Schultz (John) Volunteer Committee17344NoNoReport Not Available
Scofield, Paul, D - RPM Scofield (Paul) For Senate17187NoNoReport Not Available
Scott, Peggy Sue - RPM Scott (Peggy Sue) for Minnesota House16703NoNoReport Not Available
Selcer, Yvonne, M - DFL Committee to Elect Yvonne Selcer17425NoNoReport Not Available
Senjem, David, H - RPM Senjem (David) for Senate15705NoNoReport Not Available
Sheran, Kathleen - DFL Sheran (Kathleen) for State Senate16332NoNoReport Not Available
Shimek, Sharon, G - DFL (Sharon) Shimek for House B17558NoNoReport Not Available
Silvers, Travis - RPM Travis Silvers for MN House District 7B17203NoNoReport Not Available
Skoe, Rod - DFL Rod Skoe Campaign Committee15777NoNoReport Not Available
Slocum, Linda, J - DFL Slocum (Linda) Volunteer Committee16398NoNoReport Not Available
Sparks, Daniel - DFL Citizens for (Dan) Sparks15675NoNoReport Not Available
Stout, Stacey - RPM Stout (Stacey) Volunteer Committee17472NoNoReport Not Available
Sundin, Mike - DFL Sundin (Mike) Volunteer Committee17376NoNoReport Not Available
Suss, Ted, L - DFL Suss (Ted) for Senate Committee17462NoNoReport Not Available
Swedzinski, Christopher, T - RPM Swedzinski (Christopher) for House17075NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with T
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Thissen, Paul, C - DFL Thissen (Paul) Volunteer Committee15621NoNoReport Not Available
Tomassoni, David, J - DFL Tomassoni (David) for State Senate15317NoNoReport Not Available
Torkelson, Paul, M - RPM Torkelson (Paul) for State Representative16697NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with U
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Uglem, Mark, W - RPM Mark W Uglem Candidate Volunteer Committee17485NoNoReport Not Available
Urdahl, Dean, L - RPM Urdahl (Dean) Volunteer Committee12790NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with W
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Wagenius, Jean - DFL Jean Wagenius Volunteer Committee11864NoNoReport Not Available
Ward, JoAnn - DFL Citizens for JoAnn Ward17438NoNoReport Not Available
Weber, Bill - RPM Bill Weber for State Senate Volunteer Committee17404NoNoReport Not Available
Westrom, Torrey, N - RPM Westrom (Torrey) for Senate Committee17373NoNoReport Not Available
Wiger, Charles (Chuck), W - DFL Wiger (Charles) for Senate Volunteer Committee13350NoNoReport Not Available
Wiklund, Melissa Halvorson - DFL Melissa Halvorson Wiklund for Minnesota Senate17393NoNoReport Not Available
Wills, Anna Christa - RPM Anna Wills for House17418NoNoReport Not Available
Winkler, Ryan, P - DFL Ryan Winkler Volunteer Committee16408NoNoReport Not Available
Wolf, Ryan - DFL Friends of Ryan Wolf17410NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Y
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Yarusso, Barbara (Barb) - DFL Barb Yarusso Volunteer Committee17432NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index


Last Names Beginning with Z
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Signed Campaign Spending Agreement Affidavit of
Contribution
Economic Interest
Statement
Zerwas, Nicholas - RPM Volunteers for Zerwas (Nicholas)17354NoNoReport Not Available

Back to Index