Principal Campaign Committees Major Donors

A

Abeler, James RPM 49A
49th Senate District RPM, Anoka Cou 500
500
Anderson, Maureen DFL 53B
53rd Senate District DFL 1,000
1,000

B

Basham, Michelle DFL 58A
Basham, Michelle 833
833
Belanger, William RPM 41
41st Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Benson, Joanne RPM GC
Anson, Sally 500
Brehm, Edward 250
Donlin, Gerald 350
Fremder, George 250
Hawkins, Howard 500
Hughes, Fred 200
Knoblach, Jim 150
Megarry, Richard 135
Pillsbury, George 500
Ringsmouth, Dennis 500
Scherer, Peter 200
Scherer, Roger 500
Steacke, Edward 110
Watkins, Don 200
Whitney, Wheelock 500
Carlson, Joel 250
TRIAL-PAC 500
5,595
Benson, Scott DFL 63
Benson, Scott 140
140
Bishop, David RPM 30B
Oudal, Robert 150
150
Blixt, Pamela DFL 62
Blixt, Pamela 300
300
Brake, Steve RPM 22A
Murray County RPM 500
500
Buesgens, Mark RPM 35B
House RPM Campaign Committee 800
35th Senate District RPM 200
1,000

C

Cassell, George RPM 10B
Douglas County RPM 800
Pope County RPM 200
1,000
Chaudhary, Satveer DFL 52A
52nd Senate District DFL 500
500
Coleman, Norman RPM GC
Anderson, Lee 500
Anderson, Penny 500
Azzone, Tom 500
Barry, John 500
Brehm, Edward 500
Brehm, Kristin 500
Brown, Neil 500
Carlson, Jerome 250
Conant, Ingrid 500
Conant, Roger 500
Deikel, Beverly 500
Deikel, Ted 500
DeRemer, Peggy 500
Egan, Millie 500
Elftmann, Joel 500
Frey, John 500
Goodman, Sidney 500
Gotlieb, David 500
Grieve, Florence 500
Grieve, Pierson 500
Heasley, Philip 500
Hendry, Bruce 500
Hendry, Sharon 500
Holmes, Gary 500
Holmes, Mary 500
Hubers, David 500
Hubers, Shirley 500
Isaacs, John 500
Isaacs, Shirley 500
Klas, Robert 500
Letoureau, Jane 500
Miller, Ann 500
Rohr, Daniel 500
Ross, Burton 250
Sandeen, Cheryl 500
Schwalbach, Gerald 500
Schwalbach, Susan 500
St Marie, Richard 500
Stotesbery, Anne 500
Stotesbery, Patrick 500
Whitney, Wheelock 500
Zaidan, Henry 500
20,500

D

Davnie, Jim DFL 62A
Davnie, Jim 250
250
Dawkins, Andy DFL 65A
Strand, David 207
207
Dayton, Mark DFL GC
Dayton, Mark 3,000
3,000
Dehler, Steven RPM 14A
Morrison County RPM 400
400
Dempsey, Jerome RPM 29A
29A House District RPM 450
450
Dooley, John DFL 56
Foley, Debra 200
200
Dorman, Dan RPM 27A
Freeborn County RPM 1,000
1,000

E

Erickson, Sondra RPM 17A
Mille Lacs County RPM 1,000
1,000
Erlander, Tim RPM 40A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
Erlander, Timothy 500
1,500

F

Finseth, Tim RPM 1B
Minn Farm Credit Services PAC 250
250
Fischbach, Michelle RPM 14
Morrison County RPM 400
400
Foley, Leo DFL 49
49th Senate District DFL 298
298
Folliard, Betty DFL 44A
44th Senate District DFL 250
250
Freeman, Michael DFL GC
Rock County DFL 200
Allison, Rayla 135
Andersen, Elmer 250
Barrett, Thomas 200
Berenberg, Danny 250
Berg, Thomas 125
Buckley, Elizabeth 200
Butler, Sandra 500
Carlson, Thomas 250
Carroll, Ned 125
Christenson, Michael 250
Clark, Susanne 200
Colling, David 120
Collins, Mildred 250
Costley, J. Kevin 200
Cowles, John 500
Damon, Matthew 200
Dayton, K N 500
Dorsey, James 150
Efron, Stanley 200
Eggimann, Steven 500
Entenza, Matt 350
Freeman, Constance 500
Freeman, Craig 250
Freeman, Jane 500
Freeman, Wallace 250
Funk, Russell 250
Gainsley, Phillip 200
Haas, Charles 500
Haas, Mary Kay 500
Haglund, James 500
Haglund, Kathleen 500
Hansen, Malcolm 150
Hartman, Robert 200
Haugen, Gary 200
Hendrickson, Lawrence 500
Johnson, Darrell 140
Johnston, Natalie 250
Jones, David 250
Kennedy, Ann 150
King, Robert 200
Kuck, T W 200
Larsen, Andrea 140
Lillehaug, David 200
Loegering, Janis 500
MacDonald, Reid 150
Mathison, Irene 140
McCutcheon, Gertrude 150
McDonough, M Brigid 500
Mielenhausen, Thomas 150
Moen, Mary 170
Munic, Martin 240
Nicol, Susan 200
Nolting, Susan 250
Orenstein, Melvin 150
Ostlund, Richard 250
Perlman, Lawrence 200
Perrin-Weaver, Pamela 150
Ray, Janis 120
Robinson, Craig 200
Rockne, David 120
Schuh, G. Edward 140
Sheehy, Lee 150
Spencer, Archibald 500
Spencer, Christine 540
Thomas, Charles 200
Tully, John 145
Ulrich, Gertrude 150
Wasko, Paul 115
Borman, Thomas 350
Hanson, Mark 400
Heaney, William 440
Faegre & Benson Prof Ltd Liability 250
IBEW 110 PAC 500
IBEW Local 292 Political Education 500
Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P. St 500
Minn DRIVE 500
Minn IBEW State Council 500
Minneapolis Bldg & Construct Trades 500
St Paul Pipefitters Local 455 PAC 500
UAW Minn State CAP Council Politica 250
United Steelworkers of America Dist 500
23,455
Fuller, Douglas RPM 4A
House RPM Campaign Committee 700
Hubbard County RPM 300
1,000

G

Garcia, Edwina DFL SS
Minn DFL State Central Committe 386
386
Gerlach, Chris RPM 36A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
1,000
Goodno, Kevin RPM 9A
9A House District RPM 1,000
1,000
Greiling, Mindy DFL 54B
McCuster, Marty 125
Shuman, Steve 125
250

H

Haas, Bill RPM 48A
48th Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Hackbarth, Thomas RPM 50A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
1,000
Hardin, Glen RPM 50
Senate RPM Election Fund 500
500
Hatch, Michael DFL AG
St Paul DFL 2,000
Akradi, Bahram 200
Anderson, Al 150
Anderson, Carol 150
Bartho, Donald 125
Berk, Ron 200
Condon, Mike 200
Glodeck, Tom 200
Greening, David 200
Howard, Donna 200
Johnstone, William 200
LaMacchia, Bill 200
Markling, Douglas 200
Massoglia, Karen 200
Muck, Thomas 200
Prescott, Leonard 200
Smith, Rick 150
Snider, Eric 200
Weinstine, Robert 200
Borden, Winston 200
Cassidy, Paul 200
Harvin, Phyllis 200
Holten, Cort 200
Howard, James 200
Janecek, Sarah 200
Knapp, John 200
Kramer, Ross 200
McGrann, William 200
Morris, Randolph 200
Spano, Wyman 200
Sundberg, Lee 200
Tourek, Steven 200
Beer PAC-Minn Beer Wholesalers Asso 200
CAR, Committee of Automotive Retail 200
Dorsey Political Fund 200
Faegre & Benson Prof Ltd Liability 200
IBEW Local 292 Political Education 200
Independent Community Bankers of Mi 200
Lower Sioux Political Education Fun 200
LSD Political Action Committee 200
MAPE-PAC 200
Minn IBEW State Council 200
Minn State Hwy Patrol Officers Asso 200
Minn State MNPL 200
Minneapolis Municipal Retirement As 200
MN Corn 200
Pipe Fitters Local 539 200
Police Officers Fed of Mpls Conting 200
RKM&C Fund 200
Sprinkler Fitters Local Union No 41 200
Transportation Political Education 200
TRIAL-PAC 200
U A Plumbers Local #34 Political Fu 200
12,175
Hatch, Michael DFL GC
Collopy, John 500
Dietrich, Bill 500
Nyberg, Eleanor 500
Nyberg, Walter 500
Sanders, HW 500
Thorton, Tim 500
3,000
Hilty, Bill DFL 8B
Aitkin County DFL Committee 500
Pine County DFL 500
Aitkin County DFL Club 500
1,500
Hoefert, Robert DFL 17A
Hoefert, Robert 575
575
Holberg, Mary RPM 37B
37th Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Howes, Larry RPM 4B
4B House District RPM 1,000
1,000
Humphrey, Hubert DFL GC
Beehler, David 500
Beehler, Tina 500
Buttenwieser, Peter 500
Ciresi, Ann 500
Ciresi, Michael 500
Conlin, Kathleen 500
Goetz, Eugene 500
Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P. St 500
Humphrey, Hubert 500
4,500

J

Johnson, Carol DFL ST
Minn DFL State Central Committe 386
386
Johnson, Douglas DFL GC
Asunma, Randy 250
Holten, Cort 250
Levine, Leonard 150
Newcome, Thomas 250
Vanasek, Robert 250
Westin, Charles 250
Dorsey Political Fund 200
Faegre & Benson Prof Ltd Liability 500
Food PAC of Minn 150
LSD Political Action Committee 200
Minn Cable Comm Assoc - PAC 250
Winthrop & Weinstine, PA Political 250
2,950
Junge, Ember Reichgott DFL AG
Blacklock, Frances 200
Blanke, D. Douglas 200
Dayton, Julia 200
Dayton, Ruth Ann 200
DeConcini, Ora 200
Goetz, Patricia 200
Hanley, Patrick 200
Herman, Randall 200
Jennings, Wayne 200
Kelso, Michael 150
Kelson, Gail 150
Klevan, David 200
Lang, A, Scheffer 200
Martin, Morris 200
McCormick, Emmit 200
McFarland, Richard 200
Mesun, Kim 200
Pennie, Daniel 200
Spokes, Peter 200
Taylor, Catherine 200
Wahl, Rosalie 200
Zikmund, Nyle 150
Zikmund, Theresa 150
Dorsey Political Fund 200
Faegre & Benson Prof Ltd Liability 200
LSD Political Action Committee 200
TRIAL-PAC 200
5,200
Juni, Howard RPM 51
Juni, Howard 400
400

K

Kelly, Randy DFL 67
Haselmann, James 200
200
Kiffmeyer, Mary RPM SS
Republican Party of Minn 700
6B House District RPM 200
900
Koering, Paul RPM 12
Crow Wing County RPM 500
Morrison County RPM 500
1,000
Koskinen, Luanne DFL 49B
49th Senate District DFL 350
350
Krentz, Jane DFL 51
66B House District DFL 1,000
1,000
Kuisle, William RPM 31A
SITCO PAC 200
200
Kulick-Jackson, Gail DFL 17
Senate Majority Caucus 1,000
1,000

L

Laidig, Gary RPM 56
Laidig, Gary 115
115
Larson, Nancy DFL SA
Minn DFL State Central Committe 386
386
Laurent, Cy RPM 40B
Laurent, Cy 4,800
4,800
Lesewski, Arlene RPM 21
Lyon County RPM 250
Murray County RPM 200
Pipestone County RPM 150
Rock County RPM 150
Yellow Medicine County RPM 150
900
Lillehaug, David DFL AG
Burton, Jeffrey 200
Kaminski, Paul 197
Lillehaug, Leland 200
Lillehaug, Mrs. Leland 200
Nauen, Charles 200
Nauen, Varda 200
Pofahl, Pati 200
Stortz, Debra 200
Stortz, Lowell 200
Thatcher, Paul 200
Noteboom, Lowell 125
Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P. St 200
Lillehaug, David 51,465
53,787
Lipman, Eric RPM 56B
Lipman, Eric 1,318
1,318
Lourey, Becky DFL 8
Aitkin County DFL Committee 500
Pine County DFL 500
Aitkin County DFL Club 500
1,500

M

Marko, Sharon DFL 57B
57th Senate District DFL 500
500
Marks, Dawn RPM 6A
7th Senate District RPM 200
200
McGinn, Michael RPM 38
Senate RPM Election Fund 1,000
1,000
Metzen, James DFL 39
LeMay, Kathleen 200
200
Mondale, Ted DFL GC
Lewis, Boyd 250
Strand, David 500
Thatcher, Paul 500
1,250
Mulder, Richard RPM 21B
Pipestone County RPM 500
Rock County RPM 500
1,000


N

Neuville, Thomas RPM 25
LeSueur County RPM 200
200
Newton, Gerald (Jerry) DFL 49A
49th Senate District DFL 350
350
Novak, Steve DFL GC
Hoffman, Robert 250
Opperman, Darin 500
Opperman, Vance 500
Perryman, Margaret 250
Bremer, Jane 422
Long, Robert 150
Seck, Gerald 250
CAR, Committee of Automotive Retail 500
Minn Cable Comm Assoc - PAC 250
Minn Manufactured Home PAC 250
POWER PAC 500
Public Emp Pension Serv Assn (PEPSA 250
4,072
Novak, Steven DFL 52
52nd Senate District DFL 1,000
1,000

O

Olson, Eric OTH GC
Test, Charles 500
Test, Suzanne 500
1,000
Olson, Mark RPM 19A
House RPM Campaign Committee 700
700
Ortman, Julianne OTH 1-12
Ortman, Julianne 1,000
1,000
Osness, Rich OTH 27B
Osness, Rich 2,660
2,660
Osterman, T Lynne RPM 46A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
1,000

P

Pariseau, Patricia RPM 37
37th Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Pentel, Kenneth OTH GC
Ormsby, Gabe 500
500
Peterson, Doug RPM 4
Senate RPM Election Fund 1,000
1,000
Peterson, Douglas DFL 13B
Pushing, Todd 200
200
Pfeffer, Stephen REF 2B
Pfeffer, Stephen 394
394
Piper, Pat DFL 27
Freeborn County DFL 1,000
1,000
Pistner, Bernard RPM 6B
Pistner, Bernard 1,600
1,600
Poncelet, Peter RPM 29
Poncelet, Peter 5,000
5,000
Price, Leonard DFL 57
57th Senate District DFL 500
500

Q

Quist, Allen RPM GC
Nicollet County RPM 200
200

R

Reel, Anthony RPM 44
Reel, Anthony 475
475
Rest, Ann DFL 46
Senate Majority Caucus 1,000
1,000
Rhodes, Jim RPM 44B
44th Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Rifenberg, Michelle RPM 32B
Winona County RPM 500
500
Robling, Claire RPM 35
35th Senate District RPM 200
200
Runbeck, Linda RPM 53
53A House District RPM 500
500

S

Schumacher, Leslie DFL 17B
Benton County DFL 1,000
1,000
Seagren, Alice RPM 41A
41st Senate District RPM 1,000
Erickson, Robert 150
1,150
Seifert, James RPM 57A
57th Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Seifert, Marty RPM 21A
Lyon County RPM 450
Redwood County RPM 225
675
Slawik, Nora DFL 57A
57th Senate District DFL 500
500
Solberg, Loren DFL 3B
3B House District DFL 1,000
1,000
Stevens, Daniel RPM 17
Mille Lacs County RPM 1,000
Morrison County RPM 400
1,400
Storm, Juile RPM 24B
House RPM Campaign Committee 550
Blue Earth County RPM 250
LeSueur County RPM 200
Bender, Jean 200
Storm, Julie 300
1,500

T

Terwilliger, Roy W RPM 42
42nd Senate District RPM 1,000
1,000
Thoman, Rebecca DFL 60B
Thoman, Rebecca 1,096
1,096
Tuma, John RPM 25A
Republican Party of Minn 800
LeSueur County RPM 200
1,000

V

Ventura / Mae Schunk, Jesse REF GC
Allen, Gary 204
Barnhart, Beverly 181
Bhatia, Kwaljit 156
Britton, Danielle 104
Brown, Roger 156
Christ, Elaine 156
Degiovanni, Laura 104
Dewey, Gregory 260
Duncan, Jerry 104
Feroni, Mary Lou 208
Gammell, Gerald 104
Garrett, Laurie 205
Garvey, Steven 191
Gipple, Gloria 208
Goldman, Daniel 156
Hayes, Dan 337
Hoese, Vonnette 104
Jesse, Shar 128
Johnson, Grace 104
Jones, Connie 200
Kelly, Heidi 156
Kish-Smith, Pauline 156
Krukar, Richard 130
Laferriere, Robert 156
Lamar, Janis 178
Madden, Katy 156
Maline, Robert 120
McCarthy, Patti 130
Melnychenko, Desiree 129
Moody, Jeannie 128
Mountain, Karen 134
Olson, Marjorie 156
Pfeifer, Betty 104
Ramlet, S. H. 104
Roggenbauer, Donald 160
Rosberg, Jack 260
Rubenstein, Richard 156
Scheifla, James 234
Skogen, Debra 120
Slazinski, Julius 250
Soule, George 200
Spychalla, Michele 104
Stewart, Jane 200
Strauss, Irene 287
Timmerman, J J 300
Tonsager, Bruce 156
Trambley, Patricia 136
VanLeeuwen, Carl 156
Wenzel, Karrol 115
Wilcox, Cynthia 104
Wishine, Eric 104
Wright, Jordon 108
8,447
Vickerman, James DFL 22
22nd Senate District DFL 200
Jackson County DFL 300
Murray County DFL 400
900

W

Walz, Dale RPM 12A
Crow Wing County RPM 1,000
1,000
Ward, Julie RPM 54A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
1,000
Weaver, Charles RPM AG
Weaver, Charles 200
200
Weisbecker, Thomas DFL 38A
Weisbecker, Thomas 757
757
Westfall, Robert RPM 9B
9B House District RPM 1,000
1,000
Westrom, Torrey RPM 13A
Grant County RPM 400
Pope County RPM 200
Stevens County RPM 200
Traverse County RPM 200
1,000
Wiger, Charles DFL 55
55th Senate District DFL 1,000
1,000
Wilkin, Tim RPM 38A
House RPM Campaign Committee 1,000
1,000
Winfield, Barbara RPM 49
Winfield, Barbara 384
Winfield, Barbara 150
534
Winter, Ted DFL 22A
22nd Senate District DFL 200
Jackson County DFL 300
Murray County DFL 300
800
TOTAL 232,116