District Court Candidates
Registered with the Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board

This information shall not be sold or utilized for any commercial purpose.
Minn. Stat. Sec. 10A.02, subd. 8(e).

This report includes filings received through 11:03 pm, September 30, 2016.

INDEX

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
District 1-6
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Knutson, David, LCitizens for Judge David Knutson162381-612/15/2004   2012

Back to Index

District 1-27
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Fahey, MikeJudge Mike Fahey Campaign Committee167671-2705/05/2008   2014

Back to Index

District 1-31
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Theisen, MaryJudge Mary Theisen Volunteer Committee158771-3107/26/2002 3/7/2016  2014

Back to Index

District 2-14
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Millenacker, Robyn AnnCitizens for Judge (Robyn Ann) Millenacker173002-1410/31/2011   2012

Back to Index

District 2-16
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Matthews, Edward (Ed), TEd Matthews for Ramsey County Judge172142-1606/22/2010   2010

Back to Index

District 2-28
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Ostby, Elena, LCommittee to Elect Judge Elena L Ostby165252-2807/13/2006   2012

Back to Index

District 3-9
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
King, Pamela A WCitizens to keep Judge Pamela King for District Court181203-908/01/20165/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-16
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Guth, TimothyTim Guth For Houston County Judge181143-1607/18/20165/27/2016   2016
Sturino, CarmaineVolunteers for Judge Sturino181063-1607/05/20165/18/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-17
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
McLeod, David, FDavid McLeod for Judge Election Committee180563-1705/25/20165/17/2016   2016
Walters, Terrence, MCitizens for Judge Terrence Walters181003-1706/29/20165/18/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 3-21
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Wallace, Kathy, MCitizens for Elect Judge Kathy Wallace181043-2107/01/20165/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-18
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Burke, Susan, NCommittee to Elect Susan Burke162074-1808/04/20045/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-37
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Lamas, Carolina, ACommittee to Retain Judge Lamas180944-3706/22/20165/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-43
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Cragg, DanielDaniel Cragg for Dist Ct Judge Elec. Cmte178044-4306/17/2014   2014
Giancola, Mark GabrielMark Giancola For Hennepin Judge178424-4308/14/2014   2014
Hagerty, Brian, CBrian Hagerty for Judge178214-4306/30/2014   2014
Hutchison, JasonHutchison (Jason) for Judge Committee178184-4306/26/2014   2014
Sullivan, Bridget AnnBridget Sullivan for Judge177934-4306/11/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 4-44
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Conroy, LoisLois Conroy for Judge175394-4406/08/2012   2012

Back to Index

District 4-45
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Ritts, ChrisCommittee to Elect Chris Ritts181214-4508/12/20165/27/2016   2016
Scoggin, Paul, RScoggin (Paul) for Judge177944-4506/12/20145/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 4-61
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Aho, Beverly, JBeverly Aho for Judge 2014178114-6106/19/2014   2014
Dawson, AmyCommittee to Elect Amy Dawson178254-6107/02/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 7-11
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Pearson, Andrew RobertKeep Judge Pearson (Andrew) Committee178437-1109/18/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 10-1
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
LaFleur, Julie, LJulie (LaFleur) for Judge1782710-107/08/2014 1/17/2016  2014

Back to Index

District 10-3
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Bovitz, Jennifer SantoroBovitz (Jennifer) for Judge Volunteer Committee1723110-307/07/2010   2010
Jude, TadTad Jude for Judge1722310-306/23/20105/17/2016   2016

Back to Index

District 10-14
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Lashinski, StacyLashinski (Stacy) for Judge1777010-1405/23/2014   2014

Back to Index

District 10-27
Candidate Committee Name Reg No. District Registration
Date
Filed For
Office
Termination
Date
Last Filed for Office
Dehen, John, PJohn Dehen for Judge1685010-2708/01/20085/17/2016   2016

Back to Index