Incument District Court Judges
Registered with the Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board

This information shall not be sold or utilized for any commercial purpose.
Minn. Stat. Sec. 10A.02, subd. 8(e).

This report includes filings received through 11:03 pm, January 17, 2017.

INDEX

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
District 1-6
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Knutson, David, LCitizens for Judge David Knutson162381-612/15/2004   2012

Back to Index

District 1-27
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Fahey, MikeJudge Mike Fahey Campaign Committee167671-2705/05/2008   2014

Back to Index

District 2-14
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Millenacker, Robyn AnnCitizens for Judge (Robyn Ann) Millenacker173002-1410/31/2011   2012

Back to Index

District 2-28
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Ostby, Elena, LCommittee to Elect Judge Elena L Ostby165252-2807/13/2006   2012

Back to Index

District 3-9
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
King, Pamela A WCitizens to keep Judge Pamela King for District Court181203-908/01/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-16
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Sturino, CarmaineVolunteers for Judge Sturino181063-1607/05/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-17
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Walters, Terrence, MCitizens for Judge Terrence Walters181003-1706/29/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-21
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Wallace, Kathy, MCitizens for Elect Judge Kathy Wallace181043-2107/01/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-18
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Burke, Susan, NCommittee to Elect Susan Burke162074-1808/04/2004   2016

Back to Index

District 4-37
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Lamas, Carolina, ACommittee to Retain Judge Lamas180944-3706/22/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-43
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Sullivan, Bridget AnnBridget Sullivan for Judge177934-4306/11/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 4-45
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Scoggin, Paul, RScoggin (Paul) for Judge177944-4506/12/2014   2016

Back to Index

District 4-61
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Dawson, AmyCommittee to Elect Amy Dawson178254-6107/02/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 7-11
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Pearson, Andrew RobertKeep Judge Pearson (Andrew) Committee178437-1109/18/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 10-3
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Jude, TadTad Jude for Judge1722310-306/23/2010   2016

Back to Index

District 10-27
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Dehen, John, PJohn Dehen for Judge1685010-2708/01/2008   2016

Back to Index