State Senate and Representatives Candidates


Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 1
LeRoy Stumpf, DFL

PG

Y 3,910 9,750.00 0 13,290 9,150 725 36,949 27,514 29,554 7,395
Jual Carlson, IPM

P

Y 0 563.00 0 3,895 57 0 9,874 8,692 11,171 37
Lyle Kenner, RPM

P

I 0 9,816.00 1,375 8,622 200 0 28,713 19,243 28,676 36
District 1A
Jim Tunheim, DFL

P

Y 6,489 4,635.00 1,150 7,440 4,750 150 24,614 19,829 23,865 749
Maxine Penas, RPM

PG

Y 0 4,897.00 5,000 17,030 1,000 50 31,453 26,282 30,983 470
District 1B
Sandra Hapka, DFL

P

Y 0 4,838.00 1,632 11,815 2,900 100 30,285 26,882 31,219 176
Tim Finseth, RPM

PG

Y 6,619 5,230.00 775 14,195 2,175 50 29,744 25,163 27,741 2,003
District 2
Roger Moe, DFL

PG

Y 4,027 11,010.00 3,969 11,754 8,925 900 41,373 23,923 33,524 8,752
Jay Fawver, RPM

P

Y 0 10,274.00 950 5,510 0 0 23,234 14,281 20,881 2,353
District 2A
Bernard Lieder, DFL

PG

Y 1,833 5,021.00 2,437 4,390 5,025 0 23,706 18,789 22,957 749
Chris Tiedeman, RPM

P

I 0 5,205.00 2,450 20,825 360 100 31,940 26,029 29,518 2,421
District 2B
Rod Skoe, DFL

PG

Y 4,655 5,330.00 2,123 10,655 3,325 200 26,289 7,756 16,039 10,258
Doug Lindgren, RPM

P

I 0 5,550.00 1,200 9,780 0 0 16,530 11,634 11,634 4,896
District 3
Ronald Dicklich, DFL

P

Y 0 12,122.00 4,354 13,175 7,550 1,900 50,601 43,075 50,633 -32
Robert Lessard, Other

PG

Y 3,396 7,698.00 0 32,379 7,712 400 56,684 50,245 64,677 5,014
District 3A
Irv Anderson, DFL

PG

Y 9,325 0.00 0 4,935 4,050 950 19,260 5,703 9,721 9,539
District 3B
Loren Solberg, DFL

PG

Y 5,890 5,540.00 4,750 12,003 4,325 650 33,158 21,071 28,012 5,145
Catherine McLynn, RPM

P

Y 0 5,744.00 3,200 10,017 0 0 22,471 18,535 22,035 436
District 4
Anthony Kinkel, DFL

PG

Y 7,796 11,722.00 1,280 10,690 9,100 750 41,338 25,968 29,698 11,640
Bill Lawrence, RPM

P

Y 0 11,887.00 1,300 4,017 400 0 21,021 10,515 13,600 7,771
District 4A
Susan Hoosier, DFL

P

I 0 5,382.00 5,000 11,107 4,000 25 31,145 25,893 30,825 320
Adam Steele, IPM

P

Y 9 0.00 0 100 0 0 398 389 389 9
Douglas Fuller, RPM

PG

Y 2,214 6,056.00 3,675 20,600 4,850 214 41,109 25,492 36,499 4,610  A
District 4B
Floyd Frank, DFL

P

I 0 5,542.00 3,625 14,679 2,800 100 31,246 24,064 28,201 2,544
Larry Howes, RPM

PG

Y 374 6,387.00 4,700 17,360 4,699 350 33,871 25,201 32,533 1,239
District 5
David Tomassoni, DFL

PG

Y 0 15,083.00 2,000 16,095 7,600 876 41,654 21,460 25,728 15,926
Matt Matasich, RPM

P

Y 0 11,187.00 1,500 3,495 1,000 0 17,182 12,402 12,997 4,185
District 5A
Thomas Rukavina, DFL

PG

Y 5,625 6,604.00 0 9,763 4,785 100 26,947 11,566 22,940 4,007
Thomas Dean, RPM

P

Y 0 0.00 500 100 500 0 1,100 0 1,100 0 T
District 5B
Anthony Sertich, DFL

PG

I 0 6,382.00 0 11,895 2,450 1,125 22,294 20,546 21,242 1,151
Jon Krog, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 6,718 0 0 6,718 6,703 6,718 0 T
Dennis Grubich, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 1,670 0 0 2,740 925 1,070 0
Shari Swanson, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 7,660 0 0 7,660 7,710 7,860 0 T
Raymond Lee Pierce, IPM

P

I 0 5,189.00 0 6,418 0 0 11,607 7,737 11,607 0
James Collins, RPM

P

Y 0 6,075.00 1,500 2,725 500 0 14,000 9,320 14,497 83

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 6
Douglas Johnson, DFL

PG

Y 6,188 14,313.00 0 17,233 4,100 5,438 47,377 32,113 42,274 5,104
Harry Welty, RPM

P

Y 0 12,832.00 550 11,094 500 0 32,125 27,787 29,537 3,731
District 6A
Thomas Bakk, DFL

PG

Y 14,316 0.00 0 7,155 4,814 250 26,535 10,277 17,657 8,878
District 6B
Tom Huntley, DFL

PG

Y 2,236 5,984.00 0 7,734 4,664 400 23,018 20,610 22,015 1,003
Bernard Pistner, RPM

P

Y 3,600 7,426.00 1,250 2,352 0 0 14,628 9,064 11,064 3,527
District 7
Sam Solon, DFL

PG

Y 29,056 13,506.00 0 30,560 9,200 900 83,464 26,541 52,251 42,724
District 7A
Dale Swapinski, DFL

PG

Y 1,861 5,876.00 250 1,920 3,675 50 14,633 7,681 10,355 4,277
Allan Kehr, RPM

P

Y 4,522 6,070.00 1,250 3,120 100 0 17,561 8,027 10,683 6,878
District 7B
Mike Jaros, DFL

PG

Y 2,735 5,659.00 250 1,775 2,550 150 15,118 8,719 11,319 3,799
Larry Lownie, RPM

P

I 0 6,235.00 1,000 1,525 100 0 9,360 4,237 4,768 4,592
District 8
Becky Lourey, DFL

PG

Y 3,073 12,853.00 900 7,180 8,055 400 33,461 24,033 26,006 7,958
Dennis Janssen, RPM

P

I 0 11,060.00 1,200 4,320 164 0 19,943 11,356 14,674 5,269
District 8A
Mary Murphy, DFL

PG

Y 1,318 5,982.00 450 4,944 4,900 150 17,744 10,406 11,056 6,689
Ray Wheeler, RPM

P

Y 853 6,174.00 450 2,020 600 0 13,697 8,288 12,296 1,401
District 8B
Bill Hilty, DFL

PG

Y 7,053 5,560.00 2,100 4,105 4,450 550 23,818 16,343 18,163 5,655
Roger Nelson, RPM

P

Y 0 5,686.00 2,450 8,372 304 0 21,811 16,057 21,373 438
District 9
Keith Langseth, DFL

PG

Y 16,911 11,155.00 217 7,365 8,683 1,800 46,600 22,005 25,203 21,396
Wallace Nord, RPM

P

I 0 11,358.00 2,695 5,140 265 0 26,458 16,353 23,490 2,968
District 9A
Rick Stotts, DFL

P

I 0 5,228.00 400 2,660 1,500 0 12,788 7,768 10,768 2,020
Kevin Goodno, RPM

PG

Y 16,298 5,904.00 700 12,930 7,950 900 44,683 23,759 32,499 12,184
District 9B
Paul Marquart, DFL

PG

Y 625 5,287.00 3,910 15,781 4,525 200 30,353 27,469 28,903 1,450
Robert Westfall, RPM

P

Y 8,844 5,651.00 4,995 14,260 4,229 0 37,978 25,284 31,861 6,117
District 10
John Perino, DFL

P

Y 0 10,572.00 4,177 15,210 3,799 375 41,310 35,137 40,237 873
Cal Larson, RPM

PG

Y 17,375 11,500.00 5,000 30,354 7,600 1,823 74,053 50,439 58,656 15,397
District 10A
Larry Nornes, RPM

PG

Y 7,097 0.00 500 5,478 1,019 125 14,218 5,675 7,056 7,162
District 10B
George Cassell, RPM

PG

Y 7,174 0.00 5,000 12,445 2,579 0 27,795 4,345 15,685 12,110

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 11
Dallas Sams, DFL

PG

Y 17,550 10,138.00 3,030 26,354 6,850 3,225 67,712 40,081 46,793 20,919
Wayne Hoffert, RPM

P

Y 0 10,620.00 2,535 3,755 0 0 16,910 15,916 15,916 995
District 11A
Cyndi Anderson, DFL

P

Y 0 4,988.00 2,505 7,460 3,700 0 20,065 17,697 19,210 856
Roxann Daggett, RPM

PG

Y 14,745 5,577.00 585 18,544 2,830 50 42,586 22,018 35,132 7,454
District 11B
Mary Ellen Otremba, DFL

PG

Y 8,823 4,843.00 0 8,600 3,898 75 26,238 9,949 12,870 13,368
John Blashack, RPM

P

Y 1,543 5,151.00 2,935 2,685 372 0 15,686 8,905 11,984 3,702
District 12
Don Samuelson, DFL

PG

Y 24,853 11,528.00 450 15,223 7,150 1,163 60,367 43,485 45,710 14,657
Paul Koering, RPM

P

Y 4,199 11,901.00 4,850 17,930 0 0 58,981 50,157 50,802 8,179
District 12A
Kris Hasskamp, DFL

P

Y 2,910 5,542.00 367 11,820 5,020 100 25,760 25,114 27,723 999
Dale Walz, RPM

PG

Y 1,268 6,354.00 4,650 14,010 964 0 27,265 25,540 25,919 1,346
District 12B
Stephen Wenzel, DFL

PG

Y 3,904 5,154.00 1,017 28,750 4,380 750 52,955 24,383 51,958 1,997
Mary Marana, RPM

P

I 0 5,623.00 1,050 2,255 264 0 12,691 8,166 11,743 948
District 13
Lyle Koenen, DFL

P

I 0 10,440.00 4,015 5,830 1,125 0 27,540 19,480 26,494 2,646
Brent Waddell, IPM

P

Y 272 8,573.00 500 4,245 50 0 20,390 12,916 20,363 27 T
Charles Berg, RPM

PG

Y 14,113 10,279.00 600 17,080 3,450 0 46,660 31,648 32,218 14,442
District 13A
Randy Olson, DFL

P

Y 0 4,979.00 2,150 6,354 0 75 17,058 14,638 18,331 73
Randee-lyn Waddell, IPM

P

I 0 4,812.00 500 2,165 50 0 11,167 6,889 11,143 24 T
Torrey Westrom, RPM

PG

Y 15,382 5,381.00 3,750 18,657 2,014 100 45,967 23,124 34,319 12,678
District 13B
Douglas Peterson, DFL

PG

Y 10,229 5,329.00 350 18,615 3,500 475 38,499 21,455 29,244 9,255
Maynard Meyer, RPM

P

I 0 5,666.00 3,700 3,711 500 0 17,077 12,278 16,155 1,012
District 14
Michael Sharp, DFL

P

Y 0 10,930.00 1,125 12,339 2,637 0 27,031 25,733 26,292 739
Michelle Fischbach, RPM

PG

Y 8,710 11,268.00 1,300 20,080 6,000 500 47,859 37,556 46,615 1,244
District 14A
Steven Dehler, RPM

PG

Y 4,226 0.00 800 6,585 2,920 300 14,831 13,152 14,830 1
District 14B
Steven McCorquodale, DFL

P

I 190 5,268.00 600 3,015 2,500 0 12,288 10,890 11,539 749
Douglas Stang, RPM

PG

Y 8,608 5,842.00 700 25,088 2,880 410 44,113 21,523 37,486 6,877
District 15
Dean Johnson, DFL

PG

Y 6,571 11,353.00 400 23,202 7,975 2,100 51,601 39,793 42,315 9,286
Diane Vlach, RPM

P

Y 0 11,136.00 5,000 11,403 0 0 32,439 23,773 28,951 3,487
District 15A
Alan Juhnke, DFL

PG

Y 1,065 5,506.00 0 7,698 4,764 300 19,332 10,844 12,100 5,982
Kevin Dittbenner, RPM

P

I 196 6,076.00 3,900 8,778 400 0 19,350 18,210 18,878 472
District 15B
Gary Kubly, DFL

PG

Y 17,131 5,170.00 250 18,725 3,950 350 46,173 25,266 33,625 12,548
Lynne Wiger, RPM

P

I 0 5,337.00 5,000 12,117 1,050 0 23,504 22,556 22,824 920

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 16
Tarryl Clark, DFL

P

Y 0 10,857.00 4,620 19,498 6,097 1,175 47,762 30,802 36,046 12,089
Dave Kleis, RPM

PG

Y 10,364 10,573.00 500 32,769 5,460 1,100 65,753 50,278 59,802 6,118
District 16A
Joseph Opatz, DFL

PG

Y 8,233 5,242.00 650 8,400 4,670 300 27,495 17,145 21,367 6,128
Duane Schumacher, IPM

P

Y 46 4,854.00 200 6,084 300 0 11,484 9,056 11,579 30
Thomas Maiers, RPM

P

I 0 5,220.00 3,850 10,570 150 225 25,735 19,045 25,548 186
District 16B
John Wertz, DFL

P

Y 0 5,182.00 150 12,267 3,050 75 29,474 23,905 29,243 231
Jim Knoblach, RPM

PG

Y 11,945 5,483.00 300 20,205 0 0 38,689 23,937 38,283 406
District 17
Gail Jackson, DFL

P

Y 613 11,356.00 3,537 14,150 5,725 300 37,731 34,792 37,368 314
Bruno Gad, IPM

P

I 100 0.00 200 2,356 0 0 3,656 3,830 4,471 135
Daniel Stevens, RPM

PG

Y 11,522 11,324.00 700 26,501 7,836 2,290 60,173 48,949 56,836 4,221
District 17A
Scott Coffman, DFL

P

I 0 5,205.00 1,275 6,442 3,250 0 19,697 13,335 18,367 1,330
Arlo Christianson, IPM

P

I 0 0.00 0 230 0 0 230 227 227 3
Douglas Marshall, IPM

Y 0 0.00 0 2,030 0 0 3,243 3,040 3,151 92
Sondra Erickson, RPM

PG

Y 10,312 5,556.00 300 11,835 830 100 29,041 15,984 20,115 8,925
District 17B
Bob Barrett, DFL

Y 0 0.00 0 4,565 0 0 6,365 5,335 7,215 127
Leslie Schumacher, DFL

PG

I 1,057 5,655.00 4,300 17,713 4,330 734 38,789 28,860 38,473 516
Anthony Muehlbauer, IPM

P

Y 515 0.00 0 675 0 0 1,190 578 705 485
Betsy Lou Wergin, RPM

P

I 1,000 5,864.00 4,300 17,618 1,150 400 30,362 27,747 28,315 2,047
District 18
Twyla Ring, DFL

PG

Y 3,261 11,961.00 250 11,798 9,651 475 38,671 30,650 35,399 3,409
P J Richardson, IPM

P

Y 1,285 1,487.00 0 6,490 150 0 11,812 9,262 10,558 1,254
Bruce Nelson, RPM

P

Y 0 11,825.00 2,800 7,485 315 100 26,467 25,007 26,421 45
District  18A
Dick Welch, DFL

P

Y 160 5,530.00 3,348 9,605 4,925 100 28,190 23,225 28,068 122
Clyde Miller, IPM

P

Y 0 5,233.00 500 6,846 500 0 17,643 13,437 17,332 311
Larry Fuhol, LIB

P

Y 0 0.00 0 2,479 500 0 3,274 2,879 3,174 100 T
Rob Eastlund, RPM

PG

Y 0 5,805.00 2,500 19,737 3,364 0 31,406 23,817 24,156 7,250
District 18B
Loren Jennings, DFL

PG

Y 9,253 5,906.00 0 21,265 1,950 2,885 41,259 25,241 35,921 5,338
Donald Waller, IPM

P

I 0 1,421.00 0 5,380 45 0 6,973 5,301 5,826 1,102
Mary Berg, RPM

P

I 12 6,322.00 2,750 9,752 250 0 19,086 19,604 20,104 5,974
District 19
Ross Bennett, DFL

P

Y 0 11,880.00 4,853 12,354 3,050 50 39,032 26,794 34,733 3,218
Mark Ourada, RPM

PG

Y 3,495 12,943.00 1,450 13,180 7,707 2,400 41,175 32,910 40,817 358
District 19A
Greg Hansen, DFL

P

I 6 5,757.00 500 2,195 4,350 0 16,308 7,511 13,148 3,160
Mark Olson, RPM

PG

Y 9,854 6,373.00 1,635 17,465 500 0 35,826 20,966 27,207 8,619
District 19B
John Skoog, DFL

P

Y 703 5,645.00 1,525 21,094 75 0 32,542 27,728 31,905 687
Bruce Anderson, RPM

PG

Y 2,547 6,424.00 4,820 17,041 3,500 200 37,152 24,798 34,753 2,950
District 20
Jeffrey Krueger, DFL

P

Y 0 10,524.00 658 4,019 795 0 20,031 12,303 17,061 3,538
Stephen Dille, RPM

PG

Y 9,130 11,371.00 500 5,677 3,400 750 30,828 16,245 19,652 11,176
District 20A
Phillip Jarman, CPM

P

N 0 0.00 0 5,472 0 0 5,472 5,178 5,239 233
Robert Ness, RPM

PG

Y 14,454 5,393.00 500 12,360 3,455 1,400 37,742 7,117 25,745 11,997
District 20B
Tony Kielkucki, RPM

PG

Y 2,442 0.00 700 405 600 50 4,197 2,579 2,579 1,618

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 21
Darin Wieneke, DFL

P

Y 1,501 9,709.00 4,979 20,139 5,775 730 42,833 41,375 42,515 318
Duane Carlson, IPM

P

N 0 0.00 0 15,365 0 0 15,409 16,163 16,163 35
Arlene Lesewski, RPM

PG

Y 10,203 10,271.00 5,000 11,332 4,611 125 48,242 44,578 48,010 121
District 21A
Douglas Sweetland, DFL

P

I 0 4,829.00 2,799 12,269 2,795 50 28,903 21,723 28,882 20
Marty Seifert, RPM

PG

Y 9,175 5,318.00 0 21,769 0 0 36,262 23,208 26,373 9,889
District 21B
Dale E Moerke, DFL

P

I 0 4,718.00 4,989 4,473 2,700 0 16,880 13,342 13,599 3,280
Richard Mulder, RPM

PG

Y 13,226 5,083.00 3,250 12,451 0 0 34,071 10,755 22,447 11,623
District 22
James Vickerman, DFL

PG

Y 8,214 10,042.00 750 8,665 8,255 1,300 37,226 19,910 21,808 15,417
Roger Baumann, RPM

P

Y 0 10,127.00 1,875 5,543 0 0 21,544 14,405 18,718 2,826
District 22A
Ted Winter, DFL

PG

Y 4,649 4,825.00 2,500 10,649 4,800 200 28,512 23,653 28,841 282
Steve Brake, RPM

P

Y 1,592 4,949.00 5,000 12,925 150 0 24,624 21,872 24,048 1,576
District 22B
Howard Elliott, DFL

P

I 0 5,068.00 2,800 6,151 1,500 0 18,519 13,045 16,197 2,322
Elaine Harder, RPM

PG

Y 5,535 5,504.00 675 14,535 2,650 300 29,199 20,691 25,553 4,330
District 23
Don Sauter, DFL

P

I 0 9,979.00 550 10,565 1,400 0 28,494 19,762 26,241 2,253
Dennis Frederickson, RPM

PG

Y 689 10,980.00 1,300 7,913 5,300 1,250 29,933 24,752 29,492 441
District 23A
Cody Schreyer, DFL

P

I 0 4,916.00 500 1,895 1,300 25 11,704 7,710 11,016 688
James Clark, RPM

PG

Y 5,633 5,574.00 800 5,030 2,830 150 20,017 15,972 15,972 5,958
District 23B
Darrel Mosel, DFL

P

Y 0 5,000.00 2,200 9,375 1,435 0 21,093 18,178 21,062 31
Lance Bennett, IPM

P

I 0 0.00 0 925 0 0 2,925 2,153 2,856 69
Howard Swenson, RPM

PG

Y 10,416 5,478.00 1,700 8,690 4,296 700 31,281 22,163 24,999 6,185
District 24
John Hottinger, DFL

PG

Y 565 11,581.00 0 17,025 8,625 1,475 46,585 28,274 39,743 6,842
Jack Truwe, RPM

P

I 0 11,016.00 2,900 14,596 200 100 33,812 29,969 29,969 3,843
District 24A
John Dorn, DFL

PG

Y 11,990 5,421.00 0 4,660 4,220 400 26,691 9,404 10,196 16,496
Dean Kluge, RPM

P

Y 0 5,455.00 1,500 2,767 0 0 14,222 6,356 12,179 2,043
District 24B
Ruth Johnson, DFL

PG

Y 7,018 5,531.00 1,437 12,008 5,011 50 31,055 25,082 28,000 3,055
Juile Storm, RPM

P

Y 1,325 5,659.00 4,350 16,507 4,819 150 32,809 25,254 30,124 3,018
District 25
James Mladek, DFL

P

Y 1,163 12,118.00 1,343 9,395 4,415 0 29,083 21,609 22,394 6,690
Thomas Neuville, RPM

PG

Y 16,520 11,472.00 450 28,453 5,569 900 63,363 47,727 49,906 13,457
District 25A
Heather Robins, DFL

P

I 4,634 5,723.00 325 20,966 2,014 50 33,820 27,212 28,905 4,915
John Tuma, RPM

PG

Y 651 5,988.00 3,900 18,713 413 0 29,664 25,213 29,706 1,984
District 25B
Larry Hohnstadt, DFL

P

I 0 5,501.00 500 3,710 1,300 0 14,011 9,024 12,192 1,819
Lynda Boudreau, RPM

PG

Y 5,481 6,070.00 200 9,020 3,270 75 24,154 12,684 18,929 5,225

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 26
Tim Hage, DFL

Y 0 0.00 0 7,097 0 0 7,097 7,013 7,013 84
Chuck Fowler, DFL

PG

Y 352 10,465.00 3,330 17,412 6,875 250 44,684 36,097 43,841 1,476
Donald Ziegler, RPM

P

Y 804 10,752.00 3,650 29,747 2,300 200 53,953 44,942 52,153 1,800
District 26A
Robert Gunther, RPM

PG

Y 12,750 0.00 0 1,784 4,230 350 19,114 6,928 13,710 5,403
District 26B
Henry Kalis, DFL

PG

Y 16,652 5,145.00 50 13,930 4,180 875 41,640 17,992 28,980 12,660
Russ Elmer, RPM

P

I 0 5,267.00 4,750 7,900 0 0 18,267 15,751 15,751 2,516
District 27
Pat Piper, DFL

P

Y 3,661 11,240.00 800 10,280 6,250 125 32,839 27,083 27,083 5,756
Grace Schwab, RPM

PG

Y 336 10,578.00 5,000 33,799 750 0 55,463 46,303 54,628 835
District 27A
Anthony Samudio, DFL

P

I 0 5,059.00 900 4,008 2,750 0 15,718 10,527 14,294 1,441
Dan Dorman, RPM

PG

Y 10,915 5,400.00 2,250 23,764 3,215 450 45,994 22,277 37,277 9,117
District 27B
Robert Leighton, DFL

PG

Y 10,620 5,340.00 100 11,128 4,820 100 32,108 22,136 27,532 4,576
Jeffrey Anderson, RPM

P

Y 0 5,691.00 4,750 14,180 500 0 28,106 22,734 26,524 1,583
District 28
Fred Knudsen, DFL

P

I 0 10,416.00 200 7,236 1,400 300 25,002 17,066 22,616 2,386
Dick Day, RPM

PG

Y 13,139 11,547.00 700 24,581 6,650 3,350 59,966 35,918 43,002 16,964
District 28A
Peter Connor, DFL

P

Y 0 4,986.00 725 22,474 100 275 32,060 25,265 30,250 1,810
Connie Ruth, RPM

PG

Y 0 5,516.00 3,500 18,612 8,716 700 42,560 27,072 28,198 3,330
District 28B
Steven Sviggum, RPM

PG

Y 10,754 0.00 0 9,215 250 200 20,419 5,949 17,081 3,337
District 29
Steven Murphy, DFL

PG

Y 3,420 11,522.00 3,370 27,694 8,690 1,200 55,897 48,938 58,469 3,504
Peter Poncelet, RPM

P

I 913 12,075.00 5,750 26,008 0 0 51,394 42,924 50,819 575
District 29A
Donald May, DFL

P

I 0 5,901.00 150 5,385 1,800 0 13,256 12,768 12,768 487
George Bateman, DFL

Y 0 0.00 0 285 50 0 335 330 330 5 T
Jerome Dempsey, RPM

PG

Y 5,792 6,349.00 300 12,033 0 0 24,475 22,017 22,773 1,702
District 29B
Katherine Speer, DFL

P

Y 0 5,077.00 150 4,600 1,650 0 14,977 10,436 10,436 5,150
Michael Osskopp, RPM

PG

Y 12 5,686.00 1,000 7,315 5,030 100 19,143 17,516 19,071 43
District 30
Michael Tupper, DFL

P

I 0 11,768.00 5,000 7,050 3,445 0 27,262 19,123 19,335 7,928
Sheila Kiscaden, RPM

PG

Y 11,429 13,381.00 250 49,917 6,950 1,128 83,328 37,010 60,327 23,001
District 30A
Gerry Werven, DFL

P

Y 0 5,699.00 500 1,715 750 0 8,664 2,494 3,200 1,191
Francis Bradley, RPM

PG

Y 15,082 6,748.00 250 8,130 3,920 163 34,292 11,440 21,866 12,427
District 30B
Mark Frederickson, DFL

P

Y 0 5,480.00 600 13,465 703 50 20,397 17,471 17,471 2,827
David Bishop, RPM

PG

Y 10,749 6,140.00 350 11,200 5,064 0 33,553 16,667 24,221 10,234

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 31
Dave Blanchard, DFL

P

I 0 11,478.00 800 7,868 3,395 0 29,840 19,982 26,720 2,875
Kenric Scheevel, RPM

PG

Y 20,043 13,204.00 1,551 15,582 5,625 650 56,655 41,418 43,313 13,342
District 31A
William Kuisle, RPM

PG

Y 11,253 0.00 500 1,185 3,545 500 16,983 0 9,349 7,634
District 31B
Al Hein, DFL

P

Y 0 5,064.00 500 10,725 500 0 32,261 23,044 24,176 8,085
Gregory Davids, RPM

PG

Y 12,213 5,896.00 1,500 33,327 4,234 830 58,000 25,234 52,760 5,240
District 32
Judy Gilow, DFL

P

Y 0 10,902.00 1,372 5,721 2,350 75 25,420 16,732 22,164 3,256
Robert Kierlin, RPM

PG

Y 5,822 10,863.00 1,640 33,793 1,500 0 53,618 38,604 41,859 11,759
District 32A
Gene Pelowski, DFL

PG

Y 2,013 5,218.00 0 13,831 4,850 200 26,136 21,212 22,232 3,904
Linda Seppanen, RPM

P

Y 0 5,454.00 4,970 6,585 2,564 0 23,109 18,997 22,562 1,422
District 32B
Thomas Murphy, DFL

P

I 906 4,992.00 600 13,306 1,700 150 25,462 20,978 25,049 844
Michelle Rifenberg, RPM

PG

Y 17,282 5,622.00 100 16,668 3,900 414 43,986 22,478 31,419 12,567
District 33
Sam Garst, DFL

P

Y 0 14,225.00 300 10,955 4,450 0 41,030 30,821 40,403 627
Warren Limmer, RPM

PG

Y 4,114 18,278.00 500 13,717 8,200 905 47,713 45,120 47,318 395
District 33A
Cheryl Johnson, DFL

P

I 0 6,480.00 475 6,075 3,850 0 16,880 14,521 16,420 460
Arlon Lindner, RPM

PG

Y 3,581 9,865.00 1,100 6,700 1,820 0 23,065 13,825 19,431 3,635
District 33B
Sheryl Frieman, DFL

P

Y 0 6,341.00 300 3,948 1,375 0 12,364 6,753 6,753 6,142
Richard Stanek, RPM

PG

Y 16,807 8,833.00 500 29,714 4,894 200 61,692 23,882 49,300 12,660
District 34
Sandra Hunz, DFL

P

Y 0 13,646.00 451 3,525 539 0 18,175 17,872 18,077 98 T
Gen Olson, RPM

PG

Y 9,339 18,809.00 2,000 9,755 2,500 0 42,711 22,518 25,775 16,936
District 34A
Steve Smith, RPM

PG

Y 14,008 0.00 0 4,779 4,864 200 23,851 7,677 8,319 15,532
District 34B
Dorothy Muffett, DFL

P

I 0 6,461.00 600 6,955 4,770 0 23,786 19,310 23,110 655
Jeffrey Johnson, RPM

PG

Y 0 10,705.00 3,200 17,655 2,850 0 34,910 24,778 27,472 7,438
District 35
Cary Coop, DFL

P

Y 0 11,735.00 250 3,125 50 0 17,160 8,777 10,777 6,383
Claire Robling, RPM

PG

Y 9,490 13,379.00 1,200 16,415 2,550 100 43,134 18,944 22,411 20,723
District 35A
Carol Molnau, RPM

PG

Y 11,899 0.00 600 3,104 3,430 0 19,316 5,392 10,392 8,923
District 35B
James Berg, DFL

P

Y 0 5,742.00 300 8,016 1,900 0 20,957 20,224 20,324 1,261
Mark Buesgens, RPM

PG

Y 2,295 6,568.00 800 12,515 3,065 0 28,768 22,409 27,993 774

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 36
Dean Mitchell, DFL

P

I 0 0.00 950 670 50 0 1,670 834 884 785
David Knutson, RPM

PG

Y 15,066 15,864.00 1,000 20,270 6,700 400 59,299 38,595 40,195 19,105
District 36A
Gerrie Boice, DFL

P

Y 0 6,355.00 1,600 3,755 4,650 350 16,710 16,023 16,608 202
Chris Gerlach, RPM

PG

Y 10,901 7,890.00 500 13,716 3,080 100 36,505 19,912 25,391 11,114
District 36B
Daniel McElroy, RPM

PG

Y 5,383 0.00 500 11,555 4,370 675 22,483 2,491 18,561 3,959
District 37
Bruce Endler, DFL

P

Y 828 13,175.00 2,025 6,530 4,870 0 32,428 23,494 29,176 3,752
Patricia Pariseau, RPM

PG

Y 16,053 16,059.00 2,014 12,690 6,445 725 54,369 36,648 40,049 14,320
District 37A
Lax Sundae, DFL

P

Y 0 6,013.00 2,000 2,850 1,550 0 13,213 8,695 9,316 3,897
Dennis Ozment, RPM

PG

Y 8,381 7,134.00 500 14,400 3,800 1,225 35,440 18,079 28,152 6,928
District 37B
Lauri Traub, DFL

P

I 17 6,282.00 3,800 5,816 5,003 150 24,668 20,636 24,389 302
Mary Holberg, RPM

PG

Y 1,805 8,378.00 2,900 19,269 4,800 225 37,377 21,827 32,124 5,504
District 38
Deanna Wiener, DFL

PG

Y 696 14,050.00 5,000 27,840 8,650 950 57,686 47,605 54,162 3,524
Michael McGinn, RPM

P

Y 215 16,060.00 4,366 30,106 2,063 50 59,629 51,081 59,025 205
District 38A
Thomas Weisbecker, DFL

P

Y 1,287 6,489.00 2,000 4,470 1,100 0 20,346 14,349 20,256 90
Tim Wilkin, RPM

PG

Y 7,956 7,663.00 400 11,000 3,735 200 30,954 19,883 25,333 5,620
District 38B
Gary Moore, DFL

P

Y 0 6,313.00 500 1,785 500 0 9,098 5,995 6,723 2,375
Timothy Pawlenty, RPM

PG

Y 8,702 7,957.00 200 7,448 4,950 0 29,258 15,471 15,471 13,786
District 39
James Metzen, DFL

PG

Y 6,675 14,578.00 183 18,320 8,950 1,050 49,756 35,389 39,947 9,809
Jerry McQuillan, RPM

P

Y 411 13,150.00 1,000 13,975 0 0 31,536 27,902 28,980 2,556
District 39A
Thomas Pugh, DFL

PG

Y 8,297 6,636.00 183 12,955 4,900 100 33,070 15,611 25,648 7,422
Lawrence Sachi, RPM

P

Y 0 6,557.00 1,000 3,804 0 0 14,961 10,517 14,117 845
District 39B
Ronald Clark, CPM

N 518 0.00 0 0 0 0 518 414 518 0 T
Joseph Jestus, CPM

P

N 0 0.00 0 845 0 0 845 812 831 14 T
Robert Milbert, DFL

PG

Y 8,611 6,813.00 183 4,030 4,550 300 24,487 15,936 21,471 4,797
Mark Engdahl, RPM

P

I 26 6,414.00 1,500 7,105 100 0 15,145 11,690 12,110 3,035
District 40
David Johnson, DFL

PG

Y 31,598 14,812.00 150 5,375 7,450 2,250 61,635 45,049 51,472 10,162
Phil Mortenson, RPM

P

I 0 14,813.00 786 3,365 50 0 20,434 4,610 16,515 3,919
District 40A
Daniel Larson, DFL

PG

Y 2,191 6,450.00 3,575 16,635 4,000 1,000 37,751 24,694 37,915 2,242
Tim Erlander, RPM

P

Y 1,260 6,911.00 4,750 6,194 1,650 100 28,172 20,691 27,562 610
District 40B
Ann Lenczewski, DFL

PG

Y 6,797 6,757.00 1,075 13,948 4,650 388 37,508 25,070 33,115 5,113
Margaret Cavanaugh, RPM

P

Y 0 7,981.00 4,950 11,091 150 0 24,172 23,449 23,449 723

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 41
Cheryl Lewis, DFL

P

I 0 13,323.00 850 3,895 200 0 18,268 8,209 16,394 1,987
William Belanger, RPM

PG

Y 18,440 17,442.00 500 9,832 8,050 2,076 56,340 39,036 43,454 12,886
District 41A
Todd Anderson, DFL

P

I 0 6,107.00 500 1,875 950 0 9,432 5,614 5,614 3,817
Alice Seagren, RPM

PG

Y 10,449 9,056.00 550 8,505 4,900 150 33,609 11,726 22,052 11,852
District 41B
Charles Van Guilder, DFL

P

I 0 6,000.00 0 4,420 1,900 0 12,320 12,040 12,040 532
Kenneth Wolf, RPM

PG

Y 8,770 8,211.00 550 6,380 3,050 1,760 28,846 10,951 16,754 12,091
District 42
Marilyn McKnight, DFL

P

I 0 14,085.00 250 4,308 200 0 19,797 16,241 17,096 2,701
Roy W Terwilliger, RPM

PG

Y 15,692 21,059.00 2,350 31,120 6,795 2,715 79,731 50,562 61,718 18,013
District 42A
Debbie James, DFL

P

Y 2,345 6,523.00 500 3,655 750 0 15,273 10,809 12,602 2,677
Ron Erhardt, RPM

PG

Y 19,149 10,170.00 0 20,285 5,225 25 54,853 24,970 42,233 12,620
District 42B
Erik Paulsen, RPM

PG

Y 15,723 10,738.00 2,850 26,670 0 675 56,655 25,272 44,174 12,481
District 43
Glenn Dale Neef, DFL

P

I 0 13,601.00 300 3,765 1,150 0 23,816 17,248 22,646 1,169
Richard (Dick) Campbell, RPM

Y 526 0.00 0 2,000 0 0 2,526 1,480 1,603 922
Edward Oliver, RPM

PG

I 4,893 18,686.00 5,000 12,621 7,200 650 49,650 17,774 33,858 15,792
District 43A
Marcia Eland, DFL

P

Y 2,246 6,129.00 600 4,665 5,050 0 23,191 19,618 19,918 4,034
Tom Workman, RPM

PG

Y 5,286 8,801.00 2,500 5,760 4,025 950 27,322 19,413 25,138 2,184
District 43B
Barbara Sykora, RPM

PG

Y 16,357 0.00 1,000 11,927 2,250 300 31,834 9,001 21,095 10,739
District 44
Stephen Kelley, DFL

PG

Y 351 15,669.00 15 12,765 6,600 2,515 42,972 27,878 41,449 10,906
Timothy Manthey, RPM

P

Y 0 14,743.00 2,850 7,482 0 0 26,604 16,864 18,626 15,377
District 44A
Betty Folliard, DFL

PG

Y 575 6,805.00 1,750 12,386 4,550 475 27,541 22,733 28,336 1,203
Sue McCarville, RPM

P

I 0 7,288.00 5,000 5,215 3,100 100 20,703 21,255 21,255 7,254
b
Nathan A Busch, DFL

P

Y 0 6,990.00 500 5,080 1,850 0 19,320 9,695 16,846 2,785
Jim Rhodes, RPM

PG

Y 6,885 7,571.00 5,000 27,778 4,450 400 52,129 24,853 38,842 13,286
District 45
Karen Jenkins, DFL

P

Y 0 14,607.00 100 4,210 3,450 0 29,267 16,083 22,810 6,457
Martha Robertson, RPM

PG

Y 18,395 18,043.00 250 20,175 8,200 100 66,905 34,254 40,317 26,587
District 45A
Ronald Abrams, RPM

PG

Y 11,182 0.00 250 4,975 4,650 100 21,705 2,510 12,745 11,525
District 45B
Lance Ness, DFL

P

Y 3,606 6,620.00 100 2,045 1,400 100 13,971 7,183 7,514 6,482
Margaret Leppik, RPM

PG

Y 10,537 8,545.00 0 5,170 4,750 0 29,002 14,620 20,145 8,857

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 46
Ann Rest, DFL

PG

Y 3,521 15,708.00 4,202 7,948 7,550 2,380 41,309 34,880 36,349 4,960
Edward Nelson, RPM

I 0 0.00 0 3,850 0 0 3,850 1,818 1,818 2,032
Daniel Weiss, RPM

P

Y 0 13,933.00 4,433 12,309 1,000 0 37,675 27,540 34,102 3,574
District 46A
Mark Thompson, DFL

PG

Y 786 6,772.00 2,852 10,538 4,800 250 28,059 22,511 25,043 3,076
David Perlman, IPM

P

I 0 0.00 0 550 0 0 1,129 976 976 153
T Lynne Osterman, RPM

P

Y 301 7,203.00 5,250 10,132 4,980 300 28,166 19,062 25,902 2,264
District 46B
Lyndon Carlson, DFL

PG

Y 13,037 6,954.00 2,000 7,758 4,888 175 34,847 19,744 22,624 12,222
Tim Olson, RPM

P

I 0 7,039.00 2,433 3,828 814 0 14,113 10,302 10,855 3,025
District 47
Linda Scheid, DFL

PG

Y 1,650 14,206.00 3,000 6,595 9,900 226 35,577 17,547 33,669 2,294
Walter Filson, RPM

P

Y 0 13,124.00 3,000 8,268 550 0 37,441 18,647 33,488 3,453
District 47A
Darlene Luther, DFL

PG

Y 12,694 5,977.00 500 20,070 4,820 165 44,333 23,987 32,257 12,076
Jeffrey Erickson, IPM

P

Y 0 1,917.00 0 1,500 0 0 3,417 1,138 3,342 75
Dee Korvela, RPM

P

Y 848 6,394.00 4,424 5,355 0 0 17,021 13,289 13,289 3,732
District 47B
Debra Hilstrom, DFL

PG

Y 0 6,605.00 3,975 7,653 4,680 225 26,939 23,150 28,182 464
Mary O'Connor, IPM

P

I 0 0.00 0 2,475 0 0 2,475 2,350 2,475 0 T
Jim Hubert, RPM

P

I 0 6,866.00 5,000 16,030 1,964 0 32,365 26,834 31,666 855
District 48
Donald Betzold, DFL

PG

Y 16,460 14,485.00 2,600 8,707 100 850 48,650 24,297 24,297 24,354
Lyle Clemenson, RPM

P

Y 0 14,604.00 950 11,080 164 0 26,913 23,138 23,138 3,875
District 48A
Mary Boynton, DFL

P

I 0 6,830.00 100 8,610 4,000 0 21,043 16,101 17,629 -1,049
Bill Haas, RPM

PG

Y 577 8,773.00 300 12,620 3,750 950 26,970 15,035 20,744 6,227
District 48B
Stan Kowalski, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 8,250 4,475 100 12,825 11,358 12,456 369
Connie Bernardy, DFL

PG

I 0 6,176.00 2,775 21,843 4,610 450 40,416 33,861 39,868 548
Nancy Jorgenson, IPM

P

Y 17 5,649.00 2,000 11,967 612 0 21,145 24,426 24,526 6
Gregory Pettersen, RPM

P

I 750 6,118.00 4,500 13,883 2,445 0 29,752 24,293 26,916 2,836
District 49
Leo Foley, DFL

PG

Y 7,689 12,708.00 2,091 9,173 9,870 200 41,731 18,990 19,184 22,547
Barbara Winfield, RPM

P

Y 60 13,151.00 4,000 13,845 1,538 0 39,656 30,124 38,602 754
District 49A
Gerald (Jerry) Newton, DFL

P

Y 1,168 5,929.00 1,325 9,673 4,997 0 23,092 19,246 20,301 2,791
James Abeler, RPM

PG

Y 8,251 6,817.00 1,500 16,300 3,725 825 37,418 21,041 29,083 8,335
District 49B
Luanne Koskinen, DFL

PG

Y 5,229 5,822.00 1,225 5,360 4,950 100 27,686 17,482 29,590 73
Gerald Horn, RPM

P

Y 361 6,131.00 4,750 7,805 1,910 250 21,221 19,186 19,601 1,620
District 50
Dick Kimbler, CPM

P

Y 1,443 0.00 150 1,205 0 0 2,798 2,722 2,722 76
Vince Stevens, DFL

P

Y 0 13,390.00 5,942 9,230 9,250 0 44,286 37,361 44,597 565
Jim Pithan, IPM

P

I 0 2,583.00 500 3,487 575 0 9,482 9,355 9,355 75
Glen Hardin, RPM

I 4,988 0.00 0 6,620 0 0 11,608 7,930 10,605 1,003
Debberie Johnson, RPM

PG

Y 0 14,604.00 4,500 8,264 5,231 0 50,499 35,586 49,763 736
District 50A
Kenneth McInnis, DFL

P

I 0 6,065.00 5,000 7,142 5,064 0 26,771 21,526 25,026 1,745
Glen Kothe, IPM

P

I 0 2,106.00 0 3,592 0 0 5,698 2,991 2,991 2,707
Thomas Hackbarth, RPM

PG

Y 7,551 6,838.00 3,750 4,920 4,285 600 27,943 11,971 16,996 10,913
District 50B
Maria King, DFL

P

I 0 6,131.00 1,700 4,685 3,930 0 16,446 10,144 10,550 5,896
Kathy Tingelstad, RPM

PG

Y 5,122 7,779.00 1,250 6,765 4,850 200 25,967 13,803 22,306 3,661

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 51
Jane Krentz, DFL

PG

Y 7,551 13,351.00 816 27,873 8,048 2,025 59,665 36,314 40,150 19,516
Howard Juni, RPM

P

Y 1,566 14,118.00 4,400 26,965 2,750 349 55,148 45,140 51,859 3,689
District 51A
Chad Hobot, DFL

P

Y 105 5,902.00 4,943 7,126 4,950 125 28,738 21,583 24,880 4,204
Andrew Westerberg, RPM

PG

Y 814 6,300.00 4,750 15,908 3,458 200 31,430 25,186 33,492 -1,312
District 51B
Joel Holstad, DFL

P

Y 0 6,397.00 750 3,200 1,550 0 11,897 7,480 7,580 4,624
Raymond Vandeveer, RPM

PG

Y 7,389 7,633.00 400 16,330 3,650 250 35,751 19,797 27,149 8,893
District 52
Satveer Chaudhary, DFL

PG

Y 250 14,291.00 4,430 34,632 9,523 150 63,276 48,727 57,686 5,763
Dan Coughlin, RPM

P

I 0 13,808.00 3,300 7,684 5,275 699 38,130 31,589 32,105 5,525
District 52A
Barb Goodwin, DFL

PG

Y 0 6,255.00 5,000 7,300 4,789 275 23,641 18,556 20,412 3,229
Phil Ratte', IPM

P

I 0 1,396.00 0 1,660 0 0 3,056 2,556 4,086 113
Scott Heck, IPM

Y 50 0.00 0 1,500 0 0 1,550 438 488 1,062
Stephen Minar, RPM

P

Y 6,031 6,263.00 1,750 13,755 1,764 0 29,563 25,146 25,344 4,219
District 52B
Geri Evans, DFL

PG

Y 2,336 6,396.00 5,000 8,130 4,950 280 27,092 23,517 24,402 2,690
Char Samuelson, RPM

P

I 0 7,911.00 1,950 15,461 4,500 225 34,147 23,514 29,116 5,030
District 53
William Krueger, DFL

P

Y 0 14,477.00 5,000 9,420 4,450 100 33,447 25,252 27,445 6,002
Mady Reiter, RPM

PG

Y 0 17,764.00 5,000 22,957 6,200 1,210 53,631 44,682 47,236 6,395
District 53A
Joellen Johnson, DFL

P

Y 0 6,194.00 5,000 7,594 4,008 0 22,795 9,918 10,168 12,652
Philip Krinkie, RPM

PG

Y 7,788 8,963.00 1,752 8,935 0 0 27,438 13,553 15,887 11,551
District 53B
Maureen Anderson, DFL

P

Y 1,638 6,615.00 5,000 4,915 4,963 100 23,230 19,628 20,243 2,987
Margaret Behrens, IPM

P

I 300 1,793.00 200 2,341 700 0 7,650 4,120 7,470 0 T
Carl Jacobson, RPM

PG

Y 0 9,671.00 4,750 10,977 3,864 200 33,962 25,931 31,274 4,634
District 54
John Marty, DFL

PG

Y 14,714 16,632.00 0 22,073 0 0 53,619 34,258 39,435 14,184
Mark Zasadny, RPM

P

Y 0 15,474.00 3,100 6,042 0 0 24,616 17,018 17,023 7,593
District 54A
Mary Jo McGuire, DFL

PG

Y 6,805 7,025.00 4,983 9,800 4,350 595 33,681 19,787 25,263 9,342
Julie Ward, RPM

P

Y 550 8,320.00 5,000 12,006 1,000 50 30,526 24,203 29,647 1,076
District 54B
Mindy Greiling, DFL

PG

Y 18,869 7,118.00 5,000 14,058 0 0 45,078 22,200 33,363 11,858
Roger Loveland, RPM

P

Y -1,534 8,091.00 600 5,110 100 0 17,327 11,645 17,043 284
District 55
Charles Wiger, DFL

PG

Y 28,989 15,225.00 5,000 17,475 8,400 1,723 78,457 47,443 53,668 24,790
Dennis Newinski, RPM

P

Y 0 14,764.00 3,150 33,979 1,250 100 59,743 49,807 58,217 4,478
District 55A
Joshua Irish, DFL

P

I 0 6,580.00 5,000 2,856 0 0 19,435 14,200 14,700 4,735
Harry Mares, RPM

PG

Y 17,626 8,544.00 500 24,860 4,550 100 56,180 17,219 43,763 12,417
District 55B
Scott Wasiluk, DFL

PG

Y 0 6,699.00 5,000 6,585 5,024 0 23,658 19,365 21,347 2,226
Charlie Makidon, IPM

P

I 0 1,698.00 100 3,410 0 0 5,208 4,968 4,968 240
Robert  (Bob) Zick, RPM

P

I 1,905 7,056.00 0 5,255 700 0 18,548 17,395 17,564 984
Joseph Juaire, RPM

I 0 0.00 1,700 4,520 0 0 6,220 4,422 6,208 12 T

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 56
Ted Thompson, DFL

P

I 0 14,292.00 5,000 31,104 3,300 2,200 55,896 49,194 51,390 4,506
Lyno Sullivan, IPM

P

I 0 2,655.00 500 5,971 500 0 15,026 15,235 15,387 510
Gary Laidig, RPM

Y 560 0.00 1,357 18,945 5,600 4,510 31,074 38,196 49,481 1,148
Michele Bachmann, RPM

PG

I 0 17,074.00 5,000 48,128 1,047 625 81,374 60,723 74,891 5,983
District 56A
Joan Beaver, DFL

P

I 0 6,032.00 2,550 9,370 4,245 0 22,197 22,146 22,146 51
Mark Holsten, RPM

PG

Y 5,762 7,441.00 1,775 13,535 0 3,621 32,134 20,890 25,655 7,129
District 56B
Michael Redmond, DFL

P

Y 0 6,905.00 3,975 14,463 3,950 25 39,318 27,779 36,434 2,884
Eric Lipman, RPM

PG

I 826 9,184.00 1,565 17,349 2,300 272 31,581 25,801 28,466 3,114
District 57
Leonard Price, DFL

PG

Y 3,151 15,240.00 683 8,391 7,900 2,175 37,634 28,293 31,518 6,116
Patrick Thomas, RPM

P

I 0 13,835.00 4,054 24,169 750 100 44,908 36,316 42,020 2,888
Steve Lagoon, RPM

Y 979 0.00 0 1,495 0 0 2,474 2,172 2,472 2 T
District 57A
Nora Slawik, DFL

PG

Y 2,508 6,873.00 2,008 12,955 620 25 29,989 20,332 27,724 2,265
James Seifert, RPM

P

Y -701 7,677.00 3,319 19,488 4,050 660 34,494 21,434 24,015 10,493
District 57B
Sharon Marko, DFL

PG

Y 5,152 6,697.00 10 5,405 4,650 0 21,914 11,692 14,826 7,088
Gene Anderson, RPM

P

Y 0 6,390.00 1,585 6,200 0 0 16,174 12,714 14,714 875
District 58
Linda Higgins, DFL

PG

Y 11,159 13,701.00 0 7,793 9,050 925 42,628 20,552 26,049 16,580
Sheree Breedlove, IPM

P

Y 0 9,063.00 100 3,000 150 0 13,900 6,799 8,997 4,903
Eric Pone, RPM

P

Y 0 0.00 500 1,468 350 0 2,318 1,955 1,955 214
District 58A
Joe Mullery, DFL

PG

Y 20,962 6,522.00 0 9,490 4,964 100 42,038 12,974 16,647 25,391
Tim Davis, RPM

P

Y 0 5,582.00 500 1,820 0 0 11,902 6,641 10,791 1,111
District 58B
Gregory Gray, DFL

PG

Y 3,006 5,629.00 0 5,280 3,450 1,614 18,979 10,286 11,249 7,730
Jeff Scott, RPM

P

Y 0 4,483.00 600 2,280 0 0 8,113 3,352 3,482 4,881
District 59
Lawrence Pogemiller, DFL

PG

Y 23,109 15,560.00 0 15,425 9,375 750 64,341 36,694 41,244 23,097
Kristin Meyer, RPM

P

I 0 11,263.00 0 7,316 0 0 18,579 7,145 7,177 3,531
District 59A
Len Biernat, DFL

PG

Y 712 7,017.00 0 3,655 4,850 200 16,434 11,947 13,831 2,602
Gerry Machowicz, RPM

P

Y 2,863 5,954.00 0 8,615 214 0 19,192 15,906 17,302 1,890
District 59B
Phyllis Kahn, DFL

PG

Y 8,003 6,571.00 0 7,805 4,350 700 27,429 20,870 25,782 1,648
Brian Biele, DFL

Y 315 0.00 0 9,708 2,750 50 13,623 14,415 16,697 3
Benjamin Bowman, RPM

P

Y 0 5,630.00 100 10,383 5,946 0 27,688 16,093 17,254 2,354
District 60
Myron Orfield, DFL

PG

Y 5,812 18,642.00 0 7,700 6,600 1,000 39,754 25,276 27,053 12,701
Terrell Brown, RPM

P

I 346 12,511.00 300 8,674 1,000 150 23,831 16,555 19,853 3,528
District 60A
Margaret Anders Kelliher, DFL

PG

Y 1,206 7,661.00 0 9,910 3,700 1,345 23,822 12,279 16,007 154
Rahn Workcuff, IPM

P

Y 0 0.00 0 1,954 0 0 1,954 1,907 1,907 47
Laurie Eibensteiner, RPM

P

I 0 6,387.00 0 1,500 0 50 7,937 3,326 7,887 50 T
District 60B
D Scott Dibble, DFL

PG

Y 14,384 8,119.00 0 13,398 2,025 350 38,277 27,071 36,114 2,162
Denn Evans, IPM

P

Y 1,151 1,710.00 200 4,836 500 0 10,147 9,224 9,619 528
Adam Stenberg, RPM

P

Y 852 6,443.00 900 12,630 500 0 22,485 22,288 23,741 -4,458

Name, Party

Election
Result

Spend
Limit

Cash on
hand 1/1/00

Public Subsidy

Political Party

Individual

Committee Fund

Lobbyist

Total Available

Campaign Expenditures

Total
Disbursements

Cash on Hand
12/31/00

District 61
Linda Berglin, DFL

PG

Y 4,796 13,979.00 0 7,582 7,880 1,925 36,253 19,416 24,675 11,578
Steve Braa, RPM

P

I 0 0.00 100 770 0 0 884 756 871 13
District 61A
Karen Clark, DFL

PG

Y 1,641 5,874.00 0 10,654 4,400 645 23,214 14,557 18,160 5,054
Laverne Turner, IPM

P

I 40 0.00 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 40 T
Greg Dolce, RPM

P

N 192 0.00 0 0 0 0 192 0 0 192
District 61B
Neva Walker, DFL

PG

Y 843 6,470.00 0 7,379 4,350 130 19,171 13,147 13,622 1,854
Robert W Anderson, IPM

P

I 0 0.00 0 200 150 0 1,850 2,737 3,452 -557 T
Andy Lindberg, RPM

P

Y 95 4,758.00 0 1,695 500 0 7,048 4,764 4,864 2,183
District 62
Julie Sabo, DFL

PG

Y 915 17,407.00 3,702 36,965 6,496 730 66,515 45,335 53,390 13,025
Steven Anderson, IPM

P

Y 978 2,065.00 100 3,872 350 0 9,574 8,609 9,340 234
Kelly Bailey, RPM

P

Y 0 0.00 0 1,405 0 0 1,755 1,587 1,603 152
District 62A
Jim Davnie, DFL

PG

Y 49 7,517.00 172 12,259 4,233 795 25,024 21,090 23,462 1,562
Mary Mellen, IPM

P

Y 0 5,670.00 0 4,920 0 0 10,590 9,542 15,548 0
Orlando Ochoada, RPM

P

Y 0 5,556.00 0 2,520 50 0 8,126 6,701 7,225 901
District 62B
Wes Skoglund, DFL

PG

Y 9,723 7,671.00 0 3,055 4,650 300 25,439 12,263 13,971 11,695
Brian Holle, GPM

P

Y 0 4,560.00 3,200 8,520 500 110 16,890 13,008 15,350 1,540
Karen Mathias, RPM

P

I 0 6,438.00 0 3,036 650 0 10,164 6,470 6,470 3,694
District 63
Jane Ranum, DFL

PG

Y 3,635 17,135.00 0 5,028 4,600 100 30,505 17,791 22,384 8,121
Marc Sullivan, RPM

P

Y 0 14,136.00 600 3,628 100 0 24,307 17,465 23,044 1,264
District 63A
Jean Wagenius, DFL

PG

Y 5,589 7,988.00 0 3,116 0 100 18,585 12,092 14,394 4,815
Ronald Lischeid, IPM

P

Y 0 1,812.00 0 2,100 261 0 9,286 6,098 9,258 28
Michael Lemieux, RPM

P

Y 0 7,445.00 1,000 3,070 0 0 12,515 7,436 8,636 3,979
District 63B
Mark Gleason, DFL

PG

Y 1,740 6,935.00 0 3,625 5,020 0 17,320 9,021 12,355 4,973
Kristian Dahl, RPM

P

I 0 6,980.00 1,100 6,959 0 0 20,379 16,990 20,420 1,289
District 64
Richard Cohen, DFL

PG

Y 23,692 18,019.00 246 19,995 7,100 2,176 79,349 37,626 63,313 16,036
Christopher Berg, RPM

P

Y 0 14,233.00 268 5,465 0 50 24,716 14,790 15,359 1,393
District 64A
Matthew Entenza, DFL

PG

Y 982 7,711.00 246 7,240 0 5,064 21,243 8,608 15,628 5,615
Rory Koch, RPM

P

I 0 7,162.00 250 1,670 0 50 9,132 7,141 8,589 543
District 64B
Michael Paymar, DFL

PG

Y 8,365 7,650.00 0 6,321 4,600 150 27,155 20,809 22,124 5,031
Jim Horwath, IPM

P

Y 584 1,404.00 100 2,682 0 0 4,770 4,337 4,648 91 T
John Krenik, RPM

P

Y 230 8,202.00 600 1,910 0 0 15,334 11,252 15,332 2
District 65
Sandra Pappas, DFL

PG

Y 717 14,716.00 246 4,645 6,575 1,350 33,960 14,936 28,497 5,463
Fred Meyer, RPM

P

Y 0 10,220.00 0 4,080 0 0 14,300 14,050 14,300 0 T
District 65A
Andy Dawkins, DFL

PG

Y 6,370 6,373.00 246 3,985 4,900 0 21,874 13,877 16,935 4,939
Cy Thao, IPM

P

I 0 4,859.00 100 8,505 150 0 13,614 10,631 11,958 1,657
Fred Tennison, RPM

P

I 253 5,152.00 100 1,500 0 0 11,004 9,216 9,216 1,788
District 65B
Carlos Mariani, DFL

PG

Y 2,946 6,406.00 246 3,420 3,400 425 16,843 10,496 12,046 4,798
John Birrenbach, IPM

P

N 0 0.00 0 2,861 450 0 6,380 5,020 8,088 59
District 66
Ellen Anderson, DFL

PG

Y 12,597 15,353.00 0 6,247 5,575 100 39,979 16,633 19,592 20,387
Bill Milbach, RPM

P

I 0 0.00 600 555 0 0 1,155 602 602 553
District 66A
Tom Osthoff, DFL

PG

Y 14,848 6,173.00 1,246 7,089 4,500 550 34,406 8,849 28,051 6,355
Glen R. Anderson, RPM

P

Y 0 0.00 250 1,176 0 0 1,426 1,426 1,426 0
District 66B
Alice Hausman, DFL

PG

Y 8,527 7,143.00 246 2,790 3,300 0 22,006 9,546 14,221 7,785
Jeff Carnes, RPM

P

Y 0 6,545.00 0 1,700 0 0 8,245 6,968 7,106 1,139
District 67
David Murphy, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 6,848 0 0 6,848 6,403 6,848 0 T
Randy Kelly, DFL

PG

Y 7,724 14,046.00 246 7,605 8,085 1,455 39,759 31,473 35,283 4,477
District 67A
Timothy Mahoney, DFL

PG

Y 624 6,105.00 3,100 7,598 1,650 0 19,101 6,941 11,241 8,070
Andy Lamotte, RPM

P

Y 0 5,747.00 0 2,370 0 0 8,517 5,149 5,961 2,555
District 67B
Aly Xiong, DFL

I 0 0.00 0 3,094 0 0 3,094 5,673 5,773 51
Sheldon Johnson, DFL

PG

Y 0 6,176.00 1,629 9,251 4,750 125 21,931 14,506 16,034 5,897
Scott Zimmer, RPM

P

Y 892 6,180.00 5,000 12,583 900 0 25,755 21,871 23,085 2,669