Principal Campaign Committees
Registered with the Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board

This information shall not be sold or utilized for any commercial purpose.
Minn. Stat. Sec. 10A.02, subd. 8(e).

This report includes registrations processed through 11:02 pm, May 4, 2016.

INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Abeler, Jim - RPM Abeler (Jim) Volunteer Committee 17868Senate35 EIS   2015View Report
Aho, Beverly, J Beverly Aho for Judge 2014 17811District Court4-61     2014View Report
Albright, Tony - RPM Elect Albright (Tony) Committee 17468House55B EIS   2014View Report
Alegi, Paul - DFL Friends of Paul Alegi 17767House33B EIS   2014View Report
Allen, Susan, L - DFL Susan Allen for 62B Campaign 17291House62B EIS   2014View Report
Amorosia, Dale - DFL Amorosia (Dale) for State House 17928House25A     NA
Anderson, Bruce, D - RPM Friends of Bruce D Anderson 17362Senate29 EIS   2012View Report
Anderson, Chad, D - RPM Chad (Anderson) for House 17906House50B EIS   2015View Report
Anderson, Darrin - RPM Anderson (Darrin) Victory Committee 16906House18A     2010View Report
Anderson, Jody, W - DFL Jody Anderson for House 18000House39A     NA
Anderson, Linden - RPM Anderson (Linden) MN 27 17568Senate27 EIS   2012View Report
Anderson, Mark, T - RPM Mark Anderson for MN Representative Committee 17353House9A EIS   2014View Report
Anderson, Merrill - RPM Merrill Anderson Campaign Committee 17763Governor EIS   2014View Report
Anderson, Paul - RPM Paul Anderson for Senate 18036Senate44     NA
Anderson, Paul, H - RPM Paul H Anderson For 12B 16807House12B EIS   2014View Report
Anderson, Rae Hart - RPM Volunteers for Rae Hart Anderson for MN Senate 30 16453Senate30     2010View Report
Anderson, Sarah, L - RPM Anderson (Sarah) Volunteer Committee 16319House44A EIS   2014View Report
Anderson, Sharon - RPM Sharon Anderson Volunteer Committee 11539Attorney General     2014View Report
Anselmo, Dario Arthur - RPM Anselmo (Dario) for House 17699House49A EIS   2014View Report
Anzelc, Tom - DFL People for Tom Anzelc 16512House5B EIS   2014View Report
Aplikowski, Andy - RPM Andy (Aplikowski) for Minnesota 17866Senate35     2015View Report
Applebaum, Jon - DFL Jon Applebaum For Representative 17682House44B EIS   2014View Report
Archer, Tony Mark - DFL Friends of Tony Archer 17305House28B     View Report
Arnosti, Don - DFL Neighbors for Don Arnosti 16885Senate64     View Report
Askar, Abdimalik Mohamed - RPM Askar Campaign (Abdimalik M Askar) 17714House60B EIS   2014View Report
Atkins, Joe - DFL Atkins (Joe) for State Representative 15638House52B EIS   2014View Report
Austinson, John Wayne - DFL John Wayne Austinson for State Representative 17976House26B     NA

Back to Index

B
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Backer, Jay - RPM Volunteers for Jay Backer 17149House20A     2010View Report
Backer, Jeff Jr - RPM Citizens for Jeff Backer Jr House 17735House12A EIS   2014View Report
Bacon, Pat - DFL Bacon (Pat) for MN House 17791House23A EIS   2014View Report
Bader, Denise Robert - DFL Denise Bader for State House 17118House33B     2012View Report
Bahr, Calvin, K - RPM Friends of Freedom (Calvin K Bahr) 17656House31B     View Report
Baker, David (Dave) - RPM Baker (Dave) for House 17700House17B EIS   2014View Report
Baker, Jonathan (Jack), E - RPM Jack Baker District 25 Senate 16912Senate25     View Report
Bakk, Thomas (Tom), M - DFL Bakk (Thomas) for Senate 17140Senate3 EIS   2012View Report
Bakk, Thomas, M - DFL (Thomas) Bakk-Minnesota's Next Governor 16775Governor     View Report
Barr, Regina - RPM Regina for House 17965House52B     NA
Barrett, Robert (Bob), C - RPM Campaign for Bob Barrett 17012House32B EIS   2014View Report
Barsness, Dennis - GPM Committee to elect Dennis Barsness 18006House5B     NA
Bartusek, Mark John - RPM Mark Bartusek for Senate 17895Senate20     View Report
Bauman, Gina - RPM Gina Bauman for Senate 17095Senate41 EIS   2012View Report
Bayley, Lisa Pritchard - DFL Committee to Elect Lisa Bayley 17933House21A     NA
Beard, Samuel (Sam) - DFL Sam Beard 17840House35B EIS   2014View Report
Becker, Christopher - DFL Chris Becker Election Committee 17966House52B     NA
Becker-Finn, Jamie - DFL Becker-Finn (Jamie) for 42B 17940House42B     NA
Belflower, Christopher - IPMN Campaign for Chris Belflower 18014Senate43     NA
Bennett, Peggy - RPM Bennett (Peggy) for MN House 27A 17686House27A EIS   2014View Report
Benson, Michelle, R - RPM Benson (Michelle) for Senate 17027Senate31 EIS   2012View Report
Bergeron, Matthew - DFL Bergeron (Matthew) for House 17679House64B     View Report
Bergeson, Eric - DFL Friends of Eric Bergeson 17743House1B EIS   2014View Report
Bergstrom, Donna - RPM Bergstrom (Donna) Volunteer Committee 17956Senate7     NA
Bergstrom, Donna, M - RPM Bergstrom (Donna) for MN Campaign Committee 17697House7A   2/24/2016  View Report
Bernardy, Connie - DFL Connie Bernardy Volunteer Team (House) 17415House41A EIS   2014View Report
Bernardy, Connie - DFL Connie Bernardy Volunteer Team 17904Senate41     View Report
Best, Adam - DFL Best (Adam) for Minnesota 17081House38B     2010View Report
Bidwell, Mike - RPM Mike Bidwell Volunteer Committee 16837House23A     2008View Report
Biros, Tim - IPMN Committee to Elect Tim Biros 17176Senate34     2010View Report
Bliss, Matt - RPM Vote Bliss (Matt) 2016 17881House5A     View Report
Blum, Joseph (Joe), M - RPM Blum (Joe) Volunteer Committee 17550House52A EIS   2014View Report
Bly, Breanna, D - RPM Bly (Breanna) for MN House Campaign Committee 17381House26A EIS   2014View Report
Bly, David, H - DFL David Bly Committee 20B 15739House20B EIS   2014View Report
Bonoff, Terri - DFL Terri Bonoff for State Senate 16285Senate44 EIS   2012View Report
Bovitz, Jennifer Santoro Bovitz (Jennifer) for Judge Volunteer Committee 17231District Court10-3     2010View Report
Bowles, Polly Peterson - RPM People for Polly (Bowles) 17475House49A     View Report
Boyd, David Anthony - DFL Office to elect David A Boyd 17230House59A     2010View Report
Bradley, Fran - RPM Bradley (Fran) for Legislature 18013House25B     NA
Brenden, Craig, A - DFL Brenden (Craig) for Representative Committee 17570House24A     2012View Report
Britton, Audrey - DFL Friends of Audrey Britton 17056House44A EIS   2014View Report
Brown, Andrew - RPM Friends of Andrew Brown 17820House64A EIS   2014View Report
Brown, Chilah - DFL Brown (Chilah) for Senate 18010Senate15     NA
Brown, David (Dave), M - RPM Dave Brown for Senate 17049Senate15 EIS   2012View Report
Brown, Robin - DFL Robin Brown for MN 16468House27A   3/16/2016  2010View Report
Burkart, Kevin - DFL Elect Burkart (Kevin) 17707House55B EIS   2014View Report
Burke, Susan, N Committee to Elect Susan Burke 16207District Court4-18     2010View Report
Busch, Kathy - DFL Citizens to Elect Kathy Busch 17527Senate55 EIS   2012View Report
Bye, Dan, L - DFL Committee to Elect Dan Bye for 9A 17796House9A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

C
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Calvert, Deborah (Deb) - DFL Deb Calvert for State Senate 18032Senate44     NA
Campbell, Cory - RPM Friends of Cory Campbell 17913Senate57     View Report
Carlson, (Robert) Andrew - DFL Andrew Carlson for State Representative 17901House50B EIS   2015View Report
Carlson, James, A - DFL Friends for Jim Carlson 16246Senate51 EIS   2012View Report
Carlson, Jual, C - RPM Voters Together for Term Limits (Jual Carlson) 17340Senate1     2012View Report
Carlson, Lyndon, R - DFL Lyndon R Carlson Campaign Committee 10120House45A EIS   2014View Report
Carnahan, Jennifer - RPM Carnahan (Jennifer) for Senate 18025Senate59     NA
Carney Jr, Bob - RPM (Bob) Carney for Governor 17007Governor     2010View Report
Cashman, Beverly, J - DFL Cashman (Beverly) for Representative 17815House24A EIS   2014View Report
Chamberlain, Roger, C - RPM Chamberlain (Roger) for SD 38 17021Senate38 EIS   2012View Report
Champion, Bobby Joe - DFL Committee to Elect Bobby Joe Champion 17316Senate59 EIS   2012View Report
Chaudhary, Satveer - DFL Chaudhary (Satveer) for Senate 15250Senate50     2010View Report
Chrissis, Barrett, A - DFL Chrissis (Barrett) for House 17053House29B EIS   2012View Report
Christensen, Drew - RPM Christensen (Drew) for Minnesota 17716House56A EIS   2014View Report
Christiansen, Jared Gary - DFL Committee to Elect Jared Christiansen for State Representative 56A 18009House56A     NA
Chutich, Margaret Citizens for Judge Chutich (Margaret) 17736Court of Appeals12     2014View Report
Claflin, Warren - DFL Neighbors for Claflin 17983House54A     NA
Clark, Jill Jill Clark for Justice Committee 17624Supreme CourtNA     2012View Report
Clark, Karen - DFL Karen Clark Election Committee 11109House62A EIS   2014View Report
Clark, Tarryl - DFL Tarryl Clark for Senate 15286Senate14     2006View Report
Clausen, Gregory David - DFL Clausen (Gregory) for Senate 17441Senate57 EIS   2012View Report
Cohen, Richard, J - DFL Cohen (Richard) Volunteer Committee 11829Senate64 EIS   2012View Report
Coleman, Jake - RPM Friends of Jake Coleman 17882Senate47     View Report
Conroy, Lois Lois Conroy for Judge 17539District Court4-44     2012View Report
Considine, Jack - DFL Considine (Jack) Campaign Committee 17777House19B EIS   2014View Report
Cornish, Anthony (Tony), J - RPM Cornish (Tony) for State Representative 15641House23B EIS   2014View Report
Courrier, Robin, D - DFL Courrier (Robin) for House of Representatives 17636House19A     2013View Report
Cragg, Daniel Daniel Cragg for Dist Ct Judge Elec. Cmte 17804District Court4-43     2014View Report
Crema Jr, Peter, L - RPM Crema (Peter) for House 17753House36B EIS   2014View Report
Crouse, Matthew Franklin - DFL Crouse (Matthew) for MN 17995House13B     NA
Crusing, Frank, W - RPM Friends of (Frank) Crusing for MN State Representative 16966House55B     View Report
Cwodzinski, Steve - DFL Steve Cwodzinski for State Senate 17990Senate48     NA
Czech, Lukas - RPM Czech (Lukas) 4 House 17727House53A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

D
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Dahle, Kevin, L - DFL Kevin Dahle for Senate 16666Senate20 EIS   2012View Report
Dahms, Gary, H - RPM Gary Dahms for Minnesota State Senate 17117Senate16 EIS   2012View Report
Dailey, Willa - RPM Willa Dailey for Senate 17986Senate19     NA
Daley, Theodore (Ted), J - RPM Daley (Ted) for Senate Committee 17005Senate51     2012View Report
Daniels, Brian, T - RPM Friends of Brian Daniels 17717House24B EIS   2014View Report
Daudt, Kurt - RPM Daudt (Kurt) Volunteer Committee 17124House31A EIS   2014View Report
Davern, Patrick - DFL Davern (Patrick) Volunteer Committee 17856Senate38     View Report
Davids, Gregory, M - RPM People for (Gregory) Davids Committee 12604House28B EIS   2014View Report
Davis, Leslie - DFL Leslie Davis for Governor 15839Governor EIS   2014View Report
Davnie, Jim - DFL Neighbors for Jim Davnie 15164House63A EIS   2014View Report
Dawson, Amy Committee to Elect Amy Dawson 17825District Court4-61     2014View Report
Dawson, Monica - DFL Monica Dawson 4 Senate 17236Senate33     2010View Report
Dayton, Mark, B - DFL Mark Dayton for a Better Minnesota 16881Governor EIS   2014View Report
Dean, Matthew - RPM Friends of Matt Dean 15521House38B EIS   2014View Report
Dehen, John, P John Dehen for Judge 16850District Court10-27     2010View Report
Dehn, Raymond - DFL Committee to elect Raymond Dehn 17318House59B EIS   2014View Report
DeKruif, Alan, D - RPM Al DeKruif for Senate 25 16907Senate25     2010View Report
DeNucci, Benjamin (Ben), J - DFL Ben DeNucci for MN House 17957House6A     NA
Dettmer, Bob, P - RPM Dettmer (Bob) Volunteer Committee 16471House39A EIS   2014View Report
Dibble, D Scott - DFL Volunteers for (Scott) Dibble 15667Senate61 EIS   2012View Report
Dill, David, K - DFL David Dill for MN Dist 3A 15676House3A     2014View Report
Doll, John, P - DFL Committee for John Doll 16438Senate40     2010View Report
Dorholt, Zachary (Zach) - DFL Friends for Zach (Dorholt) 17139House14B EIS   2014View Report
Draheim, Rich - RPM Draheim (Rich) for Senate 17910Senate20     View Report
Drazkowski, Steven, J - RPM Drazkowski (Steve) Volunteer Committee 16623House21B EIS   2014View Report
Driessen, Laurie - DFL Laurie Driessen For House 17695House16A EIS   2014View Report
Dudley, Michael, J - RPM Dudley (Michael) for State Senate 17423Senate20 EIS   2012View Report
Dziedzic, Kari (Karen) - DFL Kari Dziedzic for State Senate 17310Senate60 EIS   2012View Report

Back to Index

E
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Eaton, Chris - DFL Eaton (Chris) for Senate 17277Senate40 EIS   2012View Report
Ecklund, Robert - DFL Rob Ecklund for 3A Rep 17871House3A EIS   2015NA
Edelson, Heather, M - DFL Heather Edelson for House 17902House49A     View Report
Eder, Dorian - DFL Volunteers for Dorian Eder 15987House59A     View Report
Eichorn, Justin - RPM Eichorn (Justin) for MN House Campaign Committee 17741House5B EIS   2014View Report
Eken, Kent - DFL Eken (Kent) for State Senate District 4 17442Senate4 EIS   2012View Report
Elgin, Patrick - RPM Elgin (Patrick) for Senate 17028Senate62     2010View Report
Ellenwood, Steven, P - RPM Friends for Steve Ellenwood 17961House53B     NA
Ellingboe, Brenden - DFL Ellingboe (Brenden) for House 17731House30A EIS   2014View Report
Erhardt, Ronnie (Ron), P - DFL Ron Erhardt Volunteer Committee 12328House49A EIS   2014View Report
Erickson, Roger, A - DFL Roger Erickson Campaign Committee 17490House2A     2014View Report
Erickson, Sondra - RPM Committee for (Sondra) Erickson 14863House15A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

F
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Fabian, Daniel, E - RPM Fabian (Daniel) for Dist 1A 17011House1A EIS   2014View Report
Fahey, Mike Judge Mike Fahey Campaign Committee 16767District Court1-27     2014View Report
Falk, Andrew, J - DFL Andrew Falk for State Representative 16782House17A     2014View Report
Farnsworth, Robert (Rob) - RPM Rob Farnsworth for District 6A 17945House6A     NA
Fenton, Kelly, A - RPM Fenton (Kelly) for House 17663House53B EIS   2014View Report
Fietek, Jefferson - DFL Vote Jefferson (Fietek) 17447House36A EIS   2014View Report
Fischbach, Michelle - RPM Friends of (Michelle) Fischbach 13404Senate13 EIS   2012View Report
Fischer, Peter, M - DFL Fischer (Peter) for Representative 17360House43A EIS   2014View Report
Flaherty, James (Jim), F - RPM Jim Flaherty For 20B 17899House20B     View Report
Flanagan, Peggy - DFL Neighbors for Peggy Flanagan 17858House46A EIS   2015View Report
Fogarty, Kevin - DFL Fogarty (Kevin) for MN House 17921House38A     NA
Fontaine, Kip O'dean - DFL Fontaine (Kip O'dean) for Senate 18007Senate1     NA
Franke, Keith, J - RPM Citizens for Franke (Keith) 17996House54A     NA
Franson, Mary, D - RPM Team Franson (Mary Franson) 16986House8B EIS   2014View Report
Franzen, Melisa Lopez - DFL Melisa Franzen for Senate 17347Senate49 EIS   2012View Report
Freeman, Matt - DFL Matt Freeman for House 17670House64B     View Report
Freiberg, Mike - DFL Friends of (Mike) Freiberg 17532House45B EIS   2014View Report
Fremling, Wade, K - RPM Committee to Elect Wade Fremling House 3B 17813House3B EIS   2014View Report
Frentz, Nick Andrew - DFL Frentz (Nick Andrew) for MN Senate 17919Senate19     NA
Freundschuh, Michael (Mike), J - RPM Freundschuh (Michael) for Senate 17948Senate58     NA
Fritz, Patti - DFL Fritz (Patti) Volunteer Committee 15698House24B     2014View Report

Back to Index

G
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Gammel, Paul - DFL Friends of Paul Gammel 17461House32A EIS   2014View Report
Gardner, Sharla - DFL Sharla Gardner for State Senate 17970Senate7     NA
Garofalo, Patrick - RPM Garofalo (Patrick) Volunteer Committee 16072House58B EIS   2014View Report
GawneMark, Devin - RPM Citizens for Devin GawneMark 17610House61A   3/30/2016  2012View Report
Gazelka, Paul - RPM Gazelka (Paul) Volunteer Committee 16931Senate9 EIS   2012View Report
Giancola, Mark Gabriel Mark Giancola For Hennepin Judge 17842District Court4-43     2014View Report
Gilbert, Randy - RPM Gilbert (Randy) for Auditor 16939State Auditor EIS   2014View Report
Gildea, Lorie, S Minnesotans for Chief Justice Gildea 17301Supreme CourtNA     2012View Report
Gillespie, Alberder - DFL Alberder (Gillespie) for Minnesota 17891House53B     View Report
Goggin, Michael, P - RPM Goggin (Michael) for Senate 17869Senate21     View Report
Goodwin, Barbara, J - DFL Goodwin (Barbara) Volunteer Committee 17164Senate41 EIS   2012View Report
Green, Steve - RPM Committee to Elect Steve Green 17483House2B EIS   2014View Report
Greene, Marion, C - DFL Volunteers for Marion Greene 16936House61A     2010View Report
Griffin, Michael - DFL Grassroots for Griffin (Michael) 17272House59B     View Report
Grimsley, Ben - RPM Ben Grimsley for Representative 18027House4B     NA
Grossell, Matthew (Matt), J - RPM Matt Grossell for MN House 17993House2A     NA
Grossenburg, Austin - DFL Austin Grossenburg 18015House16B     NA
Gruenhagen, Glenn, H - RPM Gruenhagen (Glenn) for State Rep 17123House18B EIS   2014View Report
Gunderson, Heidi Ann - RPM Committee to Elect Heidi Gunderson for House 17664House42B EIS   2014View Report
Gunther, Robert, C - RPM Volunteers for Gunther (Robert) 13320House23A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

H
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Haakenson, Cecilia (Ceci) - DFL Ceci (Haakenson) for House 55B 18003House55B     NA
Hackbarth, Thomas, M - RPM (Tom) Hackbarth Volunteer Committee 12682House31B EIS   2014View Report
Hagerty, Brian, C Brian Hagerty for Judge 17821District Court4-43     2014View Report
Hahn, Lynae - RPM Friends of Lynae (Hahn) 17788House28A EIS   2014View Report
Hakanson, Sten - DFL Sten Hakanson For House 17178House52B     2010View Report
Haley, Barbara Ann May - RPM Haley (Barbara Ann May) for House 17969House21A     NA
Hall, Dan, D - RPM Dan Hall Volunteer Team 16904Senate56 EIS   2012View Report
Halverson, Laurie, L - DFL Halverson (Laurie) for House 17288House51B EIS   2014View Report
Hamilton, Rod - RPM Volunteers for Rod Hamilton 16121House22B EIS   2014View Report
Hamlin, Sarah, L - DFL Sarah (Hamlin) for House 18037House30A     NA
Hancock, David - RPM Citizens for Dave Hancock 17132House2A EIS   2014View Report
Hann, David - RPM David Hann for State Senate 15600Senate48 EIS   2012View Report
Hansen, Bill - DFL Hansen (Bill) for House 3A 17873House3A   3/17/2016  2015NA
Hansen, Phil - RPM Phil Hansen for Senate 17401Senate4 EIS   2012View Report
Hansen, Richard (Rick), J - DFL People for (Rick) Hansen 16189House52A EIS   2014View Report
Hanson, Christopher (Chris) - DFL Chris Hanson for 20A 17988House20A     NA
Haseman, Joshua - DFL Haseman (Joshua) For House 17890House23B     View Report
Hassan, Hassan, K - GPM Ranal Abdikader (Hassan K Hassan) 17937House60B     NA
Hassan, Mohamoud - DFL Mohamoud Hassan Volunteer Campaign Committee 17931Senate62     NA
Hausman, Alice - DFL Hausman (Alice) Volunteer Committee 12313House66A EIS   2014View Report
Havlick, Jennifer, L - RPM Havlick (Jennifer) for Senate 17097Senate3 EIS   2012View Report
Hawj, Foung - DFL Foung (Hawj) for Senate 67 17481Senate67 EIS   2012View Report
Hayden, Jeffrey (Jeff) - DFL Jeff Hayden for Senate 17280Senate62 EIS   2012View Report
Heintzeman, Joshua - RPM Committee to Elect Josh Heintzeman 17782House10A EIS   2014View Report
Helland, Robert (Bob) - IPMN Bob Helland for MN Secretary of State 17742Secretary of State EIS   2014View Report
Helm, Dale, A - RPM Helm (Dale) For House Volunteer Committee 16961House41A     2012View Report
Hendrikson, Kay, C - DFL Hendrikson (Kay) for House 17642House53B EIS   2014View Report
Hernandez, Mary - DFL Mary (Hernandez) for Minnesota 17998House55A     NA
Hertaus, Jerome Allan (Jerry) - RPM Hertaus (Jerome) for House Seat 33A 17409House33A EIS   2014View Report
Heyer, Jon - RPM Heyer (Jon) 4 House 17790House66A EIS   2014View Report
Hill, Robert (Bob), A - DFL Bob Hill Election Committee 17372House43A     2012View Report
Hill, Tori - DFL Tori Hill for House 17526House48B     2012View Report
Hillebregt, Andy - DFL Committee to Elect Andy Hillebregt for House of Rep 35A 17434House35A     2012View Report
Hilstrom, Debra - DFL Hilstrom (Debra) for Secretary of State 17645Secretary of State     View Report
Hilstrom, Debra, J - DFL Debra Hilstrom Volunteer Committee 15220House40B EIS   2014View Report
Hoden, David, B - DFL David Hoden for State Representative 16940House34B EIS   2014View Report
Hoffman, John - DFL Committee to Elect John Hoffman 17319Senate36 EIS   2012View Report
Holl, CJ - DFL Holl (CJ) for MN Representative 17889House8A     View Report
Holmstadt, Leilani - RPM Leilani Holmstadt for MN Senate 18019Senate54     NA
Hoppe, Joe - RPM Joe Hoppe Volunteer Committee 15833House47B EIS   2014View Report
Hornstein, Frank - DFL Hornstein (Frank) Volunteer Committee 15671House61A EIS   2014View Report
Hortillosa, Andres, D - RPM Hortillosa (Andres) for State Representative 17749House63B EIS   2014View Report
Hortman, Melissa, A - DFL Melissa Hortman Campaign Committee 15677House36B EIS   2014View Report
Hosch, Lawrence, J - DFL (Larry) Hosch for 14B House 16128House14B     2010View Report
Housley, Karin - RPM Housley (Karin) For Senate 16964Senate39 EIS   2012View Report
Howe, Jeffrey, R - RPM Howe (Jeffrey) for House 17460House13A EIS   2014View Report
Howe, John, S - RPM Howe (John) Volunteer Committee 17726Secretary of State     View Report
Howe, John, S - RPM Howe (John) for Senate 16988Senate21     2012View Report
Howe-Pullis, Joan - DFL Committee to Elect Joan Howe-Pullis (Senate) 17935Senate48     NA
Howe-Pullis, Joan - DFL Committee to Elect Joan Howe-Pullis 17769House48B EIS 1/26/2016  2014View Report
Hudson, Natalie, E Citizens to Re-Elect Judge Natalie Hudson 16077Court of Appeals2     2010View Report
Hudson, Natalie, E Citizens for Justice Natalie Hudson 17959Supreme CourtNA     View Report
Huffman, Alexander Charles - RPM Huffman (Alexander) for Senate 17883Senate35     View Report
Huizenga, Donald - RPM Don Huizenga for State Senate 17880Senate35     View Report
Humphrey, Robert - DFL Humphrey (Robert) for Senate 17579Senate67     2012View Report
Huntley, Zac - DFL Huntley (Zac) for MN House 18023House23A     NA
Huot, John Duffy - DFL Huot for House 17962House57B     NA
Hutchison, Jason Hutchison (Jason) for Judge Committee 17818District Court4-43     2014View Report

Back to Index

I
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Ingebrigtsen, William (Bill), G - RPM Ingebrigtsen (William) for Senate Committee 16311Senate8 EIS   2012View Report
Inz, Nelson - DFL Committee to Elect Nelson Inz 17293House61B     2011View Report
Isaacson, Jason "Ike" - DFL Isaacson (Jason) for SD 42 17929Senate42     NA
Isaacson, Jason (Ike), D - DFL Isaacson (Jason) for Minnesota 17369House42B EIS   2014View Report
Isakson, Adam - RPM Isakson (Adam) for House 18028House19B     NA

Back to Index

J
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Jasinski, John, R - RPM Jasinski (John) for Senate Committee 17964Senate24     NA
Jensen, Emily - DFL Emily Jensen for House 17766House13A EIS   2014View Report
Jensen, Scott Mitchell - RPM Scott Jensen for Senate 17865Senate47     View Report
Jensen, Vicki - DFL Vicki Jensen for Senate 17077Senate24 EIS   2012View Report
Jessup, Randy - RPM Randy Jessup Volunteer Committee 17764House42A EIS   2014View Report
Johnson, Alice, M - DFL Alice Johnson for Senate 17466Senate37 EIS   2012View Report
Johnson, Brian, L - RPM Johnson (Brian) for State House 17398House32A EIS   2014View Report
Johnson, Clark, P - DFL clarkjohnson4mn 17633House19A EIS   2014View Report
Johnson, Jeff, R - RPM Johnson (Jeff) for Governor 17641Governor EIS   2014View Report
Johnson, Kelsey - Other Kelsey (Johnson) 4 MN House VC 17875House3A EIS   2015NA
Johnson, Mark Timothy - RPM Mark Johnson for MN Senate 18011Senate1     NA
Johnson, Peter Lawrence (Pete) - DFL Pete Johnson for MN House 7A 17687House7A     View Report
Johnson, Roger - DFL Roger Johnson Campaign Committee 17894Senate35 EIS   2015NA
Johnson, Sheldon - DFL Volunteers for (Sheldon) Johnson 15197House67B EIS   2014View Report
Jones, Thomas, E - DFL Committee to elect Tom Jones 17978House11B     NA
Jude, Tad Tad Jude for Judge 17223District Court10-3     2010View Report
Juhnke, Alan, R - DFL Citizens to Elect Al Juhnke 13508House13B     2010View Report

Back to Index

K
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Kafut-Hagen, Cynthia - IPMN Cynthia (Kafut-Hagen) for 5b 17263House5B     2011View Report
Kahn, Phyllis - DFL Volunteers for Phyllis Kahn 10054House60B EIS   2014View Report
Kanne, James - DFL Kanne (James) for House 16B 17480House16B EIS   2014View Report
Kanne, James - DFL Yes! We! Kanne! (James) Senate 16 18022Senate16     NA
Kantrud, Hugh Alan - DFL Committee to Elect Alan Kantrud 18018House39B     NA
Kasel, Kevin - RPM Kasel (Kevin) for House 17756House30B     2014View Report
Keenan, Tyler, D - RPM Keenan (Tyler) for House 17997House49B     NA
Kellett, Chris - RPM Vote Chris Kellett Committee 17435House10A     2012View Report
Kelley, Christopher, P - RPM Kelley (Christopher) for MN Senate 17977Senate51     NA
Kelliher, Margaret Anderson - DFL Margaret (Kelliher) for Governor 16924Governor     2010View Report
Kelly, Timothy, J - RPM Kelly (Tim) for House 16706House21A EIS   2014View Report
Kent, Susan - DFL Susan Kent for Senate 17443Senate53 EIS   2012View Report
Kiel, Debra (Deb), L - RPM Citizens for Deb Kiel 17129House1B EIS   2014View Report
Kiffmeyer, Mary - RPM Kiffmeyer (Mary) for Senate Committee 17383Senate30 EIS   2012View Report
Kimball, Harold (Hal) - DFL Hal Kimball for State Senate 16447Senate18     2010View Report
Kimmel, Daniel (Dan), C - DFL Dan Kimmel for State Representative 17698House56A EIS   2014View Report
Kittelson, Roger - DFL Roger Kittelson for 63B 17792House63B     2014View Report
Kittok, Janice Holter - DFL Janice Kittok for Senate 18034Senate29     NA
Klabunde, Bryan, A - DFL Klabunde (Bryan) for MN House 17853House2B     View Report
Klein, Matthew, D - DFL Matt Klein for Senate 17924Senate52     NA
Klevorn, Ginny - DFL Ginny Klevorn for Representative 17950House44A     NA
Knoblach, Jim - RPM Knoblach (Jim) Volunteer Commttee 17732House14B EIS   2014View Report
Knutson, David, L Citizens for Judge David Knutson 16238District Court1-6     2012View Report
Koch, Amy, T - RPM Amy Koch for Senate 16290Senate19     2010View Report
Koegel, Erin - DFL Erin (Koegel) for Minnesota 18020House37A     NA
Koenen, Lyle, J - DFL (Lyle) Koenen Volunteer Committee 15720House20B     2010View Report
Koenen, Lyle, J - DFL Koenen (Lyle) Senate Campaign 17407Senate17 EIS   2012View Report
Koran, Mark William - RPM Campaign for Mark Koran 17893Senate32     View Report
Kowalski, Matthew - RPM Kowalski (Matthew) for Minnesota House 17725House54A EIS   2014View Report
Koznick, Jon - RPM Jon Koznick for House 17720House58A EIS   2014View Report
Kresha, Ronald - RPM Campaign for Ron Kresha (House) 17500House9B EIS   2014View Report
Kruse, Dave - RPM Kruse (Dave) for House 16972House19B EIS   2014View Report
Kruse, Kirby, G - DFL Vote Kirby Kruse Committee 17951House22B     NA
Kulberg, Gregg - RPM Citizens for Gregg Kulberg 17204Senate17     2012View Report
Kulp, Gail, L - DFL People for Gail Kulp 17918House8B     View Report
Kunesh-Podein, Mary - DFL Mary KP (Kunesh-Podein) for House 17907House41B     View Report
Kuster, Byron, E - DFL Byron Kuster for MN House 17428House11A     View Report

Back to Index

L
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
LaDuke, Jared - RPM Jared LaDuke MN House 4B Committee 17834House4B EIS   2014View Report
LaFleur, Julie, L Julie (LaFleur) for Judge 17827District Court10-1   1/17/2016  2014View Report
Laine, Carolyn - DFL Carolyn Laine for Senate 17898Senate41     View Report
Laine, Carolyn, D - DFL Laine (Carolyn) for State Representative 16374House41B EIS   2014View Report
Lake, Victor - RPM Victor Lake for House 17680House51A   2/29/2016  2014View Report
Lake, Victor - RPM Victor Lake for Senate 17953Senate51     NA
Lang, Andrew, R - RPM Lang (Andrew) for Senate 17 17994Senate17     NA
Larson, Scott - Other Larson (Scott) 4 MN Senate 64 17607Senate64 EIS   2012View Report
Lashinski, Stacy Lashinski (Stacy) for Judge 17770District Court10-14     2014View Report
Latz, Ronald, S - DFL Latz (Ronald) for Senate Volunteer Committee 16553Senate46 EIS   2012View Report
Layman, Sandy - RPM Layman Volunteer Committee 17974House5B     NA
Lee, Donald (Don), G - RPM Don Lee for Minnesota House 17094House52B EIS   2014View Report
Lee, Fue - DFL Neighbors for Fue Lee 17903House59A     View Report
Lehrke, Derrick - RPM Derrick Lehrke for House 17529House54A     2012View Report
Leidiger, Ernie - RPM Citizens for Ernie Leidiger 17163House47A     2012View Report
Leiman, James - RPM Campaign Committee of James Leiman 17984Senate4     NA
Lenczewski, Ann - DFL Lenczewski (Ann) Volunteer Committee 14849House50B EIS   2014View Report
Lesch, John - DFL John Lesch for State Representative 15487House66B EIS   2014View Report
Lestrud, Kent - DFL Kent Lestrud for House 17855House15A     View Report
Lieberman, Richard - RPM Richard Lieberman Campaign Committee 17684House45A EIS   2014View Report
Liebling, Tina - DFL Liebling (Tina) for State House 15719House26A EIS   2014View Report
Lien, Benjamin - DFL Lien (Benjamin) for Minnesota 4A 17478House4A EIS   2014View Report
Lillehaug, David, L Citizens for Justice Lillehaug 17701Supreme Court3     2014View Report
Lillie, Leon Michael - DFL Leon Lillie for House 16132House43B EIS   2014View Report
Lillie, Ted - RPM Lillie (Ted) for Senate 16956Senate53     2012View Report
Limmer, Warren - RPM Limmer (Warren) for Senate Committee 13262Senate34 EIS   2012View Report
Little, Matt - DFL Minnesota Matt (Little) for State Senate 17879Senate58     View Report
Loeffler, Diane - DFL Loeffler (Diane) for the Legislature 16000House60A EIS   2014View Report
Lofgren, Thomas - DFL Lofgren (Thomas) for MN 20A 17805House20A EIS   2014View Report
Lohmer, Kathleen, M - RPM Friends of Kathy Lohmer 16745House39B EIS   2014View Report
Loon, Jenifer, W - RPM Loon (Jenifer) Volunteer Committee 16680House48B EIS   2014View Report
Loonan, Robert, J - RPM Vote for Loonan (Robert) 17806House55A EIS   2014View Report
Loud, Jerald (Jerry) - DFL Vote Jerry Loud 18017House2A     NA
Lourey, Anthony - DFL Tony Lourey for Senate 16419Senate11 EIS   2012View Report
Lucero, Eric - RPM Friends of Eric Lucero 17655House30B EIS   2014View Report
Lueck, Dale, K - RPM Committee to Elect Dale Lueck 17389House10B EIS   2014View Report
Lundblad, Larry, A - RPM Larry Lundblad Volunteer Committee 17982House9A     NA
Lunde, Jeffrey, J - RPM Lunde (Jeffrey) for State Senate 17926Senate36     NA
Lynch, Ann - DFL (Ann) Lynch for Senate 16379Senate30     2010View Report

Back to Index

M
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
MacDonald, Michelle, L MacDonald (Michelle) for Justice 17774Supreme Court3     2014View Report
Mack, Tara - RPM Friends of Tara Mack 16649House57A EIS   2014View Report
Mahlstedt, Dean - RPM Mahlstedt (Dean) for Senate 16980Senate18     View Report
Mahoney, Timothy, C - DFL Mahoney (Tim) for House 15823House67A EIS   2014View Report
Manthey, Timothy, O - RPM Timothy O Manthey for House 17831House46A EIS   2014View Report
Marcotte, Anne, M - DFL Anne M Marcotte Campaign 17513Senate10     2012View Report
Mariani, Carlos - DFL Neighbors for (Carlos) Mariani Committee 12353House65B EIS   2014View Report
Marquart, Paul - DFL Marquart (Paul) Volunteer Committee 15151House4B EIS   2014View Report
Martin, Margaret, E - RPM Margaret (Martin) for MN House 59B 17800House59B EIS   2014View Report
Marty, John - DFL Minnesotans for (John) Marty 12947Governor     1994View Report
Marty, John, J - DFL Senator (John) Marty Volunteer Committee 11880Senate66 EIS   2012View Report
Marvin, Mali - RPM Mali Marvin for House 17783House40B EIS   2014View Report
Masin, Sandra, A - DFL Masin (Sandra) Campaign Committee 14857House51A EIS   2014View Report
Matasich, Matt - RPM Matasich (Matt) for House 17809House6B EIS   2014View Report
Mathews, Andrew - RPM Andrew (Mathews) for Senate 17876Senate15     View Report
Mathisen, Cole - RPM Cole Mathisen for Senate 18012Senate44     NA
Matthews, Edward (Ed), T Ed Matthews for Ramsey County Judge 17214District Court2-16     2010View Report
Mazorol, Patrick (Pat), A - RPM Pat Mazorol Volunteer Committee 16963House41B     2010View Report
Mazzotta, Gary, J - RPM Gary Mazzotta for Minnesota Committee 17201House59B     2012View Report
McDonald, Joseph (Joe) - RPM Joe McDonald for State Rep 17167House29A EIS   2014View Report
McMahon, Melanie - DFL Neighbors for McMahon (Melanie) 17669House64B     View Report
McNamar, Jay - DFL McNamar (Jay) for House 17491House12A EIS   2014View Report
McNamara, Dennis (Denny) - RPM Citizens for Denny McNamara 15608House54B EIS   2014View Report
Meier, Patti - RPM Meier (Patti) for House 17989House44B     NA
Melin, Carly, C - DFL Carly Melin for Representative 17262House6A EIS   2014View Report
Metsa, Jason, I - DFL Metsa (Jason) for House 17512House6B EIS   2014View Report
Metzen, James, P - DFL Metzen (James) Re-election Committee 11899Senate52 EIS   2012View Report
Meyer, Christopher John - DFL Meyer (Christopher John) for Minnesota 17922Senate60     NA
Mikkelson, Todd - DFL Friends of Todd Mikkelson 17302House33A EIS   2014View Report
Millenacker, Robyn Ann Citizens for Judge (Robyn Ann) Millenacker 17300District Court2-14     2012View Report
Miller, Jeremy - RPM Friends for (Jeremy) Miller 16891Senate28 EIS   2012View Report
Miller, Tim, A - RPM Citizens for Tim Miller 17386House17A EIS   2014View Report
Miltich, Jim - DFL Miltich (Jim) for Dist 8a 17812House8A EIS   2014View Report
Moline, Janet - RPM Janet Moline for Senate 17897Senate24     View Report
Moore, Michael "Mike" - DFL Committee to Elect Mike Moore 18016House1B     NA
Moran, Rena, L - DFL Rena Moran for State Representative 17039House65A EIS   2014View Report
Morlan, Bruce, W - RPM Committee to Elect Bruce Morlan 17981Senate20     NA
Moser, Dennis, L - RPM Campaign to Elect Dennis Moser 17082Senate2 EIS   2012View Report
Mullery, Joe - DFL Mullery (Joe) Volunteer Committee 13481House59A EIS   2014View Report
Murphy, Erin - DFL Neighbors for (Erin) Murphy 16324House64A EIS   2014View Report
Murphy, Mary, C - DFL Mary Murphy Volunteer Committee 10601House3B EIS   2014View Report
Myhra, Pam - RPM Pam Myhra For House 16945House56A     2012View Report

Back to Index

N
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Nash, Jim - RPM Jim Nash for Minnesota 17709House47A EIS   2014View Report
Nelson, Carla, J - RPM Nelson (Carla) for Senate 17105Senate26 EIS   2012View Report
Nelson, Gary - RPM Gary Nelson for House 17676House17A     View Report
Nelson, Michael, V - DFL Mike Nelson Volunteer Committee 15548House40A EIS   2014View Report
Nelson, Rachel - DFL Friends of Rachel Nelson 17900House41B     View Report
Nelson, Tim - DFL Tim Nelson for Senate 17927Senate32     NA
Nelson, Tracy - RPM Friends of Nelson for House LLC 17973House42B     NA
Neuman, Holly - DFL Holly (Neuman) for House 17590House30A     2012View Report
Newberger, Jim, W - RPM Jim Newberger for HD15B 17422House15B EIS   2014View Report
Newman, Scott, J - RPM Scott Newman for Senate Committee 17066Senate18 EIS   2012View Report
Newton, Jerry - DFL Jerry Newton Committee 16753House37A EIS   2014View Report
Newton, Jerry - DFL Jerry Newton Committee 18004Senate37     NA
Newville, Jessica - RPM Newville (Jessica) for MN House 18024House59A     NA
Nicollet, Hannah, P - IPMN Hannah Nicollet for Governor 17771Governor EIS   2014View Report
Nienow, Sean - RPM Nienow (Sean) Volunteer Committee 15123Senate32 EIS   2012View Report
Nolan, Anne, C - DFL Nolan (Anne) Campaign Committee 16166House14A     2012View Report
Noor, Mohamud - DFL Noor (Mohamud) for House 17693House60B     2014View Report
Norman, Dustin, R - DFL Friends of Dustin R Norman 17174House49A     2010View Report
Nornes, Larry (Bud) - RPM Volunteers for (Larry) Nornes 12909House8A EIS   2014View Report
Norton, Kimberly, M - DFL Norton (Kimberly) for MN House Campaign Committee 16003House25B EIS   2014View Report
Nystrom, Quinn - DFL Quinn Nystrom for Minnesota 17963House10A     NA

Back to Index

O
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
O'Driscoll, Tim - RPM O'Driscoll (Tim) for House 16950House13B EIS   2014View Report
Ogren, Erik, W - RPM Erik W Ogren for MN House of Representatives 16884House56A     View Report
Olson, Elizabeth (Liz) - DFL Liz (Olson) for Duluth 17946House7B     NA
Olson, Mark, D - RPM Olson (Mark) Volunteer Committee 12463House30A     2006View Report
Olson, Shawn - DFL Your Friend Shawn Olson 17936Senate8     NA
Omar, Ilhan - DFL Neighbors For Ilhan (Omar) 17886House60B     View Report
Omerza, Heidi - DFL Heidi Omerza for House 17872House3A     2015NA
O'Neill, Marion Olivia - RPM O'Neill (Marion) For House 17357House29B EIS   2014View Report
Ortman, Julianne, E - RPM Ortman (Julianne) for Senate Committee 15589Senate47 EIS   2012View Report
Osmek, David - RPM David Osmek Volunteer Committee 17040Senate33 EIS   2012View Report
Ostby, Elena, L Committee to Elect Judge Elena L Ostby 16525District Court2-28     2012View Report
Otto, Rebecca - DFL Otto (Rebecca) for Auditor 16247State Auditor EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

P
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Packard, Denise - DFL Packard (Denise) for House 17733House57B EIS   2014View Report
Palmer, Laura - RPM Elect Laura Palmer 17583House41B     2012View Report
Pappas, Sandra, L - DFL Sandra Pappas for Senate 12339Senate65 EIS   2012View Report
Pariseau, Gregory (Greg), M - DFL Pariseau (Greg) for State House 17584House38B EIS   2014View Report
Patterson, Bruce - DFL Patterson (Bruce) for House 17525House1A EIS   2014View Report
Paulson, Elizabeth (Lizz) - RPM Friends 4 Lizz Paulson 17826House66B EIS   2014View Report
Pearson, Andrew Robert Keep Judge Pearson (Andrew) Committee 17843District Court7-11     2014View Report
Pederson, John - RPM Pederson (John) For Senate 16946Senate14 EIS   2012View Report
Peichel, Rebecca, L - RPM Rebecca Peichel for House 17125House23A     2010View Report
Pelowski Jr, Gene, P - DFL Pelowski (Gene) Volunteer Committee 11763House28A EIS   2014View Report
Peppin, Joyce - RPM Peppin (Joyce) Volunteer Committee 15542House34A EIS   2014View Report
Perovich, Paul Taylor - DFL Paul Perovich for Senate 17507Senate30 EIS   2012View Report
Perovich, Peter - DFL Peter Perovich for Senate 16969Senate35 EIS   2012View Report
Perovich, Peter - DFL Peter (Perovich) for House 17738House35A EIS   2014View Report
Persell, John, S - DFL Citizens for John Persell 16763House5A EIS   2014View Report
Petersburg, John - RPM Petersburg (John) Campaign Committee 17417House24A EIS   2014View Report
Petersen, Branden - RPM Branden (Petersen) for Senate 17375Senate35     2012View Report
Peterson, David - DFL Dave Peterson for 32B 17864House32B     View Report
Peterson, Jennifer (Jen), E - DFL Jen Peterson House Committee 17967House54A     NA
Peterson, Roz - RPM Elect Roz Peterson Committee 17403House56B EIS   2014View Report
Petricka, Mark (Danny) - RPM Friends of Danny (Mark) Petricka 17854Senate20     View Report
Pexsa, Bert - IPMN Citizens for Bert Pexsa 17055House8B     2010View Report
Pfliger, Jesse - RPM Think Government Differently (Jesse Pfliger) 17857Senate45     View Report
Phillips, Cortney - DFL Friends of Cortney (Phillips) 18008House29A     NA
Pieper, Jon - DFL Pieper (Jon) for Senate 18002Senate28     NA
Pieper, Jon - DFL Pieper (Jon) for House 28B 17704House28B EIS 4/27/2016  2014View Report
Pierson, Nels, T III - RPM Nels (Pierson III) for House 17651House26B EIS   2014View Report
Pike, Camden, J - RPM Camden (Pike) For House 17718House41B EIS   2014View Report
Pinto, David, P - DFL Pinto (David) Volunteer Committee 17675House64B EIS   2014View Report
Pitcher, Tim - RPM Pitcher (Tim) for Senate 17932Senate58     NA
Podgorski, Todd - DFL Todd Podgorski for State Senate 17949Senate52     NA
Poppe, Jeanne, E - DFL Poppe (Jeanne) for the People Committee 15674House27B EIS   2014View Report
Port, Lindsey - DFL Volunteers for Lindsey Port 17851House56B     View Report
Poston, John - RPM Vote John Poston Volunteer Committee 17985House9A     NA
Povolny, Steven Thomas - RPM Steve Povolny for Senate 17991Senate52     NA
Pratt, Eric - RPM Eric Pratt for Minnesota (Senate) 17520Senate55 EIS   2012View Report
Priore, Mark - RPM Priore for Senate 17960Senate58     NA
Pryor, Laurie - DFL Laurie Pryor for State House 18031House48A     NA
Pugh, Cynthia (Cindy), L - RPM Cindy (Pugh) for Minnesota 17388House33B EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

Q
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Quade, Erin Maye - DFL Minnesotans for Erin Maye Quade 17885House57A     View Report
Quam, Duane, R Jr - RPM Quam (Duane) for House Committee 17093House25A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

R
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Radinovich, Joseph (Joe), P - DFL Joe Radinovich for Minnesota 17361House10B EIS   2014View Report
Ramirez, Maureen - DFL Vote Maureen Ramirez 17938Senate52     NA
Rarick, Jason - RPM Jason Rarick for MN House 11B 17668House11B EIS   2014View Report
Ray, Patricia Torres - DFL Patricia Torres Ray for State Senate 16418Senate63 EIS   2012View Report
Reardon, Tim - DFL Friends of Tim (Reardon) for MN House 17862House46A     View Report
Reed, Chris - RPM Committee to Elect Chris Reed 17911House5B     View Report
Reinert, Roger, J - DFL Roger (Reinert) for Duluth Volunteer Committee 17160Senate7 EIS   2012View Report
Relph, Jerry, O - RPM Relph (Jerry) for MN Senate 17930Senate14     NA
Rest, Ann, H - DFL Ann Rest for Senate Committee 15163Senate45 EIS   2012View Report
Reyes, Peter, M Jr Citizens for Judge Reyes (Peter) 18033Court of Appeals0     NA
Rittenour Jr, Dale James - DFL James Rittenour District 15A Campaign 17739House15A EIS   2014View Report
Robling, Claire - RPM Citizens for Claire Robling 13513Senate35     2010View Report
Rohloff, Jessica - DFL Rohloff (Jessica) Election Committee 17402House17B     2012View Report
Rolstad, Valerie - DFL Valerierolstad4house 17915House41A     View Report
Rosen, Julie, A - RPM Julie Rosen for State Senate 15501Senate23 EIS   2012View Report
Rosenthal, Paul - DFL Citizens for (Paul) Rosenthal 16469House49B EIS   2014View Report
Roulet, Chuck - RPM Roulet (Chuck) Volunteer Committee 17331House32B     View Report
Rud, Erwin "Erv" - DFL Erwin "Erv" Rud For 1B 17939House1B     NA
Runbeck, Linda, C - RPM Citizens for Runbeck (Linda) 17046House38A EIS   2014View Report
Rutzick, Ryan, L - RPM Ryan Rutzick for Representative 17719House44B EIS   2014View Report
Ruud, Carrie - RPM Carrie Ruud for Senate 17367Senate10 EIS   2012View Report
Rymer, Maxwell (Max) - RPM Max (Rymer) for House 18005House49B     NA

Back to Index

S
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Samuel, Mathias (Matt), W - DFL Matt Samuel for Edina 17944House49A     NA
Sanders, Timothy (Tim), A - RPM Tim Sanders Volunteer Committee 16664House37B EIS   2014View Report
Sandstede, Julie - DFL Julie Sandstede For MN House Volunteer Committee 17941House6A     NA
Sanford, Brad - RPM Brad Sanford for State Senate 17878Senate37     View Report
Satnan, Gary - IPMN Gary Satnan 4 Minnesota House 16604House50A     2006View Report
Sauke, Duane - DFL Neighbors for Sauke (Duane) 17896House25B     View Report
Sauser, Melissa - RPM Sauser (Melissa) for Senate 17925Senate58     NA
Savick, Shannon - DFL Committee to elect Shannon Savick 17283House27A     2014View Report
Sawatzky, Mary, M - DFL Sawatzky (Mary) for State Representative 17296House17B EIS   2014View Report
Saxhaug, Tom - DFL Saxhaug (Tom) for State Senate Committee 15731Senate5 EIS   2012View Report
Scalze, Bev - DFL Bev Scalze Volunteer Committee (Senate) 17400Senate42 EIS   2012View Report
Scapanski, Karla - DFL Friends for Karla (Scapanski) 17861House15B     View Report
Scarborough, Darryl - DFL Darryl Scarborough 17987Senate47     NA
Schafer, Shelly - DFL Friends of Shelly Schafer 17867House53B     View Report
Schindler, Gary - DFL Schindler (Gary) for Minnesota House 17914House27A     View Report
Schiroo, Steve - DFL Steven Schiroo for MN House 18A 17822House18A EIS   2014View Report
Schiroo, Steven - DFL Steven Schiroo Campaign Committee (Senate) 17489Senate18 EIS   2012View Report
Schminke, Dennis, R - RPM Schminke (Dennis) for MN House 27B 17677House27B EIS   2014View Report
Schmit, Matt, P - DFL Schmit (Matt) for Senate 17328Senate21 EIS   2012View Report
Schoen, Daniel, J - DFL Citizens to Elect Dan Schoen 17453House54A EIS   2014View Report
Schoen, Lynn, R - DFL Schoen (Lynn) for House 17819House21A EIS   2014View Report
Schomacker, Joe - RPM (Joe) Schomacker Volunteer Committee 17183House22A EIS   2014View Report
Schultz, Jennifer - DFL Jennifer Schultz Volunteer Committee 17685House7A EIS   2014View Report
Schultz, John - DFL Schultz (John) Volunteer Committee 17344Senate12 EIS   2012View Report
Schumacher, Brad - RPM Schumacher Volunteer Committee 17971Senate15     NA
Scofield, Paul, D - RPM Scofield (Paul) For Senate 17187Senate46 EIS   2012View Report
Scoggin, Paul, R Scoggin (Paul) for Judge 17794District Court4-43     2014View Report
Scott, Peggy Sue - RPM Scott (Peggy Sue) for Minnesota House 16703House35B EIS   2014View Report
Seifert, Marty - RPM Seifert (Marty) for Governor 16901Governor EIS   2014View Report
Selcer, Yvonne, M - DFL Committee to Elect Yvonne Selcer 17425House48A EIS   2014View Report
Senjem, David, H - RPM Senjem (David) for Senate 15705Senate25 EIS   2012View Report
Sheran, Kathleen - DFL Sheran (Kathleen) for State Senate 16332Senate19 EIS   2012View Report
Shimek, Sharon, G - DFL (Sharon) Shimek for House B 17558House30B EIS   2014View Report
Sieben, Katie - DFL Katie Sieben Volunteer Committee 16380Senate54 EIS   2012View Report
Sieling, Jay, ND - DFL Sieling (Jay) for State House 17779House8B EIS   2014View Report
Silvers, Travis - RPM Travis Silvers for MN House District 7B 17203House7B EIS   2014View Report
Simmonds, Dustin - DFL Simmonds (Dustin) for Minnesota Volunteer Committee 17923House9B     NA
Simon, Steve - DFL Simon (Steve) for Secretary of State 17653Secretary of State EIS   2014View Report
Simonson, Erik - DFL Campaign Fund of Erik Simonson 17628House7B EIS   2014View Report
Simonson, Erik - DFL Simonson (Erik) for Senate 17942Senate7     NA
Sina, Candice (Candy), M - RPM Candy Sina for Senate 17905Senate42     View Report
Singleton, David, A - IPMN David A Singleton Elect Secretary of State 17768Secretary of State EIS   2014View Report
Skoe, Rod - DFL Rod Skoe Campaign Committee 15777Senate2 EIS   2012View Report
Skraba, Roger - RPM Skraba (Roger) for House 17877House3A EIS   2015NA
Slaten, Donald (Don) - DFL Don Slaten for House 54B 17789House54B EIS   2014View Report
Slocum, Linda, J - DFL Slocum (Linda) Volunteer Committee 16398House50A EIS   2014View Report
Slyter, Diana - DFL Friends of Diana Slyter 17823House22A EIS   2014View Report
Smith, Dennis, J - RPM Dennis Smith for State House 17313House34B EIS   2014View Report
Sobieski, David - DFL Committee to Elect David Sobieski 17639House2B EIS   2014View Report
Solo, Leah - DFL Solo (Leah) for State Senate 18035Senate44     NA
Sparks, Daniel - DFL Citizens for (Dan) Sparks 15675Senate27 EIS   2012View Report
Sparrow, Captain Jack - DFL Captain Jack Sparrow Campaign Committee 17850Senate62     View Report
Spears, Kim, W - RPM Spears (Kim) for House Supporters 17786House19A EIS   2014View Report
Stauber, Larry Jr Committee to Elect Judge Larry Stauber 17252Court of Appeals14     2010View Report
Stender, Timothy Nevin - DFL Stender (Timothy) for 39A 17740House39A EIS   2014View Report
Stenglein, Tiffany, E - DFL Stenglein (Tiffany) for Minnesota 17943Senate10     NA
Stensrud, Kirk, D - RPM Friends For Kirk Stensrud 17069House48A     2014View Report
Sterner, Phillip, M - DFL Sterner (Phillip) for Senate 17849Senate56     View Report
Stolarzyk, Chris - RPM Committee to Elect Chris Stolarzyk for State Representative 17671House37A     View Report
Stout, Stacey - RPM Stout (Stacey) Volunteer Committee 17472House43A EIS   2014View Report
Stras, David, R Citizens for Justice David Stras 17306Supreme Court4     2012View Report
Stumpf, LeRoy - DFL Senator (LeRoy) Stumpf Reelection Committee 11572Senate1 EIS   2012View Report
Sullivan, Bridget Ann Bridget Sullivan for Judge 17793District Court4-43     2014View Report
Sunderland, Bradley, A - RPM Sunderland (Bradley) for Senate 17892Senate35   1/27/2016  View Report
Sundin, Mike - DFL Sundin (Mike) Volunteer Committee 17376House11A EIS   2014View Report
Surman, Daniel - RPM Volunteers for Surman (Daniel) 17832House64B EIS   2014View Report
Suss, Ted, L - DFL Suss (Ted) for Senate Committee 17462Senate16 EIS   2012View Report
Sutter, Barbara - RPM Barb Sutter for House Volunteer Committee 17705House49B EIS   2014View Report
Swanson, Lori - DFL Swanson (Lori) for Attorney General 16567Attorney General EIS   2014View Report
Swarm, Harley - Other (Harley) Swarm for Governor 16944Governor     View Report
Swedzinski, Christopher, T - RPM Swedzinski (Christopher) for House 17075House16A EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

T
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Thao, Kaying - DFL Friends of Kaying (Thao) 17916House42B     View Report
Theis, Tama, L - RPM Tama Theis for Minnesota House 17635House14A EIS   2014View Report
Theisen, Mary Judge Mary Theisen Volunteer Committee 15877District Court1-31   3/7/2016  2014View Report
Thissen, Paul - DFL (Paul) Thissen 2010 Committee 16870Governor     View Report
Thissen, Paul, C - DFL Thissen (Paul) Volunteer Committee 15621House61B EIS   2014View Report
Thomas, Norrie - DFL Norrie Thomas Campaign Fund 18038House33A     NA
Thompson, David - RPM Thompson (Dave) for Senate 17042Senate58 EIS   2012View Report
Thompson, David, A - RPM Thompson (David A) for Governor Committee 17644Governor     View Report
Thompson, Mike - DFL Mike Thompson for State Representative 17979House6A     NA
Thorson, Mark - DFL Mark Thorson Campaign Committee 17190House4A     2010View Report
Thul, David, J - RPM Citizens for (David) Thul 17127House26A     2010View Report
T'Kach, Mary - DFL Volunteers for Mary T'Kach 17955House52B     NA
Todd-Harlin, Andrea - RPM Andrea Todd-Harlin for House 17650House51A EIS   2014View Report
Tomassoni, David, J - DFL Tomassoni (David) for State Senate 15317Senate6 EIS   2012View Report
Torkelson, Paul, M - RPM Torkelson (Paul) for State Representative 16697House16B EIS   2014View Report
Trehus, Thomas - DFL Committee to Elect Thomas Trehus 17859House28B     View Report
Tuschy, Paul - RPM Paul Tuschy for Minnesota House 17511House52B     2012View Report

Back to Index

U
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Udvig, Sarah, R - DFL Committee to Elect Sarah Udvig 17852House31A     View Report
Uglem, Mark, W - RPM Mark W Uglem Candidate Volunteer Committee 17485House36A EIS   2014View Report
Urdahl, Dean, L - RPM Urdahl (Dean) Volunteer Committee 12790House18A EIS   2014View Report
Utke, Paul, J - RPM Paul Utke for MN Senate 18001Senate2     NA
Utz, Timothy, D - Other Campaign Committee for Constitutional Republic (Timothy Utz) 16777House41B EIS   2014View Report

Back to Index

V
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Vagts, Marla - DFL Marla Vagts Campaign 17728House58B EIS   2014View Report
Vazquez, Ruben - DFL Neighbors for Ruben (Vazquez) 17912House41A     View Report
Venhuizen, Paul - DFL Paul Venhuizen for MN House 11B Committee 17972House11B     NA
Vickerman, Kevin, B - DFL (Kevin) Vickerman for Senate 17091Senate22     2010View Report
Vogel, Robert (Bob) - RPM Elect Vogel (Bob) Committee 17762House20A EIS   2014View Report
Volkenant, Wesley - DFL Committee to Elect Wes Volkenant 17908House35B     View Report

Back to Index

W
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Wagenius, Jean - DFL Jean Wagenius Volunteer Committee 11864House63B EIS   2014View Report
Wagenius, Peter - DFL Volunteers for Peter Wagenius 17299Senate59     2011View Report
Wagner, Anthony - DFL Wagner (Anthony) for MN House 17309House44B     2014View Report
Wagner, Anthony (Tony) - DFL Wagner (Anthony) for MN Senate 18026Senate44     NA
Wagner, Erin - DFL Wagner (Erin) for Minnesota 18039House10B     NA
Wagner, Gordon (Gordy) - DFL Committee to Elect Gordy Wagner 17750House12B EIS   2014View Report
Wahlgren, Sharna, A - RPM Sharna4us,Inc. (Sharna A Wahlgren) 17954Senate53     NA
Walbruch, Linda - DFL Wally 4 rep (Linda Walbruch) 17863House25A     View Report
Ward, JoAnn - DFL Citizens for JoAnn Ward 17438House53A EIS   2014View Report
Ward, John - DFL Committee to Elect John Ward 16310House10A     2014View Report
Warner, Laurie, J - DFL Laurie Warner for House 32B 18030House32B     NA
Wazlawik, Ami - DFL Wazlawik (Ami) Volunteer Committee 17887House38B     View Report
Weber, Bill - RPM Bill Weber for State Senate Volunteer Committee 17404Senate22 EIS   2012View Report
Weber, Roger, T - RPM Committee for Roger T Weber for HD 6A 17516House6A EIS 4/4/2016  2014View Report
Weikle, LeAnn - DFL LeAnn Weikle Volunteers 17980House58A     NA
Weinerman, Jason - DFL Weinerman (Jason) for Minnesota Senate 17999Senate9     NA
Wells, Aramis - RPM Wells (Aramis) for Minnesota House 17920House20B     NA
Wells, Natasha (Tasha), M - RPM Friends of Tasha Wells 18029House57A     NA
Wermerskirchen, Brian - RPM Brian Wermerskirchen for Minnesota House 17501House20B     2012View Report
West, Nolan - RPM West for Minnesota 17968House37B     NA
Westlin, Bonnie, S - DFL Bonnie Westlin for MN Senate 18021Senate34     NA
Westrom, Torrey, N - RPM Westrom (Torrey) for Senate Committee 17373Senate12 EIS   2012View Report
Wetzker, Alma, J - RPM Alma (Wetzker) for House 17758House45B EIS   2014View Report
Whelan, Abigail - RPM Whelan (Abigail) for House 17696House35A EIS   2014View Report
Whitcomb, Dan - RPM Dan Whitcomb for MN State Senate 17934Senate15     NA
White, Sean - DFL Committee to elect Sean White 17958House47A     NA
Whiteside, Thomas - DFL Tom Whiteside for MN House District 6A 17975House6A     NA
Whitethorn, Justice - RPM Whitethorn (Justice) for House 17721House43B EIS   2014View Report
Whiting, Jay Christopher - DFL Jay Whiting for Minnesota 17734House55A EIS   2014View Report
Wiger, Charles (Chuck), W - DFL Wiger (Charles) for Senate Volunteer Committee 13350Senate43 EIS   2012View Report
Wiklund, Melissa Halvorson - DFL Melissa Halvorson Wiklund for Minnesota Senate 17393Senate50 EIS   2012View Report
Wilde, Amy - DFL Go Wilde (Amy) for State Senate 17947Senate18     NA
Willemsen, Michael - DFL Michael Willemsen Campaign Committee 17952Senate13     NA
Wills, Anna Christa - RPM Anna Wills for House 17418House57B EIS   2014View Report
Wilson, Jennifer (Jen) - RPM Jen Wilson for House 17688House51B EIS   2014View Report
Winkler, Ryan, P - DFL Ryan Winkler Volunteer Committee 16408House46A     2014View Report
Winter, Ted - DFL Ted Winter Voluntary Committee 11954House22A     2010View Report
Witt, Susan - DFL Susan Witt for Minnesota House 17723House37B EIS   2014View Report
Wolf, Pam, A - RPM Pam Wolf for Senate 16250Senate37     2012View Report
Wolf, Ryan - DFL Friends of Ryan Wolf 17410House20A     2012View Report
Wolgamott, Dan - DFL Friends of Dan (Wolgamott) 17662House14A EIS   2014View Report
Wolgamott, Daniel - DFL Dan (Wolgamott) for Senate 17860Senate14     View Report
Workcuff, Rahn, V - IPMN Rahn V Workcuff for Governor 16942Governor     2010View Report
Wright, Chris - GRP Vote Wright (Chris Wright) 16897Governor EIS   2014View Report
Wright, Richard (Rich) - DFL Rich Wright for State Senate 17992Senate26     NA
Wright, Wilhelmina, M Wright (Wilhelmina) for Justice Committee 17712Supreme Court2   4/28/2016  2014View Report

Back to Index

Y
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Yarusso, Barbara (Barb) - DFL Barb Yarusso Volunteer Committee 17432House42A EIS   2014View Report
Youakim, Cheryl - DFL Youakim (Cheryl) for State Representative Committee 17672House46B EIS   2014View Report
Younk, David - DFL David Younk for House Volunteer Committee 17333House58A     View Report

Back to Index

Z
Candidate - Party Committee Name Reg No. Office Sought District EIS Statement Term. Date Last Filed for OfficeCampaign Reports
Zellers, Kurt - RPM Volunteers for Zellers (Kurt) 15969House34B     2012View Report
Zellers, Kurt - RPM Zellers (Kurt) for Governor Campaign Committee 17646Governor EIS   2014View Report
Zerwas, Nicholas - RPM Volunteers for Zerwas 17354House30A EIS   2014View Report
Zick, Robert (Bob), S - RPM Volunteers for Bob Zick House Dist 43B 14965House43B     2012View Report

Back to Index